06464 NIL PGT Exp Special Train Time Table


Nilambur Road Palghat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nilambur Road
(NIL)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vaniyambalam
(VNB)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Todikkapulam Halt
(TDPM)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tuvvur
(TUV)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Melattur
(MLTR)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pattikkad
(PKQ)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Angadippuram
(AAM)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cherukara
(CQA)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kulukkalur
(KZC)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vailapuzha
(VPZ)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vadanam Kurushshi Ha
(VDKS)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
17:47
17:50
Halt: 3 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mannanur
(MNUR)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ottappalam
(OTP)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Palappuram
(PLPM)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Lakkiti
(LDY)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mankarai
(MNY)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Parli
(PLL)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Palghat
(PGT)
19:25
110 Km
Day 1
daily

06464 NIL PGT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Palghat (PGT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06464. At the top of the page, one can find the 06464 train route and the 06464 train time table. It departs from the source station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Palghat (PGT) at 19:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 110 kilometre. 06464 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Nilambur Road, Vaniyambalam, Todikkapulam Halt, Tuvvur, Melattur, Pattikkad, Angadippuram, Cherukara, Kulukkalur, Vailapuzha, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha, Shoranur Jn, Mannanur, Ottappalam, Palappuram, Lakkiti, Mankarai, Parli, Palghat.

06464 NIL PGT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06464 train time table, travelling by 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nilambur Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special. The station code of Nilambur Road is NIL. The departure time of train 06464 from Nilambur Road is 16:10. The next stopping station is Vaniyambalam at a distance of 11km.

2. Vaniyambalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Vaniyambalam is VNB. The arrival time of 06464 at Vaniyambalam is 16:19. The departure time of train 06464 from Vaniyambalam is 16:20. The total halt time of train 06464 at Vaniyambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilambur Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Todikkapulam Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Todikkapulam Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Todikkapulam Halt is TDPM. The arrival time of 06464 at Todikkapulam Halt is 16:24. The departure time of train 06464 from Todikkapulam Halt is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06464 at Todikkapulam Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambalam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tuvvur at a distance of 5km.

4. Tuvvur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Tuvvur is TUV. The arrival time of 06464 at Tuvvur is 16:29. The departure time of train 06464 from Tuvvur is 16:30. The total halt time of train 06464 at Tuvvur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Todikkapulam Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Melattur at a distance of 6km.

5. Melattur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Melattur is MLTR. The arrival time of 06464 at Melattur is 16:34. The departure time of train 06464 from Melattur is 16:35. The total halt time of train 06464 at Melattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuvvur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pattikkad at a distance of 7km.

6. Pattikkad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Pattikkad is PKQ. The arrival time of 06464 at Pattikkad is 16:44. The departure time of train 06464 from Pattikkad is 16:45. The total halt time of train 06464 at Pattikkad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melattur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Angadippuram at a distance of 6km.

7. Angadippuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Angadippuram is AAM. The arrival time of 06464 at Angadippuram is 16:54. The departure time of train 06464 from Angadippuram is 16:55. The total halt time of train 06464 at Angadippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattikkad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cherukara at a distance of 7km.

8. Cherukara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Cherukara is CQA. The arrival time of 06464 at Cherukara is 17:04. The departure time of train 06464 from Cherukara is 17:05. The total halt time of train 06464 at Cherukara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadippuram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kulukkalur at a distance of 6km.

9. Kulukkalur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Kulukkalur is KZC. The arrival time of 06464 at Kulukkalur is 17:09. The departure time of train 06464 from Kulukkalur is 17:10. The total halt time of train 06464 at Kulukkalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherukara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vailapuzha at a distance of 5km.

10. Vailapuzha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Vailapuzha is VPZ. The arrival time of 06464 at Vailapuzha is 17:14. The departure time of train 06464 from Vailapuzha is 17:15. The total halt time of train 06464 at Vailapuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulukkalur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vadanam Kurushshi Ha at a distance of 5km.

11. Vadanam Kurushshi Ha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is VDKS. The arrival time of 06464 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 17:24. The departure time of train 06464 from Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 17:25. The total halt time of train 06464 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vailapuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 5km.

12. Shoranur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06464 at Shoranur Jn is 17:47. The departure time of train 06464 from Shoranur Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 06464 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mannanur at a distance of 5km.

13. Mannanur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Mannanur is MNUR. The arrival time of 06464 at Mannanur is 17:59. The departure time of train 06464 from Mannanur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06464 at Mannanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 7km.

14. Ottappalam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 06464 at Ottappalam is 18:09. The departure time of train 06464 from Ottappalam is 18:10. The total halt time of train 06464 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mannanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palappuram at a distance of 4km.

15. Palappuram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Palappuram is PLPM. The arrival time of 06464 at Palappuram is 18:14. The departure time of train 06464 from Palappuram is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06464 at Palappuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lakkiti at a distance of 4km.

16. Lakkiti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Lakkiti is LDY. The arrival time of 06464 at Lakkiti is 18:19. The departure time of train 06464 from Lakkiti is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06464 at Lakkiti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palappuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankarai at a distance of 7km.

17. Mankarai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Mankarai is MNY. The arrival time of 06464 at Mankarai is 18:26. The departure time of train 06464 from Mankarai is 18:27. The total halt time of train 06464 at Mankarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakkiti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Parli at a distance of 7km.

18. Parli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Parli is PLL. The arrival time of 06464 at Parli is 18:34. The departure time of train 06464 from Parli is 18:35. The total halt time of train 06464 at Parli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankarai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 9km.

19. Palghat

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Nilambur Road. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 06464 at Palghat is 19:25. The previous stopping station, Parli is 9km away.

06464 NIL PGT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06464 NIL PGT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NIL PGT Exp Special?

Train number of NIL PGT Exp Special is 06464. You can check entire NIL PGT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06464 train schedule NIL PGT Exp Special train time table NIL PGT Exp Special ka time table NIL PGT Exp Special kitne baje hai NIL PGT Exp Special ka number06464 train time table