06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kurikad
(KFE)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kanjiramittam
(KPTM)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kaduturutti Halt
(KDTY)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kuruppantara
(KRPP)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ettumanur
(ETM)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kumaranallur
(KFQ)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chingavanam
(CGV)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Changanasseri
(CGY)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chengannur
(CNGR)
20:27
20:29
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Cheriyanad
(CYN)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ochira
(OCR)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Perinad
(PRND)
21:40
21:41
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
22:15
155 Km
Day 1
daily

06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06443. At the top of the page, one can find the 06443 train route and the 06443 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 155 kilometre. 06443 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Tripunittura, Kurikad, Mulanturutti, Kanjiramittam, Piravam Road, Vaikam Road, Kaduturutti Halt, Kuruppantara, Ettumanur, Kumaranallur, Kottayam, Chingavanam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Ochira, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Munroturuttu, Perinad, Kollam Jn.

06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06443 train time table, travelling by 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 06443 from Ernakulam Jn is 18:15. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 10km.

2. Tripunittura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 06443 at Tripunittura is 18:31. The departure time of train 06443 from Tripunittura is 18:32. The total halt time of train 06443 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kurikad at a distance of 4km.

3. Kurikad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kurikad is KFE. The arrival time of 06443 at Kurikad is 18:37. The departure time of train 06443 from Kurikad is 18:38. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kurikad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 4km.

4. Mulanturutti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 06443 at Mulanturutti is 18:43. The departure time of train 06443 from Mulanturutti is 18:44. The total halt time of train 06443 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurikad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kanjiramittam at a distance of 5km.

5. Kanjiramittam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kanjiramittam is KPTM. The arrival time of 06443 at Kanjiramittam is 18:49. The departure time of train 06443 from Kanjiramittam is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kanjiramittam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 6km.

6. Piravam Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 06443 at Piravam Road is 18:57. The departure time of train 06443 from Piravam Road is 18:58. The total halt time of train 06443 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjiramittam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vaikam Road at a distance of 6km.

7. Vaikam Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vaikam Road is VARD. The arrival time of 06443 at Vaikam Road is 19:04. The departure time of train 06443 from Vaikam Road is 19:05. The total halt time of train 06443 at Vaikam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kaduturutti Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Kaduturutti Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kaduturutti Halt is KDTY. The arrival time of 06443 at Kaduturutti Halt is 19:09. The departure time of train 06443 from Kaduturutti Halt is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kaduturutti Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaikam Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kuruppantara at a distance of 3km.

9. Kuruppantara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kuruppantara is KRPP. The arrival time of 06443 at Kuruppantara is 19:16. The departure time of train 06443 from Kuruppantara is 19:17. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kuruppantara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaduturutti Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 8km.

10. Ettumanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 06443 at Ettumanur is 19:26. The departure time of train 06443 from Ettumanur is 19:27. The total halt time of train 06443 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuruppantara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kumaranallur at a distance of 7km.

11. Kumaranallur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumaranallur is KFQ. The arrival time of 06443 at Kumaranallur is 19:35. The departure time of train 06443 from Kumaranallur is 19:36. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kumaranallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 3km.

12. Kottayam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 06443 at Kottayam is 19:43. The departure time of train 06443 from Kottayam is 19:45. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kottayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumaranallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chingavanam at a distance of 8km.

13. Chingavanam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chingavanam is CGV. The arrival time of 06443 at Chingavanam is 19:56. The departure time of train 06443 from Chingavanam is 19:57. The total halt time of train 06443 at Chingavanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 9km.

14. Changanasseri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 06443 at Changanasseri is 20:06. The departure time of train 06443 from Changanasseri is 20:07. The total halt time of train 06443 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chingavanam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 8km.

15. Tiruvalla

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 06443 at Tiruvalla is 20:16. The departure time of train 06443 from Tiruvalla is 20:17. The total halt time of train 06443 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 10km.

16. Chengannur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 06443 at Chengannur is 20:27. The departure time of train 06443 from Chengannur is 20:29. The total halt time of train 06443 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cheriyanad at a distance of 6km.

17. Cheriyanad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cheriyanad is CYN. The arrival time of 06443 at Cheriyanad is 20:35. The departure time of train 06443 from Cheriyanad is 20:36. The total halt time of train 06443 at Cheriyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 6km.

18. Mavelikara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 06443 at Mavelikara is 20:43. The departure time of train 06443 from Mavelikara is 20:44. The total halt time of train 06443 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheriyanad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 06443 at Kayankulam Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 06443 from Kayankulam Jn is 20:56. The total halt time of train 06443 at Kayankulam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 6km.

20. Ochira

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 06443 at Ochira is 21:05. The departure time of train 06443 from Ochira is 21:06. The total halt time of train 06443 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 7km.

21. Karunagappalli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 06443 at Karunagappalli is 21:15. The departure time of train 06443 from Karunagappalli is 21:16. The total halt time of train 06443 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 8km.

22. Sasthankotta

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 06443 at Sasthankotta is 21:25. The departure time of train 06443 from Sasthankotta is 21:26. The total halt time of train 06443 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 5km.

23. Munroturuttu

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 06443 at Munroturuttu is 21:33. The departure time of train 06443 from Munroturuttu is 21:34. The total halt time of train 06443 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 5km.

24. Perinad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 06443 at Perinad is 21:40. The departure time of train 06443 from Perinad is 21:41. The total halt time of train 06443 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 10km.

25. Kollam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06443 at Kollam Jn is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 10km away.

06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06443 ERS QLN Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS QLN Memu Exp Special?

Train number of ERS QLN Memu Exp Special is 06443. You can check entire ERS QLN Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06443 train schedule ERS QLN Memu Exp Special train time table ERS QLN Memu Exp Special ka time table ERS QLN Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai ERS QLN Memu Exp Special ka number06443 train time table