06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Katpadi Junction Jolarpettai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Latteri
(LTI)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kavanur
(KVN)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Melalathur
(MEH)
10:08
10:09
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Valathoor
(VLT)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Melpatti
(MPI)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambur
(AB)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:45
84 Km
Day 1
daily

06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Jolarpettai (JTJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06417. At the top of the page, one can find the 06417 train route and the 06417 train time table. It departs from the source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 84 kilometre. 06417 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Katpadi Jn, Latteri, Virinchipuram, Kavanur, Gudiyattam, Melalathur, Valathoor, Melpatti, Pachchakuppam, Ambur, Vinnamangalam, Vaniyambadi, Kettandapatti, Jolarpettai.

06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06417 train time table, travelling by 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katpadi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The departure time of train 06417 from Katpadi Jn is 09:30. The next stopping station is Latteri at a distance of 8km.

2. Latteri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Latteri is LTI. The arrival time of 06417 at Latteri is 09:42. The departure time of train 06417 from Latteri is 09:43. The total halt time of train 06417 at Latteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Virinchipuram at a distance of 5km.

3. Virinchipuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Virinchipuram is VJ. The arrival time of 06417 at Virinchipuram is 09:48. The departure time of train 06417 from Virinchipuram is 09:49. The total halt time of train 06417 at Virinchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latteri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavanur at a distance of 6km.

4. Kavanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Kavanur is KVN. The arrival time of 06417 at Kavanur is 09:54. The departure time of train 06417 from Kavanur is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06417 at Kavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virinchipuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 6km.

5. Gudiyattam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 06417 at Gudiyattam is 10:02. The departure time of train 06417 from Gudiyattam is 10:03. The total halt time of train 06417 at Gudiyattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melalathur at a distance of 4km.

6. Melalathur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Melalathur is MEH. The arrival time of 06417 at Melalathur is 10:08. The departure time of train 06417 from Melalathur is 10:09. The total halt time of train 06417 at Melalathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 6km.

7. Valathoor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 06417 at Valathoor is 10:14. The departure time of train 06417 from Valathoor is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06417 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melalathur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 5km.

8. Melpatti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 06417 at Melpatti is 10:23. The departure time of train 06417 from Melpatti is 10:24. The total halt time of train 06417 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pachchakuppam at a distance of 6km.

9. Pachchakuppam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Pachchakuppam is PCKM. The arrival time of 06417 at Pachchakuppam is 10:34. The departure time of train 06417 from Pachchakuppam is 10:35. The total halt time of train 06417 at Pachchakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 6km.

10. Ambur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 06417 at Ambur is 10:43. The departure time of train 06417 from Ambur is 10:44. The total halt time of train 06417 at Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachchakuppam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vinnamangalam at a distance of 8km.

11. Vinnamangalam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Vinnamangalam is VGM. The arrival time of 06417 at Vinnamangalam is 10:52. The departure time of train 06417 from Vinnamangalam is 10:53. The total halt time of train 06417 at Vinnamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 8km.

12. Vaniyambadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 06417 at Vaniyambadi is 11:02. The departure time of train 06417 from Vaniyambadi is 11:03. The total halt time of train 06417 at Vaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinnamangalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kettandapatti at a distance of 9km.

13. Kettandapatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Kettandapatti is KDY. The arrival time of 06417 at Kettandapatti is 11:13. The departure time of train 06417 from Kettandapatti is 11:15. The total halt time of train 06417 at Kettandapatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 7km.

14. Jolarpettai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 06417 at Jolarpettai is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Kettandapatti is 7km away.

06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06417 KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special?

Train number of KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special is 06417. You can check entire KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06417 train schedule KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special train time table KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special ka time table KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai KPD JTJ Memu Exp Special ka number06417 train time table