06447 GUV ERS Exp Special Train Time Table


Guruvayur Ernakulam Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guruvayur
(GUV)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
13:50
13:51
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thrisur
(TCR)
13:55
13:57
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ollur
(OLR)
14:06
14:07
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pudukad
(PUK)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nellayi
(NYI)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chalakudi
(CKI)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Divine Nagar Halt (f
(DINR)
14:47
14:48
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Koratti Angadi
(KRAN)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karukkutty
(KUC)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Angamali
(AFK)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chovvara
(CWR)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Aluva
(AWY)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kalamasseri
(KLMR)
15:26
15:27
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Idapalli
(IPL)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
16:40
97 Km
Day 1
daily

06447 GUV ERS Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Guruvayur (GUV) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06447. At the top of the page, one can find the 06447 train route and the 06447 train time table. It departs from the source station Guruvayur (GUV) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 16:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 97 kilometre. 06447 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Guruvayur, Punkunnam, Thrisur, Ollur, Pudukad, Nellayi, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Divine Nagar Halt (f, Koratti Angadi, Karukkutty, Angamali, Chovvara, Aluva, Kalamasseri, Idapalli, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Jn.

06447 GUV ERS Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06447 train time table, travelling by 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guruvayur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special. The station code of Guruvayur is GUV. The departure time of train 06447 from Guruvayur is 13:30. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 20km.

2. Punkunnam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06447 at Punkunnam is 13:50. The departure time of train 06447 from Punkunnam is 13:51. The total halt time of train 06447 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guruvayur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 3km.

3. Thrisur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 06447 at Thrisur is 13:55. The departure time of train 06447 from Thrisur is 13:57. The total halt time of train 06447 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ollur at a distance of 6km.

4. Ollur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ollur is OLR. The arrival time of 06447 at Ollur is 14:06. The departure time of train 06447 from Ollur is 14:07. The total halt time of train 06447 at Ollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pudukad at a distance of 7km.

5. Pudukad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Pudukad is PUK. The arrival time of 06447 at Pudukad is 14:16. The departure time of train 06447 from Pudukad is 14:17. The total halt time of train 06447 at Pudukad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ollur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nellayi at a distance of 4km.

6. Nellayi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Nellayi is NYI. The arrival time of 06447 at Nellayi is 14:25. The departure time of train 06447 from Nellayi is 14:26. The total halt time of train 06447 at Nellayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 6km.

7. Irinjalakuda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 06447 at Irinjalakuda is 14:34. The departure time of train 06447 from Irinjalakuda is 14:35. The total halt time of train 06447 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellayi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 7km.

8. Chalakudi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 06447 at Chalakudi is 14:42. The departure time of train 06447 from Chalakudi is 14:43. The total halt time of train 06447 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Divine Nagar Halt (f at a distance of 2km.

9. Divine Nagar Halt (f

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Divine Nagar Halt (f is DINR. The arrival time of 06447 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 14:47. The departure time of train 06447 from Divine Nagar Halt (f is 14:48. The total halt time of train 06447 at Divine Nagar Halt (f is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Koratti Angadi at a distance of 4km.

10. Koratti Angadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Koratti Angadi is KRAN. The arrival time of 06447 at Koratti Angadi is 14:52. The departure time of train 06447 from Koratti Angadi is 14:53. The total halt time of train 06447 at Koratti Angadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Divine Nagar Halt (f is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karukkutty at a distance of 4km.

11. Karukkutty

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Karukkutty is KUC. The arrival time of 06447 at Karukkutty is 14:57. The departure time of train 06447 from Karukkutty is 14:58. The total halt time of train 06447 at Karukkutty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koratti Angadi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 5km.

12. Angamali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 06447 at Angamali is 15:04. The departure time of train 06447 from Angamali is 15:05. The total halt time of train 06447 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karukkutty is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chovvara at a distance of 6km.

13. Chovvara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Chovvara is CWR. The arrival time of 06447 at Chovvara is 15:12. The departure time of train 06447 from Chovvara is 15:13. The total halt time of train 06447 at Chovvara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 3km.

14. Aluva

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 06447 at Aluva is 15:17. The departure time of train 06447 from Aluva is 15:18. The total halt time of train 06447 at Aluva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chovvara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalamasseri at a distance of 6km.

15. Kalamasseri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Kalamasseri is KLMR. The arrival time of 06447 at Kalamasseri is 15:26. The departure time of train 06447 from Kalamasseri is 15:27. The total halt time of train 06447 at Kalamasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 6km away. The next stopping station is Idapalli at a distance of 5km.

16. Idapalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Idapalli is IPL. The arrival time of 06447 at Idapalli is 15:36. The departure time of train 06447 from Idapalli is 15:37. The total halt time of train 06447 at Idapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalamasseri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 6km.

17. Ernakulam Town

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 06447 at Ernakulam Town is 15:48. The departure time of train 06447 from Ernakulam Town is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06447 at Ernakulam Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Idapalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Guruvayur. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 06447 at Ernakulam Jn is 16:40. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 3km away.

06447 GUV ERS Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06447 GUV ERS Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GUV ERS Exp Special?

Train number of GUV ERS Exp Special is 06447. You can check entire GUV ERS Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06447 train schedule GUV ERS Exp Special train time table GUV ERS Exp Special ka time table GUV ERS Exp Special kitne baje hai GUV ERS Exp Special ka number06447 train time table