06459 CBE SRR Exp Special Train Time Table


Coimbatore Junction Shoranur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
16:40
16:41
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Madukarai
(MDKI)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ettimadai
(ETMD)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Walayar
(WRA)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kanjikode
(KJKD)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Palghat
(PGT)
17:52
17:55
Halt: 3 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Parli
(PLL)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mankarai
(MNY)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lakkiti
(LDY)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palappuram
(PLPM)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ottappalam
(OTP)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mannanur
(MNUR)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
19:05
98 Km
Day 1
daily

06459 CBE SRR Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Shoranur Jn (SRR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06459. At the top of the page, one can find the 06459 train route and the 06459 train time table. It departs from the source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 19:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 06459 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn, Madukarai, Ettimadai, Walayar, Kanjikode, Palghat, Parli, Mankarai, Lakkiti, Palappuram, Ottappalam, Mannanur, Shoranur Jn.

06459 CBE SRR Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06459 train time table, travelling by 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The departure time of train 06459 from Coimbatore Jn is 16:30. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 6km.

2. Podanur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 06459 at Podanur Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 06459 from Podanur Jn is 16:41. The total halt time of train 06459 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Madukarai at a distance of 10km.

3. Madukarai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Madukarai is MDKI. The arrival time of 06459 at Madukarai is 16:49. The departure time of train 06459 from Madukarai is 16:50. The total halt time of train 06459 at Madukarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ettimadai at a distance of 5km.

4. Ettimadai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ettimadai is ETMD. The arrival time of 06459 at Ettimadai is 16:56. The departure time of train 06459 from Ettimadai is 16:57. The total halt time of train 06459 at Ettimadai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madukarai is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walayar at a distance of 9km.

5. Walayar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Walayar is WRA. The arrival time of 06459 at Walayar is 17:09. The departure time of train 06459 from Walayar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06459 at Walayar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettimadai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kanjikode at a distance of 11km.

6. Kanjikode

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Kanjikode is KJKD. The arrival time of 06459 at Kanjikode is 17:24. The departure time of train 06459 from Kanjikode is 17:25. The total halt time of train 06459 at Kanjikode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walayar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 13km.

7. Palghat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06459 at Palghat is 17:52. The departure time of train 06459 from Palghat is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06459 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanjikode is 13km away. The next stopping station is Parli at a distance of 10km.

8. Parli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Parli is PLL. The arrival time of 06459 at Parli is 18:05. The departure time of train 06459 from Parli is 18:06. The total halt time of train 06459 at Parli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mankarai at a distance of 6km.

9. Mankarai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Mankarai is MNY. The arrival time of 06459 at Mankarai is 18:12. The departure time of train 06459 from Mankarai is 18:13. The total halt time of train 06459 at Mankarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lakkiti at a distance of 8km.

10. Lakkiti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Lakkiti is LDY. The arrival time of 06459 at Lakkiti is 18:20. The departure time of train 06459 from Lakkiti is 18:21. The total halt time of train 06459 at Lakkiti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Palappuram at a distance of 4km.

11. Palappuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Palappuram is PLPM. The arrival time of 06459 at Palappuram is 18:25. The departure time of train 06459 from Palappuram is 18:26. The total halt time of train 06459 at Palappuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakkiti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 4km.

12. Ottappalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 06459 at Ottappalam is 18:31. The departure time of train 06459 from Ottappalam is 18:32. The total halt time of train 06459 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palappuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mannanur at a distance of 7km.

13. Mannanur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Mannanur is MNUR. The arrival time of 06459 at Mannanur is 18:39. The departure time of train 06459 from Mannanur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06459 at Mannanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 5km.

14. Shoranur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Coimbatore Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06459 at Shoranur Jn is 19:05. The previous stopping station, Mannanur is 5km away.

06459 CBE SRR Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06459 CBE SRR Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CBE SRR Exp Special?

Train number of CBE SRR Exp Special is 06459. You can check entire CBE SRR Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06459 train schedule CBE SRR Exp Special train time table CBE SRR Exp Special ka time table CBE SRR Exp Special kitne baje hai CBE SRR Exp Special ka number06459 train time table