06457 KIK TJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Karaikal Thanjavur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karaikal
(KIK)

12:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
(TMPT)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nagore
(NCR)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vellpapalyam
(VXM)
12:56
12:57
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Andanappettai
(APE)
13:11
13:12
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sikkal
(SKK)
13:16
13:17
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kizhvelur
(KVL)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kuthur
(KOQ)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Adiyakkamungalm
(AYM)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kulikarai
(KU)
13:58
13:59
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tirumanthikunam
(TMU)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Koradacheri
(KDE)
14:10
14:11
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nidamangalam Junction
(NMJ)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Koyilvenni
(KYV)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ammapet
(AMT)
14:32
14:33
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Saliyamangalam
(SMM)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kudikadu
(KXO)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
15:30
96 Km
Day 1
daily

06457 KIK TJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Karaikal (KIK) and Thanjavur Jn (TJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06457. At the top of the page, one can find the 06457 train route and the 06457 train time table. It departs from the source station Karaikal (KIK) at 12:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 15:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 96 kilometre. 06457 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Karaikal, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H, Nagore, Vellpapalyam, Nagappattinam Jn, Andanappettai, Sikkal, Kizhvelur, Kuthur, Adiyakkamungalm, Thiruvarur Jn, Kulikarai, Tirumanthikunam, Koradacheri, Nidamangalam Jn, Koyilvenni, Ammapet, Saliyamangalam, Kudikadu, Thanjavur Jn.

06457 KIK TJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06457 train time table, travelling by 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karaikal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The departure time of train 06457 from Karaikal is 12:30. The next stopping station is Tirumalairayan Pattinam H at a distance of 6km.

2. Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is TMPT. The arrival time of 06457 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 12:38. The departure time of train 06457 from Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 12:39. The total halt time of train 06457 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 5km.

3. Nagore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 06457 at Nagore is 12:49. The departure time of train 06457 from Nagore is 12:50. The total halt time of train 06457 at Nagore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vellpapalyam at a distance of 5km.

4. Vellpapalyam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Vellpapalyam is VXM. The arrival time of 06457 at Vellpapalyam is 12:56. The departure time of train 06457 from Vellpapalyam is 12:57. The total halt time of train 06457 at Vellpapalyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 2km.

5. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 06457 at Nagappattinam Jn is 13:03. The departure time of train 06457 from Nagappattinam Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 06457 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellpapalyam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Andanappettai at a distance of 3km.

6. Andanappettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Andanappettai is APE. The arrival time of 06457 at Andanappettai is 13:11. The departure time of train 06457 from Andanappettai is 13:12. The total halt time of train 06457 at Andanappettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sikkal at a distance of 2km.

7. Sikkal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Sikkal is SKK. The arrival time of 06457 at Sikkal is 13:16. The departure time of train 06457 from Sikkal is 13:17. The total halt time of train 06457 at Sikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andanappettai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kizhvelur at a distance of 6km.

8. Kizhvelur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kizhvelur is KVL. The arrival time of 06457 at Kizhvelur is 13:24. The departure time of train 06457 from Kizhvelur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 06457 at Kizhvelur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikkal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuthur at a distance of 3km.

9. Kuthur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kuthur is KOQ. The arrival time of 06457 at Kuthur is 13:29. The departure time of train 06457 from Kuthur is 13:30. The total halt time of train 06457 at Kuthur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizhvelur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adiyakkamungalm at a distance of 4km.

10. Adiyakkamungalm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Adiyakkamungalm is AYM. The arrival time of 06457 at Adiyakkamungalm is 13:34. The departure time of train 06457 from Adiyakkamungalm is 13:35. The total halt time of train 06457 at Adiyakkamungalm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuthur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06457 at Thiruvarur Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 06457 from Thiruvarur Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 06457 at Thiruvarur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adiyakkamungalm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kulikarai at a distance of 6km.

12. Kulikarai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kulikarai is KU. The arrival time of 06457 at Kulikarai is 13:58. The departure time of train 06457 from Kulikarai is 13:59. The total halt time of train 06457 at Kulikarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirumanthikunam at a distance of 5km.

13. Tirumanthikunam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Tirumanthikunam is TMU. The arrival time of 06457 at Tirumanthikunam is 14:04. The departure time of train 06457 from Tirumanthikunam is 14:05. The total halt time of train 06457 at Tirumanthikunam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulikarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koradacheri at a distance of 6km.

14. Koradacheri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Koradacheri is KDE. The arrival time of 06457 at Koradacheri is 14:10. The departure time of train 06457 from Koradacheri is 14:11. The total halt time of train 06457 at Koradacheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumanthikunam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nidamangalam Jn at a distance of 8km.

15. Nidamangalam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Nidamangalam Jn is NMJ. The arrival time of 06457 at Nidamangalam Jn is 14:19. The departure time of train 06457 from Nidamangalam Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 06457 at Nidamangalam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koradacheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Koyilvenni at a distance of 5km.

16. Koyilvenni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Koyilvenni is KYV. The arrival time of 06457 at Koyilvenni is 14:27. The departure time of train 06457 from Koyilvenni is 14:28. The total halt time of train 06457 at Koyilvenni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamangalam Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ammapet at a distance of 5km.

17. Ammapet

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Ammapet is AMT. The arrival time of 06457 at Ammapet is 14:32. The departure time of train 06457 from Ammapet is 14:33. The total halt time of train 06457 at Ammapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koyilvenni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saliyamangalam at a distance of 5km.

18. Saliyamangalam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Saliyamangalam is SMM. The arrival time of 06457 at Saliyamangalam is 14:39. The departure time of train 06457 from Saliyamangalam is 14:40. The total halt time of train 06457 at Saliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kudikadu at a distance of 4km.

19. Kudikadu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Kudikadu is KXO. The arrival time of 06457 at Kudikadu is 14:45. The departure time of train 06457 from Kudikadu is 14:46. The total halt time of train 06457 at Kudikadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saliyamangalam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 11km.

20. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Karaikal. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 06457 at Thanjavur Jn is 15:30. The previous stopping station, Kudikadu is 11km away.

06457 KIK TJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special?

Thiruvarur Junction are major halts where KIK TJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06457 KIK TJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIK TJ Exp Special?

Train number of KIK TJ Exp Special is 06457. You can check entire KIK TJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06457 train schedule KIK TJ Exp Special train time table KIK TJ Exp Special ka time table KIK TJ Exp Special kitne baje hai KIK TJ Exp Special ka number06457 train time table