06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Bangarapet Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bangarapet
(BWT)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tyakal
(TCL)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Malur
(MLO)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Devangonthi
(DKN)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Whitefield
(WFD)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
19:10
68 Km
Day 1
daily

06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bangarapet (BWT) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06390. At the top of the page, one can find the 06390 train route and the 06390 train time table. It departs from the source station Bangarapet (BWT) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 19:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 68 kilometre. 06390 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06390 train time table, travelling by 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bangarapet

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The departure time of train 06390 from Bangarapet is 17:30. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

2. Tyakal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 06390 at Tyakal is 17:43. The departure time of train 06390 from Tyakal is 17:44. The total halt time of train 06390 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 15km.

3. Malur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 06390 at Malur is 17:54. The departure time of train 06390 from Malur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06390 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

4. Devangonthi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 06390 at Devangonthi is 18:03. The departure time of train 06390 from Devangonthi is 18:04. The total halt time of train 06390 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

5. Whitefield

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06390 at Whitefield is 18:11. The departure time of train 06390 from Whitefield is 18:12. The total halt time of train 06390 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

6. Hoodi Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 06390 at Hoodi Halt is 18:16. The departure time of train 06390 from Hoodi Halt is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06390 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

7. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06390 at Krishnarajapurm is 18:23. The departure time of train 06390 from Krishnarajapurm is 18:25. The total halt time of train 06390 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

8. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06390 at Baiyyappanahali is 18:28. The departure time of train 06390 from Baiyyappanahali is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06390 at Baiyyappanahali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

9. Bangalore East

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06390 at Bangalore East is 18:36. The departure time of train 06390 from Bangalore East is 18:37. The total halt time of train 06390 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

10. Bangalore Cant

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06390 at Bangalore Cant is 18:43. The departure time of train 06390 from Bangalore Cant is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06390 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

11. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bangarapet. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06390 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 19:10. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06390 BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special?

Train number of BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special is 06390. You can check entire BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06390 train schedule BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special train time table BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special ka time table BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai BWT SBC Ur Memu Exp Special ka number06390 train time table