06471 PGT NIL Exp Special Train Time Table


Palghat Nilambur Road   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Palghat
(PGT)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parli
(PLL)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mankarai
(MNY)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Lakkiti
(LDY)
06:20
06:21
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Palappuram
(PLPM)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ottappalam
(OTP)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mannanur
(MNUR)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:02
07:05
Halt: 3 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vadanam Kurushshi Ha
(VDKS)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vailapuzha
(VPZ)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kulukkalur
(KZC)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Cherukara
(CQA)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Angadippuram
(AAM)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pattikkad
(PKQ)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Melattur
(MLTR)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tuvvur
(TUV)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Todikkapulam Halt
(TDPM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vaniyambalam
(VNB)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nilambur Road
(NIL)
08:50
110 Km
Day 1
daily

06471 PGT NIL Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Palghat (PGT) and Nilambur Road (NIL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06471. At the top of the page, one can find the 06471 train route and the 06471 train time table. It departs from the source station Palghat (PGT) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 08:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 110 kilometre. 06471 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Palghat, Parli, Mankarai, Lakkiti, Palappuram, Ottappalam, Mannanur, Shoranur Jn, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha, Vailapuzha, Kulukkalur, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad, Melattur, Tuvvur, Todikkapulam Halt, Vaniyambalam, Nilambur Road.

06471 PGT NIL Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06471 train time table, travelling by 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Palghat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The departure time of train 06471 from Palghat is 05:55. The next stopping station is Parli at a distance of 9km.

2. Parli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Parli is PLL. The arrival time of 06471 at Parli is 06:05. The departure time of train 06471 from Parli is 06:06. The total halt time of train 06471 at Parli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mankarai at a distance of 7km.

3. Mankarai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Mankarai is MNY. The arrival time of 06471 at Mankarai is 06:12. The departure time of train 06471 from Mankarai is 06:13. The total halt time of train 06471 at Mankarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakkiti at a distance of 8km.

4. Lakkiti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Lakkiti is LDY. The arrival time of 06471 at Lakkiti is 06:20. The departure time of train 06471 from Lakkiti is 06:21. The total halt time of train 06471 at Lakkiti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Palappuram at a distance of 4km.

5. Palappuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Palappuram is PLPM. The arrival time of 06471 at Palappuram is 06:25. The departure time of train 06471 from Palappuram is 06:26. The total halt time of train 06471 at Palappuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakkiti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 3km.

6. Ottappalam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 06471 at Ottappalam is 06:31. The departure time of train 06471 from Ottappalam is 06:32. The total halt time of train 06471 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palappuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mannanur at a distance of 7km.

7. Mannanur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Mannanur is MNUR. The arrival time of 06471 at Mannanur is 06:40. The departure time of train 06471 from Mannanur is 06:41. The total halt time of train 06471 at Mannanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 6km.

8. Shoranur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06471 at Shoranur Jn is 07:02. The departure time of train 06471 from Shoranur Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06471 at Shoranur Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mannanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vadanam Kurushshi Ha at a distance of 4km.

9. Vadanam Kurushshi Ha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is VDKS. The arrival time of 06471 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 07:14. The departure time of train 06471 from Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06471 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vailapuzha at a distance of 5km.

10. Vailapuzha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Vailapuzha is VPZ. The arrival time of 06471 at Vailapuzha is 07:19. The departure time of train 06471 from Vailapuzha is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06471 at Vailapuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kulukkalur at a distance of 5km.

11. Kulukkalur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Kulukkalur is KZC. The arrival time of 06471 at Kulukkalur is 07:24. The departure time of train 06471 from Kulukkalur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06471 at Kulukkalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vailapuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Cherukara at a distance of 6km.

12. Cherukara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Cherukara is CQA. The arrival time of 06471 at Cherukara is 07:34. The departure time of train 06471 from Cherukara is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06471 at Cherukara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulukkalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angadippuram at a distance of 7km.

13. Angadippuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Angadippuram is AAM. The arrival time of 06471 at Angadippuram is 07:44. The departure time of train 06471 from Angadippuram is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06471 at Angadippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherukara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pattikkad at a distance of 6km.

14. Pattikkad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Pattikkad is PKQ. The arrival time of 06471 at Pattikkad is 07:54. The departure time of train 06471 from Pattikkad is 07:55. The total halt time of train 06471 at Pattikkad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadippuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melattur at a distance of 7km.

15. Melattur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Melattur is MLTR. The arrival time of 06471 at Melattur is 08:04. The departure time of train 06471 from Melattur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06471 at Melattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattikkad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tuvvur at a distance of 7km.

16. Tuvvur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Tuvvur is TUV. The arrival time of 06471 at Tuvvur is 08:09. The departure time of train 06471 from Tuvvur is 08:10. The total halt time of train 06471 at Tuvvur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melattur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Todikkapulam Halt at a distance of 4km.

17. Todikkapulam Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Todikkapulam Halt is TDPM. The arrival time of 06471 at Todikkapulam Halt is 08:14. The departure time of train 06471 from Todikkapulam Halt is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06471 at Todikkapulam Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuvvur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambalam at a distance of 4km.

18. Vaniyambalam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Vaniyambalam is VNB. The arrival time of 06471 at Vaniyambalam is 08:24. The departure time of train 06471 from Vaniyambalam is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06471 at Vaniyambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Todikkapulam Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilambur Road at a distance of 11km.

19. Nilambur Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Palghat. The station code of Nilambur Road is NIL. The arrival time of 06471 at Nilambur Road is 08:50. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambalam is 11km away.

06471 PGT NIL Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06471 PGT NIL Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PGT NIL Exp Special?

Train number of PGT NIL Exp Special is 06471. You can check entire PGT NIL Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06471 train schedule PGT NIL Exp Special train time table PGT NIL Exp Special ka time table PGT NIL Exp Special kitne baje hai PGT NIL Exp Special ka number06471 train time table