06491 CHV MAQ Express Special Train Time Table


Charvattur Mangalore Central   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Charvattur
(CHV)

06:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nileshwar
(NLE)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bekal Fort
(BFR)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kotikulam
(KQK)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalanad Halt
(KLAD)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kumbla
(KMQ)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Uppala
(UAA)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Manjeshwar
(MJS)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ullal
(ULL)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
08:30
83 Km
Day 1
daily

06491 CHV MAQ Express Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Charvattur (CHV) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06491. At the top of the page, one can find the 06491 train route and the 06491 train time table. It departs from the source station Charvattur (CHV) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 08:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 83 kilometre. 06491 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Charvattur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Bekal Fort, Kotikulam, Kalanad Halt, Kasaragod, Kumbla, Uppala, Manjeshwar, Ullal, Mangalore Central.

06491 CHV MAQ Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06491 train time table, travelling by 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Charvattur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special. The station code of Charvattur is CHV. The departure time of train 06491 from Charvattur is 06:10. The next stopping station is Nileshwar at a distance of 5km.

2. Nileshwar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Nileshwar is NLE. The arrival time of 06491 at Nileshwar is 06:19. The departure time of train 06491 from Nileshwar is 06:20. The total halt time of train 06491 at Nileshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charvattur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 10km.

3. Kanhangad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 06491 at Kanhangad is 06:29. The departure time of train 06491 from Kanhangad is 06:30. The total halt time of train 06491 at Kanhangad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nileshwar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bekal Fort at a distance of 8km.

4. Bekal Fort

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Bekal Fort is BFR. The arrival time of 06491 at Bekal Fort is 06:34. The departure time of train 06491 from Bekal Fort is 06:35. The total halt time of train 06491 at Bekal Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotikulam at a distance of 5km.

5. Kotikulam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Kotikulam is KQK. The arrival time of 06491 at Kotikulam is 06:44. The departure time of train 06491 from Kotikulam is 06:45. The total halt time of train 06491 at Kotikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bekal Fort is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalanad Halt at a distance of 7km.

6. Kalanad Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Kalanad Halt is KLAD. The arrival time of 06491 at Kalanad Halt is 06:49. The departure time of train 06491 from Kalanad Halt is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06491 at Kalanad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotikulam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 2km.

7. Kasaragod

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 06491 at Kasaragod is 06:53. The departure time of train 06491 from Kasaragod is 06:54. The total halt time of train 06491 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanad Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kumbla at a distance of 13km.

8. Kumbla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Kumbla is KMQ. The arrival time of 06491 at Kumbla is 07:04. The departure time of train 06491 from Kumbla is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06491 at Kumbla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 13km away. The next stopping station is Uppala at a distance of 9km.

9. Uppala

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Uppala is UAA. The arrival time of 06491 at Uppala is 07:14. The departure time of train 06491 from Uppala is 07:15. The total halt time of train 06491 at Uppala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Manjeshwar at a distance of 7km.

10. Manjeshwar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Manjeshwar is MJS. The arrival time of 06491 at Manjeshwar is 07:24. The departure time of train 06491 from Manjeshwar is 07:25. The total halt time of train 06491 at Manjeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uppala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ullal at a distance of 9km.

11. Ullal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Ullal is ULL. The arrival time of 06491 at Ullal is 07:34. The departure time of train 06491 from Ullal is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06491 at Ullal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjeshwar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 8km.

12. Mangalore Central

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Charvattur. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 06491 at Mangalore Central is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Ullal is 8km away.

06491 CHV MAQ Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06491 CHV MAQ Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CHV MAQ Express Special?

Train number of CHV MAQ Express Special is 06491. You can check entire CHV MAQ Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06491 train schedule CHV MAQ Express Special train time table CHV MAQ Express Special ka time table CHV MAQ Express Special kitne baje hai CHV MAQ Express Special ka number06491 train time table