06455 SRR CLT Exp Special Train Time Table


Shoranur Junction Kozhikkode   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)

17:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karakad
(KRKD)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pattambi
(PTB)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pallippuram
(PUM)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tirunnavaya
(TUA)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tirur
(TIR)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tanur
(TA)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kadalundi
(KN)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ferok
(FK)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kallayi
(KUL)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
19:55
85 Km
Day 1
daily

06455 SRR CLT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Kozhikkode (CLT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06455. At the top of the page, one can find the 06455 train route and the 06455 train time table. It departs from the source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kozhikkode (CLT) at 19:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 06455 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Shoranur Jn, Karakad, Pattambi, Pallippuram, Kuttippuram, Tirunnavaya, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Vallikunnu, Kadalundi, Ferok, Kallayi, Kozhikkode.

06455 SRR CLT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06455 train time table, travelling by 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shoranur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The departure time of train 06455 from Shoranur Jn is 17:45. The next stopping station is Karakad at a distance of 5km.

2. Karakad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Karakad is KRKD. The arrival time of 06455 at Karakad is 17:55. The departure time of train 06455 from Karakad is 17:56. The total halt time of train 06455 at Karakad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 6km.

3. Pattambi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 06455 at Pattambi is 18:03. The departure time of train 06455 from Pattambi is 18:04. The total halt time of train 06455 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karakad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pallippuram at a distance of 9km.

4. Pallippuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Pallippuram is PUM. The arrival time of 06455 at Pallippuram is 18:16. The departure time of train 06455 from Pallippuram is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06455 at Pallippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 9km.

5. Kuttippuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06455 at Kuttippuram is 18:29. The departure time of train 06455 from Kuttippuram is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06455 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallippuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tirunnavaya at a distance of 6km.

6. Tirunnavaya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tirunnavaya is TUA. The arrival time of 06455 at Tirunnavaya is 18:39. The departure time of train 06455 from Tirunnavaya is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06455 at Tirunnavaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 9km.

7. Tirur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06455 at Tirur is 18:48. The departure time of train 06455 from Tirur is 18:49. The total halt time of train 06455 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunnavaya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

8. Tanur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 06455 at Tanur is 18:56. The departure time of train 06455 from Tanur is 18:57. The total halt time of train 06455 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 8km.

9. Parpanangadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06455 at Parpanangadi is 19:04. The departure time of train 06455 from Parpanangadi is 19:05. The total halt time of train 06455 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 5km.

10. Vallikunnu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 06455 at Vallikunnu is 19:10. The departure time of train 06455 from Vallikunnu is 19:11. The total halt time of train 06455 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadalundi at a distance of 5km.

11. Kadalundi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kadalundi is KN. The arrival time of 06455 at Kadalundi is 19:16. The departure time of train 06455 from Kadalundi is 19:17. The total halt time of train 06455 at Kadalundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 5km.

12. Ferok

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 06455 at Ferok is 19:26. The departure time of train 06455 from Ferok is 19:27. The total halt time of train 06455 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadalundi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kallayi at a distance of 8km.

13. Kallayi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kallayi is KUL. The arrival time of 06455 at Kallayi is 19:35. The departure time of train 06455 from Kallayi is 19:36. The total halt time of train 06455 at Kallayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 2km.

14. Kozhikkode

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06455 at Kozhikkode is 19:55. The previous stopping station, Kallayi is 2km away.

06455 SRR CLT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06455 SRR CLT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRR CLT Exp Special?

Train number of SRR CLT Exp Special is 06455. You can check entire SRR CLT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06455 train schedule SRR CLT Exp Special train time table SRR CLT Exp Special ka time table SRR CLT Exp Special kitne baje hai SRR CLT Exp Special ka number06455 train time table