06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special Train Time Table


Tiruchchirappalli Junction Karaikal   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)

06:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ponmalai
(GOC)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Manjattidal
(MCJ)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiruverumbur
(TRB)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tondamanpatti
(TOM)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Solagampatti
(SGM)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Aiyanapuram
(AYN)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Budalur
(BAL)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Alakkudi
(ALK)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kudikadu
(KXO)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Saliyamangalam
(SMM)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ammapet
(AMT)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Koyilvenni
(KYV)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nidamangalam Junction
(NMJ)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Koradacheri
(KDE)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tirumanthikunam
(TMU)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kulikarai
(KU)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Adiyakkamungalm
(AYM)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kuthur
(KOQ)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kizhvelur
(KVL)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sikkal
(SKK)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Andanappettai
(APE)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Vellpapalyam
(VXM)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Nagore
(NCR)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Tirumalairayan Pattinam H
(TMPT)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Karaikal
(KIK)
10:45
146 Km
Day 1
daily

06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Karaikal (KIK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06490. At the top of the page, one can find the 06490 train route and the 06490 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karaikal (KIK) at 10:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 146 kilometre. 06490 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Ponmalai, Manjattidal, Tiruverumbur, Tondamanpatti, Solagampatti, Aiyanapuram, Budalur, Alakkudi, Thanjavur Jn, Kudikadu, Saliyamangalam, Ammapet, Koyilvenni, Nidamangalam Jn, Koradacheri, Tirumanthikunam, Kulikarai, Thiruvarur Jn, Adiyakkamungalm, Kuthur, Kizhvelur, Sikkal, Andanappettai, Nagappattinam Jn, Vellpapalyam, Nagore, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H, Karaikal.

06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06490 train time table, travelling by 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The departure time of train 06490 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 06:40. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 3km.

2. Ponmalai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 06490 at Ponmalai is 06:49. The departure time of train 06490 from Ponmalai is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06490 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manjattidal at a distance of 2km.

3. Manjattidal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Manjattidal is MCJ. The arrival time of 06490 at Manjattidal is 06:54. The departure time of train 06490 from Manjattidal is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06490 at Manjattidal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruverumbur at a distance of 5km.

4. Tiruverumbur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tiruverumbur is TRB. The arrival time of 06490 at Tiruverumbur is 07:01. The departure time of train 06490 from Tiruverumbur is 07:02. The total halt time of train 06490 at Tiruverumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjattidal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tondamanpatti at a distance of 5km.

5. Tondamanpatti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tondamanpatti is TOM. The arrival time of 06490 at Tondamanpatti is 07:08. The departure time of train 06490 from Tondamanpatti is 07:09. The total halt time of train 06490 at Tondamanpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruverumbur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Solagampatti at a distance of 6km.

6. Solagampatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Solagampatti is SGM. The arrival time of 06490 at Solagampatti is 07:14. The departure time of train 06490 from Solagampatti is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06490 at Solagampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondamanpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aiyanapuram at a distance of 6km.

7. Aiyanapuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Aiyanapuram is AYN. The arrival time of 06490 at Aiyanapuram is 07:22. The departure time of train 06490 from Aiyanapuram is 07:23. The total halt time of train 06490 at Aiyanapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solagampatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budalur at a distance of 5km.

8. Budalur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Budalur is BAL. The arrival time of 06490 at Budalur is 07:28. The departure time of train 06490 from Budalur is 07:29. The total halt time of train 06490 at Budalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aiyanapuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alakkudi at a distance of 8km.

9. Alakkudi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Alakkudi is ALK. The arrival time of 06490 at Alakkudi is 07:37. The departure time of train 06490 from Alakkudi is 07:38. The total halt time of train 06490 at Alakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 06490 at Thanjavur Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 06490 from Thanjavur Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 06490 at Thanjavur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alakkudi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kudikadu at a distance of 11km.

11. Kudikadu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Kudikadu is KXO. The arrival time of 06490 at Kudikadu is 08:05. The departure time of train 06490 from Kudikadu is 08:06. The total halt time of train 06490 at Kudikadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Saliyamangalam at a distance of 4km.

12. Saliyamangalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Saliyamangalam is SMM. The arrival time of 06490 at Saliyamangalam is 08:11. The departure time of train 06490 from Saliyamangalam is 08:12. The total halt time of train 06490 at Saliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudikadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ammapet at a distance of 5km.

