06438 ERS GUV Exp Special Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Guruvayur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
06:18
06:19
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Idapalli
(IPL)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalamasseri
(KLMR)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aluva
(AWY)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chovvara
(CWR)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Angamali
(AFK)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karukkutty
(KUC)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Koratti Angadi
(KRAN)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Divine Nagar Halt (f
(DINR)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chalakudi
(CKI)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nellayi
(NYI)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pudukad
(PUK)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ollur
(OLR)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Thrisur
(TCR)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Guruvayur
(GUV)
08:45
97 Km
Day 1
daily

06438 ERS GUV Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Guruvayur (GUV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06438. At the top of the page, one can find the 06438 train route and the 06438 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guruvayur (GUV) at 08:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 97 kilometre. 06438 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Idapalli, Kalamasseri, Aluva, Chovvara, Angamali, Karukkutty, Koratti Angadi, Divine Nagar Halt (f, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Nellayi, Pudukad, Ollur, Thrisur, Punkunnam, Guruvayur.

06438 ERS GUV Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06438 train time table, travelling by 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 06438 from Ernakulam Jn is 06:10. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 3km.

2. Ernakulam Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06438 at Ernakulam Town is 06:18. The departure time of train 06438 from Ernakulam Town is 06:19. The total halt time of train 06438 at Ernakulam Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Idapalli at a distance of 6km.

3. Idapalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Idapalli is IPL. The arrival time of 06438 at Idapalli is 06:28. The departure time of train 06438 from Idapalli is 06:29. The total halt time of train 06438 at Idapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kalamasseri at a distance of 4km.

4. Kalamasseri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalamasseri is KLMR. The arrival time of 06438 at Kalamasseri is 06:37. The departure time of train 06438 from Kalamasseri is 06:38. The total halt time of train 06438 at Kalamasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idapalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 6km.

5. Aluva

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06438 at Aluva is 06:45. The departure time of train 06438 from Aluva is 06:46. The total halt time of train 06438 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamasseri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chovvara at a distance of 4km.

6. Chovvara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chovvara is CWR. The arrival time of 06438 at Chovvara is 06:50. The departure time of train 06438 from Chovvara is 06:51. The total halt time of train 06438 at Chovvara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 4km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 6km.

7. Angamali

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06438 at Angamali is 06:59. The departure time of train 06438 from Angamali is 07:00. The total halt time of train 06438 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chovvara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karukkutty at a distance of 4km.

8. Karukkutty

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karukkutty is KUC. The arrival time of 06438 at Karukkutty is 07:04. The departure time of train 06438 from Karukkutty is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06438 at Karukkutty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Koratti Angadi at a distance of 5km.

9. Koratti Angadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Koratti Angadi is KRAN. The arrival time of 06438 at Koratti Angadi is 07:08. The departure time of train 06438 from Koratti Angadi is 07:09. The total halt time of train 06438 at Koratti Angadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukkutty is 5km away. The next stopping station is Divine Nagar Halt (f at a distance of 3km.

10. Divine Nagar Halt (f

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Divine Nagar Halt (f is DINR. The arrival time of 06438 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 07:13. The departure time of train 06438 from Divine Nagar Halt (f is 07:14. The total halt time of train 06438 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koratti Angadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 3km.

11. Chalakudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06438 at Chalakudi is 07:17. The departure time of train 06438 from Chalakudi is 07:18. The total halt time of train 06438 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Divine Nagar Halt (f is 3km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 6km.

12. Irinjalakuda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06438 at Irinjalakuda is 07:25. The departure time of train 06438 from Irinjalakuda is 07:26. The total halt time of train 06438 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nellayi at a distance of 6km.

13. Nellayi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Nellayi is NYI. The arrival time of 06438 at Nellayi is 07:34. The departure time of train 06438 from Nellayi is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06438 at Nellayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pudukad at a distance of 4km.

14. Pudukad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Pudukad is PUK. The arrival time of 06438 at Pudukad is 07:39. The departure time of train 06438 from Pudukad is 07:40. The total halt time of train 06438 at Pudukad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellayi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ollur at a distance of 7km.

15. Ollur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ollur is OLR. The arrival time of 06438 at Ollur is 07:49. The departure time of train 06438 from Ollur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06438 at Ollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 7km.

16. Thrisur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06438 at Thrisur is 07:58. The departure time of train 06438 from Thrisur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06438 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ollur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 3km.

17. Punkunnam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06438 at Punkunnam is 08:04. The departure time of train 06438 from Punkunnam is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06438 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guruvayur at a distance of 20km.

18. Guruvayur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The arrival time of 06438 at Guruvayur is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 20km away.

06438 ERS GUV Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06438 ERS GUV Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS GUV Exp Special?

Train number of ERS GUV Exp Special is 06438. You can check entire ERS GUV Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06438 train schedule ERS GUV Exp Special train time table ERS GUV Exp Special ka time table ERS GUV Exp Special kitne baje hai ERS GUV Exp Special ka number06438 train time table