06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special Train Time Table


Kottayam Ernakulam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kottayam
(KTYM)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ettumanur
(ETM)
17:32
17:33
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kuruppantara
(KRPP)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kanjiramittam
(KPTM)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
18:55
60 Km
Day 1
daily

06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06434. At the top of the page, one can find the 06434 train route and the 06434 train time table. It departs from the source station Kottayam (KTYM) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 18:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 06434 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Kottayam, Ettumanur, Kuruppantara, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road, Kanjiramittam, Mulanturutti, Tripunittura, Ernakulam Jn.

06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06434 train time table, travelling by 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kottayam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The departure time of train 06434 from Kottayam is 17:20. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 10km.

2. Ettumanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06434 at Ettumanur is 17:32. The departure time of train 06434 from Ettumanur is 17:33. The total halt time of train 06434 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kuruppantara at a distance of 8km.

3. Kuruppantara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Kuruppantara is KRPP. The arrival time of 06434 at Kuruppantara is 17:39. The departure time of train 06434 from Kuruppantara is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06434 at Kuruppantara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaikam Road at a distance of 7km.

4. Vaikam Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Vaikam Road is VARD. The arrival time of 06434 at Vaikam Road is 17:47. The departure time of train 06434 from Vaikam Road is 17:48. The total halt time of train 06434 at Vaikam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuruppantara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 6km.

5. Piravam Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06434 at Piravam Road is 17:54. The departure time of train 06434 from Piravam Road is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06434 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaikam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kanjiramittam at a distance of 6km.

6. Kanjiramittam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Kanjiramittam is KPTM. The arrival time of 06434 at Kanjiramittam is 18:00. The departure time of train 06434 from Kanjiramittam is 18:01. The total halt time of train 06434 at Kanjiramittam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 5km.

7. Mulanturutti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 06434 at Mulanturutti is 18:08. The departure time of train 06434 from Mulanturutti is 18:09. The total halt time of train 06434 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjiramittam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 8km.

8. Tripunittura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06434 at Tripunittura is 18:24. The departure time of train 06434 from Tripunittura is 18:25. The total halt time of train 06434 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 10km.

9. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kottayam. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06434 at Ernakulam Jn is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 10km away.

06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06434 KTYM ERS Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KTYM ERS Exp Special?

Train number of KTYM ERS Exp Special is 06434. You can check entire KTYM ERS Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06434 train schedule KTYM ERS Exp Special train time table KTYM ERS Exp Special ka time table KTYM ERS Exp Special kitne baje hai KTYM ERS Exp Special ka number06434 train time table