06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram Central Nagercoil Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

06:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nemam
(NEM)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Amaravila Halt
(AMVA)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Parassala
(PASA)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Palliyadi
(PYD)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Eraniel
(ERL)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Virani Alur
(VRLR)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nager Coil Town
(NJT)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
08:40
71 Km
Day 1
daily

06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06433. At the top of the page, one can find the 06433 train route and the 06433 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 08:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 71 kilometre. 06433 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nemam, Balabnramapuram, Neyyattinkara, Amaravila Halt, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Parassala, Kulitturai West, Kulitthurai, Palliyadi, Eraniel, Virani Alur, Nager Coil Town, Nagercoil Junction.

06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06433 train time table, travelling by 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 06433 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 06:50. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 8km.

2. Nemam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 06433 at Nemam is 07:00. The departure time of train 06433 from Nemam is 07:01. The total halt time of train 06433 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 8km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 5km.

3. Balabnramapuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 06433 at Balabnramapuram is 07:07. The departure time of train 06433 from Balabnramapuram is 07:08. The total halt time of train 06433 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 4km.

4. Neyyattinkara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06433 at Neyyattinkara is 07:13. The departure time of train 06433 from Neyyattinkara is 07:14. The total halt time of train 06433 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amaravila Halt at a distance of 3km.

5. Amaravila Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Amaravila Halt is AMVA. The arrival time of 06433 at Amaravila Halt is 07:17. The departure time of train 06433 from Amaravila Halt is 07:18. The total halt time of train 06433 at Amaravila Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 3km.

6. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 06433 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 07:21. The departure time of train 06433 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 07:22. The total halt time of train 06433 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravila Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 7km.

7. Parassala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06433 at Parassala is 07:27. The departure time of train 06433 from Parassala is 07:28. The total halt time of train 06433 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 5km.

8. Kulitturai West

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 06433 at Kulitturai West is 07:33. The departure time of train 06433 from Kulitturai West is 07:34. The total halt time of train 06433 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 3km.

9. Kulitthurai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06433 at Kulitthurai is 07:39. The departure time of train 06433 from Kulitthurai is 07:40. The total halt time of train 06433 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 6km.

10. Palliyadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 06433 at Palliyadi is 07:48. The departure time of train 06433 from Palliyadi is 07:49. The total halt time of train 06433 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 9km.

11. Eraniel

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06433 at Eraniel is 07:59. The departure time of train 06433 from Eraniel is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06433 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Virani Alur at a distance of 7km.

12. Virani Alur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Virani Alur is VRLR. The arrival time of 06433 at Virani Alur is 08:08. The departure time of train 06433 from Virani Alur is 08:09. The total halt time of train 06433 at Virani Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nager Coil Town at a distance of 6km.

13. Nager Coil Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Nager Coil Town is NJT. The arrival time of 06433 at Nager Coil Town is 08:14. The departure time of train 06433 from Nager Coil Town is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06433 at Nager Coil Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virani Alur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 5km.

14. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06433 at Nagercoil Junction is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Nager Coil Town is 5km away.

06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06433 TVC NCJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC NCJ Exp Special?

Train number of TVC NCJ Exp Special is 06433. You can check entire TVC NCJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06433 train schedule TVC NCJ Exp Special train time table TVC NCJ Exp Special ka time table TVC NCJ Exp Special kitne baje hai TVC NCJ Exp Special ka number06433 train time table