06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special Train Time Table


Banaswadi Tumkur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaswadi
(BAND)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Hebbal
(HEB)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
06:25
06:40
Halt: 15 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Golhalli
(GHL)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bhairanayakanahalli
(BNKH)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Dodbele
(DBL)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Nidvanda
(NDV)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Hirehali
(HHL)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Kyatsandra
(KIAT)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tumkur
(TK)
08:00
76 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Banaswadi (BAND) and Tumkur (TK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06511. At the top of the page, one can find the 06511 train route and the 06511 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tumkur (TK) at 08:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 76 kilometre. 06511 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaswadi, Hebbal, Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Nidvanda, Hirehali, Kyatsandra, Tumkur.

06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06511 train time table, travelling by 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaswadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The departure time of train 06511 from Banaswadi is 05:50. The next stopping station is Hebbal at a distance of 7km.

2. Hebbal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Hebbal is HEB. The arrival time of 06511 at Hebbal is 06:05. The departure time of train 06511 from Hebbal is 06:06. The total halt time of train 06511 at Hebbal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

3. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06511 at Yasvantpur Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 06511 from Yasvantpur Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06511 at Yasvantpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hebbal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

4. Chik Banavar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 06511 at Chik Banavar is 06:49. The departure time of train 06511 from Chik Banavar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 06511 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Golhalli at a distance of 13km.

5. Golhalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Golhalli is GHL. The arrival time of 06511 at Golhalli is 07:01. The departure time of train 06511 from Golhalli is 07:02. The total halt time of train 06511 at Golhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bhairanayakanahalli at a distance of 6km.

6. Bhairanayakanahalli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Bhairanayakanahalli is BNKH. The arrival time of 06511 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 07:05. The departure time of train 06511 from Bhairanayakanahalli is 07:06. The total halt time of train 06511 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golhalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dodbele at a distance of 4km.

7. Dodbele

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Dodbele is DBL. The arrival time of 06511 at Dodbele is 07:11. The departure time of train 06511 from Dodbele is 07:12. The total halt time of train 06511 at Dodbele is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairanayakanahalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nidvanda at a distance of 10km.

8. Nidvanda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Nidvanda is NDV. The arrival time of 06511 at Nidvanda is 07:23. The departure time of train 06511 from Nidvanda is 07:24. The total halt time of train 06511 at Nidvanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodbele is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hirehali at a distance of 11km.

9. Hirehali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Hirehali is HHL. The arrival time of 06511 at Hirehali is 07:34. The departure time of train 06511 from Hirehali is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06511 at Hirehali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidvanda is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kyatsandra at a distance of 6km.

10. Kyatsandra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Kyatsandra is KIAT. The arrival time of 06511 at Kyatsandra is 07:41. The departure time of train 06511 from Kyatsandra is 07:42. The total halt time of train 06511 at Kyatsandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirehali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 6km.

11. Tumkur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Banaswadi. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06511 at Tumkur is 08:00. The previous stopping station, Kyatsandra is 6km away.

06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special?

Yasvantpur Junction are major halts where BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06511 BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special?

Train number of BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special is 06511. You can check entire BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06511 train schedule BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special train time table BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special ka time table BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special kitne baje hai BAND TK Ur Demu Exp Special ka number06511 train time table