06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

07:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aroor Halt
(AROR)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhuppunna
(EZP)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Turavur
(TUVR)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vayalar
(VAY)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvizha
(TRVZ)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kalavur Halt
(KAVR)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tumboli
(TMPY)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:00
57 Km
Day 1
daily

06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Alappuzha (ALLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06449. At the top of the page, one can find the 06449 train route and the 06449 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 06449 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Kumpbalam, Aroor Halt, Ezhuppunna, Turavur, Vayalar, Cherthala, Tiruvizha, Mararikulam, Kalavur Halt, Tumboli, Alappuzha.

06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06449 train time table, travelling by 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 06449 from Ernakulam Jn is 07:20. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Kumpbalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 06449 at Kumpbalam is 07:30. The departure time of train 06449 from Kumpbalam is 07:31. The total halt time of train 06449 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aroor Halt at a distance of 5km.

3. Aroor Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aroor Halt is AROR. The arrival time of 06449 at Aroor Halt is 07:35. The departure time of train 06449 from Aroor Halt is 07:36. The total halt time of train 06449 at Aroor Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ezhuppunna at a distance of 5km.

4. Ezhuppunna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ezhuppunna is EZP. The arrival time of 06449 at Ezhuppunna is 07:43. The departure time of train 06449 from Ezhuppunna is 07:44. The total halt time of train 06449 at Ezhuppunna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aroor Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 5km.

5. Turavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 06449 at Turavur is 07:50. The departure time of train 06449 from Turavur is 07:51. The total halt time of train 06449 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhuppunna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vayalar at a distance of 4km.

6. Vayalar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vayalar is VAY. The arrival time of 06449 at Vayalar is 07:55. The departure time of train 06449 from Vayalar is 07:56. The total halt time of train 06449 at Vayalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 6km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 06449 at Cherthala is 08:04. The departure time of train 06449 from Cherthala is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06449 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vayalar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvizha at a distance of 6km.

8. Tiruvizha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvizha is TRVZ. The arrival time of 06449 at Tiruvizha is 08:10. The departure time of train 06449 from Tiruvizha is 08:11. The total halt time of train 06449 at Tiruvizha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 5km.

9. Mararikulam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 06449 at Mararikulam is 08:21. The departure time of train 06449 from Mararikulam is 08:22. The total halt time of train 06449 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvizha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalavur Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Kalavur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalavur Halt is KAVR. The arrival time of 06449 at Kalavur Halt is 08:26. The departure time of train 06449 from Kalavur Halt is 08:27. The total halt time of train 06449 at Kalavur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tumboli at a distance of 5km.

11. Tumboli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tumboli is TMPY. The arrival time of 06449 at Tumboli is 08:32. The departure time of train 06449 from Tumboli is 08:33. The total halt time of train 06449 at Tumboli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalavur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 4km.

12. Alappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 06449 at Alappuzha is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Tumboli is 4km away.

06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06449 ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special?

Train number of ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special is 06449. You can check entire ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06449 train schedule ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special train time table ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special ka time table ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai ERS ALLP Memu Exp Special ka number06449 train time table