06503 SCT MDU Exp Special Train Time Table


Sengottai Madurai Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sengottai
(SCT)

15:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pmbakvl Shandy
(PBKS)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
16:36
16:37
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kalligudi
(KGD)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
19:15
173 Km
Day 1
daily

06503 SCT MDU Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sengottai (SCT) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06503. At the top of the page, one can find the 06503 train route and the 06503 train time table. It departs from the source station Sengottai (SCT) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 19:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 173 kilometre. 06503 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sengottai, Tenkasi Jn, Kadayanallur, Pmbakvl Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudunagar Jn, Kalligudi, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankndrm, Madurai Jn.

06503 SCT MDU Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06503 train time table, travelling by 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sengottai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The departure time of train 06503 from Sengottai is 15:45. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 8km.

2. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 06503 at Tenkasi Jn is 15:56. The departure time of train 06503 from Tenkasi Jn is 15:58. The total halt time of train 06503 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sengottai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kadayanallur at a distance of 16km.

3. Kadayanallur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kadayanallur is KDNL. The arrival time of 06503 at Kadayanallur is 16:12. The departure time of train 06503 from Kadayanallur is 16:13. The total halt time of train 06503 at Kadayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Pmbakvl Shandy at a distance of 9km.

4. Pmbakvl Shandy

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Pmbakvl Shandy is PBKS. The arrival time of 06503 at Pmbakvl Shandy is 16:24. The departure time of train 06503 from Pmbakvl Shandy is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06503 at Pmbakvl Shandy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadayanallur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sankarankovil at a distance of 12km.

5. Sankarankovil

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Sankarankovil is SNKL. The arrival time of 06503 at Sankarankovil is 16:36. The departure time of train 06503 from Sankarankovil is 16:37. The total halt time of train 06503 at Sankarankovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pmbakvl Shandy is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajapalayam at a distance of 32km.

6. Rajapalayam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Rajapalayam is RJPM. The arrival time of 06503 at Rajapalayam is 16:58. The departure time of train 06503 from Rajapalayam is 17:00. The total halt time of train 06503 at Rajapalayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankarankovil is 32km away. The next stopping station is Srivilliputtur at a distance of 12km.

7. Srivilliputtur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Srivilliputtur is SVPR. The arrival time of 06503 at Srivilliputtur is 17:12. The departure time of train 06503 from Srivilliputtur is 17:13. The total halt time of train 06503 at Srivilliputtur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapalayam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sivakasi at a distance of 17km.

8. Sivakasi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Sivakasi is SVKS. The arrival time of 06503 at Sivakasi is 17:29. The departure time of train 06503 from Sivakasi is 17:30. The total halt time of train 06503 at Sivakasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivilliputtur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttangal at a distance of 3km.

9. Tiruttangal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tiruttangal is TTL. The arrival time of 06503 at Tiruttangal is 17:37. The departure time of train 06503 from Tiruttangal is 17:38. The total halt time of train 06503 at Tiruttangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivakasi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 21km.

10. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06503 at Virudunagar Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 06503 from Virudunagar Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 06503 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttangal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kalligudi at a distance of 11km.

11. Kalligudi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kalligudi is KGD. The arrival time of 06503 at Kalligudi is 18:15. The departure time of train 06503 from Kalligudi is 18:16. The total halt time of train 06503 at Kalligudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 15km.

12. Tirumangalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 06503 at Tirumangalam is 18:26. The departure time of train 06503 from Tirumangalam is 18:27. The total halt time of train 06503 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalligudi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 11km.

13. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 06503 at Tiruparankndrm is 18:39. The departure time of train 06503 from Tiruparankndrm is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06503 at Tiruparankndrm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 6km.

14. Madurai Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06503 at Madurai Jn is 19:15. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 6km away.

06503 SCT MDU Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06503 SCT MDU Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SCT MDU Exp Special?

Train number of SCT MDU Exp Special is 06503. You can check entire SCT MDU Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06503 train schedule SCT MDU Exp Special train time table SCT MDU Exp Special ka time table SCT MDU Exp Special kitne baje hai SCT MDU Exp Special ka number06503 train time table