06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special Train Time Table


Nagercoil Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nager Coil Town
(NJT)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Virani Alur
(VRLR)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Eraniel
(ERL)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Palliyadi
(PYD)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
19:15
19:16
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Parassala
(PASA)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Amaravila Halt
(AMVA)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
19:42
19:43
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nemam
(NEM)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
20:25
71 Km
Day 1
daily

06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06428. At the top of the page, one can find the 06428 train route and the 06428 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 71 kilometre. 06428 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagercoil Junction, Nager Coil Town, Virani Alur, Eraniel, Palliyadi, Kulitthurai, Kulitturai West, Parassala, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Amaravila Halt, Neyyattinkara, Balabnramapuram, Nemam, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06428 train time table, travelling by 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The departure time of train 06428 from Nagercoil Junction is 18:35. The next stopping station is Nager Coil Town at a distance of 5km.

2. Nager Coil Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Nager Coil Town is NJT. The arrival time of 06428 at Nager Coil Town is 18:41. The departure time of train 06428 from Nager Coil Town is 18:42. The total halt time of train 06428 at Nager Coil Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 5km away. The next stopping station is Virani Alur at a distance of 6km.

3. Virani Alur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Virani Alur is VRLR. The arrival time of 06428 at Virani Alur is 18:46. The departure time of train 06428 from Virani Alur is 18:47. The total halt time of train 06428 at Virani Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nager Coil Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 7km.

4. Eraniel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06428 at Eraniel is 18:54. The departure time of train 06428 from Eraniel is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06428 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virani Alur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 9km.

5. Palliyadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 06428 at Palliyadi is 19:02. The departure time of train 06428 from Palliyadi is 19:03. The total halt time of train 06428 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 6km.

6. Kulitthurai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06428 at Kulitthurai is 19:10. The departure time of train 06428 from Kulitthurai is 19:11. The total halt time of train 06428 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 3km.

7. Kulitturai West

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 06428 at Kulitturai West is 19:15. The departure time of train 06428 from Kulitturai West is 19:16. The total halt time of train 06428 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 5km.

8. Parassala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06428 at Parassala is 19:21. The departure time of train 06428 from Parassala is 19:22. The total halt time of train 06428 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 7km.

9. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 06428 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 19:26. The departure time of train 06428 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 19:27. The total halt time of train 06428 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amaravila Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Amaravila Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Amaravila Halt is AMVA. The arrival time of 06428 at Amaravila Halt is 19:31. The departure time of train 06428 from Amaravila Halt is 19:32. The total halt time of train 06428 at Amaravila Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 3km.

11. Neyyattinkara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06428 at Neyyattinkara is 19:37. The departure time of train 06428 from Neyyattinkara is 19:38. The total halt time of train 06428 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravila Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 4km.

12. Balabnramapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 06428 at Balabnramapuram is 19:42. The departure time of train 06428 from Balabnramapuram is 19:43. The total halt time of train 06428 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 5km.

13. Nemam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 06428 at Nemam is 19:50. The departure time of train 06428 from Nemam is 19:51. The total halt time of train 06428 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 8km.

14. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Nagercoil Junction. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06428 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 8km away.

06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06428 NCJ TVC Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NCJ TVC Exp Special?

Train number of NCJ TVC Exp Special is 06428. You can check entire NCJ TVC Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06428 train schedule NCJ TVC Exp Special train time table NCJ TVC Exp Special ka time table NCJ TVC Exp Special kitne baje hai NCJ TVC Exp Special ka number06428 train time table