13. Ammapet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Ammapet is AMT. The arrival time of 06490 at Ammapet is 08:18. The departure time of train 06490 from Ammapet is 08:19. The total halt time of train 06490 at Ammapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saliyamangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koyilvenni at a distance of 5km.

14. Koyilvenni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Koyilvenni is KYV. The arrival time of 06490 at Koyilvenni is 08:23. The departure time of train 06490 from Koyilvenni is 08:24. The total halt time of train 06490 at Koyilvenni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nidamangalam Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Nidamangalam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Nidamangalam Jn is NMJ. The arrival time of 06490 at Nidamangalam Jn is 08:31. The departure time of train 06490 from Nidamangalam Jn is 08:32. The total halt time of train 06490 at Nidamangalam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koyilvenni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Koradacheri at a distance of 8km.

16. Koradacheri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Koradacheri is KDE. The arrival time of 06490 at Koradacheri is 08:40. The departure time of train 06490 from Koradacheri is 08:41. The total halt time of train 06490 at Koradacheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamangalam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirumanthikunam at a distance of 6km.

17. Tirumanthikunam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tirumanthikunam is TMU. The arrival time of 06490 at Tirumanthikunam is 08:47. The departure time of train 06490 from Tirumanthikunam is 08:48. The total halt time of train 06490 at Tirumanthikunam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koradacheri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulikarai at a distance of 4km.

18. Kulikarai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Kulikarai is KU. The arrival time of 06490 at Kulikarai is 08:53. The departure time of train 06490 from Kulikarai is 08:54. The total halt time of train 06490 at Kulikarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumanthikunam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 06490 at Thiruvarur Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 06490 from Thiruvarur Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 06490 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulikarai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Adiyakkamungalm at a distance of 6km.

20. Adiyakkamungalm

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Adiyakkamungalm is AYM. The arrival time of 06490 at Adiyakkamungalm is 09:18. The departure time of train 06490 from Adiyakkamungalm is 09:19. The total halt time of train 06490 at Adiyakkamungalm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuthur at a distance of 4km.

21. Kuthur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Kuthur is KOQ. The arrival time of 06490 at Kuthur is 09:22. The departure time of train 06490 from Kuthur is 09:23. The total halt time of train 06490 at Kuthur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adiyakkamungalm is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kizhvelur at a distance of 2km.

22. Kizhvelur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Kizhvelur is KVL. The arrival time of 06490 at Kizhvelur is 09:28. The departure time of train 06490 from Kizhvelur is 09:29. The total halt time of train 06490 at Kizhvelur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuthur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sikkal at a distance of 7km.

23. Sikkal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Sikkal is SKK. The arrival time of 06490 at Sikkal is 09:36. The departure time of train 06490 from Sikkal is 09:37. The total halt time of train 06490 at Sikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizhvelur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Andanappettai at a distance of 2km.

24. Andanappettai

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Andanappettai is APE. The arrival time of 06490 at Andanappettai is 09:41. The departure time of train 06490 from Andanappettai is 09:42. The total halt time of train 06490 at Andanappettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sikkal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 06490 at Nagappattinam Jn is 09:48. The departure time of train 06490 from Nagappattinam Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06490 at Nagappattinam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andanappettai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vellpapalyam at a distance of 2km.

26. Vellpapalyam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Vellpapalyam is VXM. The arrival time of 06490 at Vellpapalyam is 09:56. The departure time of train 06490 from Vellpapalyam is 09:57. The total halt time of train 06490 at Vellpapalyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 5km.

27. Nagore

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 06490 at Nagore is 10:03. The departure time of train 06490 from Nagore is 10:05. The total halt time of train 06490 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellpapalyam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tirumalairayan Pattinam H at a distance of 4km.

28. Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is TMPT. The arrival time of 06490 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 10:14. The departure time of train 06490 from Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06490 at Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karaikal at a distance of 7km.

29. Karaikal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The arrival time of 06490 at Karaikal is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Tirumalairayan Pattinam H is 7km away.

06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special?

Thanjavur Junction are major halts where TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06490 TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special?

Train number of TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special is 06490. You can check entire TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06490 train schedule TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special train time table TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special ka time table TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special kitne baje hai TPJ KIK Exp Demu Special ka number06490 train time table