06495 TCR CLT Exp Special Train Time Table


Thrisur Kozhikkode   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thrisur
(TCR)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Punkunnam
(PNQ)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mulagunnathukavu
(MGK)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mullurcarai
(MUC)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vallattolnagar
(VTK)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karakad
(KRKD)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pattambi
(PTB)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pallippuram
(PUM)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirunnavaya
(TUA)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tirur
(TIR)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tanur
(TA)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kadalundi
(KN)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ferok
(FK)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kallayi
(KUL)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
21:00
120 Km
Day 1
daily

06495 TCR CLT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Thrisur (TCR) and Kozhikkode (CLT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06495. At the top of the page, one can find the 06495 train route and the 06495 train time table. It departs from the source station Thrisur (TCR) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kozhikkode (CLT) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 120 kilometre. 06495 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Thrisur, Punkunnam, Mulagunnathukavu, Wadakancheri, Mullurcarai, Vallattolnagar, Shoranur Jn, Karakad, Pattambi, Pallippuram, Kuttippuram, Tirunnavaya, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Vallikunnu, Kadalundi, Ferok, Kallayi, Kozhikkode.

06495 TCR CLT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06495 train time table, travelling by 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thrisur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The departure time of train 06495 from Thrisur is 17:35. The next stopping station is Punkunnam at a distance of 3km.

2. Punkunnam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Punkunnam is PNQ. The arrival time of 06495 at Punkunnam is 17:39. The departure time of train 06495 from Punkunnam is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06495 at Punkunnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mulagunnathukavu at a distance of 7km.

3. Mulagunnathukavu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Mulagunnathukavu is MGK. The arrival time of 06495 at Mulagunnathukavu is 17:46. The departure time of train 06495 from Mulagunnathukavu is 17:47. The total halt time of train 06495 at Mulagunnathukavu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punkunnam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 7km.

4. Wadakancheri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 06495 at Wadakancheri is 17:54. The departure time of train 06495 from Wadakancheri is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06495 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulagunnathukavu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mullurcarai at a distance of 8km.

5. Mullurcarai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Mullurcarai is MUC. The arrival time of 06495 at Mullurcarai is 18:03. The departure time of train 06495 from Mullurcarai is 18:04. The total halt time of train 06495 at Mullurcarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallattolnagar at a distance of 4km.

6. Vallattolnagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Vallattolnagar is VTK. The arrival time of 06495 at Vallattolnagar is 18:14. The departure time of train 06495 from Vallattolnagar is 18:15. The total halt time of train 06495 at Vallattolnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mullurcarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Shoranur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 06495 at Shoranur Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 06495 from Shoranur Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06495 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallattolnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karakad at a distance of 5km.

8. Karakad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Karakad is KRKD. The arrival time of 06495 at Karakad is 18:55. The departure time of train 06495 from Karakad is 18:56. The total halt time of train 06495 at Karakad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 6km.

9. Pattambi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 06495 at Pattambi is 19:03. The departure time of train 06495 from Pattambi is 19:04. The total halt time of train 06495 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karakad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pallippuram at a distance of 9km.

10. Pallippuram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Pallippuram is PUM. The arrival time of 06495 at Pallippuram is 19:16. The departure time of train 06495 from Pallippuram is 19:17. The total halt time of train 06495 at Pallippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 9km.

11. Kuttippuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 06495 at Kuttippuram is 19:29. The departure time of train 06495 from Kuttippuram is 19:30. The total halt time of train 06495 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallippuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tirunnavaya at a distance of 6km.

12. Tirunnavaya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Tirunnavaya is TUA. The arrival time of 06495 at Tirunnavaya is 19:39. The departure time of train 06495 from Tirunnavaya is 19:40. The total halt time of train 06495 at Tirunnavaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 9km.

13. Tirur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 06495 at Tirur is 19:48. The departure time of train 06495 from Tirur is 19:49. The total halt time of train 06495 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunnavaya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

14. Tanur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 06495 at Tanur is 19:56. The departure time of train 06495 from Tanur is 19:57. The total halt time of train 06495 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 8km.

15. Parpanangadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 06495 at Parpanangadi is 20:04. The departure time of train 06495 from Parpanangadi is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06495 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 5km.

16. Vallikunnu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 06495 at Vallikunnu is 20:10. The departure time of train 06495 from Vallikunnu is 20:11. The total halt time of train 06495 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadalundi at a distance of 5km.

17. Kadalundi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Kadalundi is KN. The arrival time of 06495 at Kadalundi is 20:16. The departure time of train 06495 from Kadalundi is 20:17. The total halt time of train 06495 at Kadalundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 5km.

18. Ferok

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 06495 at Ferok is 20:26. The departure time of train 06495 from Ferok is 20:27. The total halt time of train 06495 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadalundi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kallayi at a distance of 8km.

19. Kallayi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Kallayi is KUL. The arrival time of 06495 at Kallayi is 20:35. The departure time of train 06495 from Kallayi is 20:36. The total halt time of train 06495 at Kallayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 2km.

20. Kozhikkode

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Thrisur. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 06495 at Kozhikkode is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Kallayi is 2km away.

06495 TCR CLT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special?

Shoranur Junction are major halts where TCR CLT Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06495 TCR CLT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TCR CLT Exp Special?

Train number of TCR CLT Exp Special is 06495. You can check entire TCR CLT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06495 train schedule TCR CLT Exp Special train time table TCR CLT Exp Special ka time table TCR CLT Exp Special kitne baje hai TCR CLT Exp Special ka number06495 train time table