06458 SRR CBE Exp Special Train Time Table


Shoranur Junction Coimbatore Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)

08:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mannanur
(MNUR)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ottappalam
(OTP)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palappuram
(PLPM)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lakkiti
(LDY)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankarai
(MNY)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Parli
(PLL)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Palghat
(PGT)
09:15
09:20
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kanjikode
(KJKD)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Walayar
(WRA)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ettimadai
(ETMD)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Madukarai
(MDKI)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
11:10
98 Km
Day 1
daily

06458 SRR CBE Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06458. At the top of the page, one can find the 06458 train route and the 06458 train time table. It departs from the source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 08:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 11:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 06458 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Shoranur Jn, Mannanur, Ottappalam, Palappuram, Lakkiti, Mankarai, Parli, Palghat, Kanjikode, Walayar, Ettimadai, Madukarai, Podanur Jn, Coimbatore Jn.

06458 SRR CBE Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06458 train time table, travelling by 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shoranur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The departure time of train 06458 from Shoranur Jn is 08:20. The next stopping station is Mannanur at a distance of 6km.

2. Mannanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Mannanur is MNUR. The arrival time of 06458 at Mannanur is 08:31. The departure time of train 06458 from Mannanur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 06458 at Mannanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 7km.

3. Ottappalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 06458 at Ottappalam is 08:39. The departure time of train 06458 from Ottappalam is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06458 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mannanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palappuram at a distance of 3km.

4. Palappuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Palappuram is PLPM. The arrival time of 06458 at Palappuram is 08:44. The departure time of train 06458 from Palappuram is 08:45. The total halt time of train 06458 at Palappuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lakkiti at a distance of 4km.

5. Lakkiti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Lakkiti is LDY. The arrival time of 06458 at Lakkiti is 08:50. The departure time of train 06458 from Lakkiti is 08:51. The total halt time of train 06458 at Lakkiti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palappuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankarai at a distance of 8km.

6. Mankarai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Mankarai is MNY. The arrival time of 06458 at Mankarai is 08:57. The departure time of train 06458 from Mankarai is 08:58. The total halt time of train 06458 at Mankarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakkiti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parli at a distance of 7km.

7. Parli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Parli is PLL. The arrival time of 06458 at Parli is 09:05. The departure time of train 06458 from Parli is 09:06. The total halt time of train 06458 at Parli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankarai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 9km.

8. Palghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06458 at Palghat is 09:15. The departure time of train 06458 from Palghat is 09:20. The total halt time of train 06458 at Palghat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanjikode at a distance of 13km.

9. Kanjikode

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kanjikode is KJKD. The arrival time of 06458 at Kanjikode is 09:34. The departure time of train 06458 from Kanjikode is 09:35. The total halt time of train 06458 at Kanjikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 13km away. The next stopping station is Walayar at a distance of 11km.

10. Walayar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Walayar is WRA. The arrival time of 06458 at Walayar is 09:47. The departure time of train 06458 from Walayar is 09:48. The total halt time of train 06458 at Walayar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjikode is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ettimadai at a distance of 9km.

11. Ettimadai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ettimadai is ETMD. The arrival time of 06458 at Ettimadai is 09:59. The departure time of train 06458 from Ettimadai is 10:00. The total halt time of train 06458 at Ettimadai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walayar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madukarai at a distance of 6km.

12. Madukarai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Madukarai is MDKI. The arrival time of 06458 at Madukarai is 10:09. The departure time of train 06458 from Madukarai is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06458 at Madukarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettimadai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 9km.

13. Podanur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 06458 at Podanur Jn is 10:39. The departure time of train 06458 from Podanur Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 06458 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madukarai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 6km.

14. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 06458 at Coimbatore Jn is 11:10. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 6km away.

06458 SRR CBE Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special?

Palghat are major halts where SRR CBE Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06458 SRR CBE Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRR CBE Exp Special?

Train number of SRR CBE Exp Special is 06458. You can check entire SRR CBE Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06458 train schedule SRR CBE Exp Special train time table SRR CBE Exp Special ka time table SRR CBE Exp Special kitne baje hai SRR CBE Exp Special ka number06458 train time table