06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special Train Time Table


Nagercoil Junction Kollam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)

06:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nager Coil Town
(NJT)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Virani Alur
(VRLR)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Eraniel
(ERL)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Palliyadi
(PYD)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Parassala
(PASA)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amaravila Halt
(AMVA)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nemam
(NEM)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kadakavur
(KVU)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Varkala
(VAK)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Paravur
(PVU)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mayyanad
(MYY)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
10:20
135 Km
Day 1
daily

06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06426. At the top of the page, one can find the 06426 train route and the 06426 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 10:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 06426 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagercoil Junction, Nager Coil Town, Virani Alur, Eraniel, Palliyadi, Kulitthurai, Kulitturai West, Parassala, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Amaravila Halt, Neyyattinkara, Balabnramapuram, Nemam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam Jn.

06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06426 train time table, travelling by 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The departure time of train 06426 from Nagercoil Junction is 06:25. The next stopping station is Nager Coil Town at a distance of 5km.

2. Nager Coil Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Nager Coil Town is NJT. The arrival time of 06426 at Nager Coil Town is 06:32. The departure time of train 06426 from Nager Coil Town is 06:33. The total halt time of train 06426 at Nager Coil Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 5km away. The next stopping station is Virani Alur at a distance of 6km.

3. Virani Alur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Virani Alur is VRLR. The arrival time of 06426 at Virani Alur is 06:37. The departure time of train 06426 from Virani Alur is 06:38. The total halt time of train 06426 at Virani Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nager Coil Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 7km.

4. Eraniel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06426 at Eraniel is 06:45. The departure time of train 06426 from Eraniel is 06:46. The total halt time of train 06426 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virani Alur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 9km.

5. Palliyadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 06426 at Palliyadi is 06:54. The departure time of train 06426 from Palliyadi is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06426 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 6km.

6. Kulitthurai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06426 at Kulitthurai is 07:03. The departure time of train 06426 from Kulitthurai is 07:04. The total halt time of train 06426 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 3km.

7. Kulitturai West

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 06426 at Kulitturai West is 07:08. The departure time of train 06426 from Kulitturai West is 07:09. The total halt time of train 06426 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 5km.

8. Parassala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06426 at Parassala is 07:14. The departure time of train 06426 from Parassala is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06426 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 7km.

9. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 06426 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 07:20. The departure time of train 06426 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 07:21. The total halt time of train 06426 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amaravila Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Amaravila Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Amaravila Halt is AMVA. The arrival time of 06426 at Amaravila Halt is 07:25. The departure time of train 06426 from Amaravila Halt is 07:26. The total halt time of train 06426 at Amaravila Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 3km.

11. Neyyattinkara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06426 at Neyyattinkara is 07:31. The departure time of train 06426 from Neyyattinkara is 07:32. The total halt time of train 06426 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravila Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 4km.

12. Balabnramapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 06426 at Balabnramapuram is 07:36. The departure time of train 06426 from Balabnramapuram is 07:37. The total halt time of train 06426 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 5km.

13. Nemam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 06426 at Nemam is 07:49. The departure time of train 06426 from Nemam is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06426 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 8km.

14. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06426 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 08:15. The departure time of train 06426 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 08:20. The total halt time of train 06426 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 6km.

15. Kochuveli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 06426 at Kochuveli is 08:33. The departure time of train 06426 from Kochuveli is 08:34. The total halt time of train 06426 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 7km.

16. Kazhakuttam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 06426 at Kazhakuttam is 08:39. The departure time of train 06426 from Kazhakuttam is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06426 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 16km.

17. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 06426 at Chirayinkeezh is 08:51. The departure time of train 06426 from Chirayinkeezh is 08:52. The total halt time of train 06426 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

18. Kadakavur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 06426 at Kadakavur is 08:56. The departure time of train 06426 from Kadakavur is 08:57. The total halt time of train 06426 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 9km.

19. Varkala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06426 at Varkala is 09:09. The departure time of train 06426 from Varkala is 09:10. The total halt time of train 06426 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 11km.

20. Paravur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 06426 at Paravur is 09:20. The departure time of train 06426 from Paravur is 09:21. The total halt time of train 06426 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 4km.

21. Mayyanad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 06426 at Mayyanad is 09:25. The departure time of train 06426 from Mayyanad is 09:26. The total halt time of train 06426 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 8km.

22. Kollam Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06426 at Kollam Jn is 10:20. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 8km away.

06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special?

Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where NCJ QLN Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06426 NCJ QLN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NCJ QLN Exp Special?

Train number of NCJ QLN Exp Special is 06426. You can check entire NCJ QLN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06426 train schedule NCJ QLN Exp Special train time table NCJ QLN Exp Special ka time table NCJ QLN Exp Special kitne baje hai NCJ QLN Exp Special ka number06426 train time table