06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Nanded   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

22:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
23:01
23:02
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
23:31
23:32
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dodballapur
(DBU)
23:46
23:47
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
00:19
00:20
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Hindupur
(HUP)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Penukonda
(PKD)
01:44
01:45
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
03:42
03:47
Halt: 5 Min
201 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Anantapur
(ATP)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Gooty
(GY)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
319 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Adoni
(AD)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
371 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kupgal
(KGL)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
385 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Kosgi
(KO)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
399 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
412 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Matmari
(MTU)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
424 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Raichur
(RC)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
441 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Krishna
(KSN)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
466 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Saidapur
(SADP)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
487 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Yadgir
(YG)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
510 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Nalwar
(NW)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Chittapur
(CT)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
554 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Seram
(SEM)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
576 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Tandur
(TDU)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
609 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
12:50
13:00
Halt: 10 Min
651 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Zahirabad
(ZB)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
711 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Bidar
(BIDR)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
742 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Bhalki
(BHLK)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
780 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Udgir
(UDGR)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
823 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Latur Road
(LTRR)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
856 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Pangaon
(PNF)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
883 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
919 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Gangakher
(GNH)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
949 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
983 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Purna Junction
(PAU)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Nanded
(NED)
22:50
1042 Km
Day 2
daily

06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Nanded (NED) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06519. At the top of the page, one can find the 06519 train route and the 06519 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nanded (NED) at 22:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1042 kilometre. 06519 train route includes travel journey through 36 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Yelahanka Jn, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, Adoni, Kupgal, Kosgi, Manthralayam Rd, Matmari, Raichur, Krishna, Saidapur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad Jn, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn, Purna Jn, Nanded.

06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06519 train time table, travelling by 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06519 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 22:50. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06519 at Bangalore Cant is 23:01. The departure time of train 06519 from Bangalore Cant is 23:02. The total halt time of train 06519 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 06519 at Yelahanka Jn is 23:31. The departure time of train 06519 from Yelahanka Jn is 23:32. The total halt time of train 06519 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dodballapur at a distance of 21km.

4. Dodballapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dodballapur is DBU. The arrival time of 06519 at Dodballapur is 23:46. The departure time of train 06519 from Dodballapur is 23:47. The total halt time of train 06519 at Dodballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gauribidanur at a distance of 39km.

5. Gauribidanur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gauribidanur is GBD. The arrival time of 06519 at Gauribidanur is 00:19. The departure time of train 06519 from Gauribidanur is 00:20. The total halt time of train 06519 at Gauribidanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodballapur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 23km.

6. Hindupur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 06519 at Hindupur is 00:54. The departure time of train 06519 from Hindupur is 00:55. The total halt time of train 06519 at Hindupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauribidanur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Penukonda at a distance of 37km.

7. Penukonda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Penukonda is PKD. The arrival time of 06519 at Penukonda is 01:44. The departure time of train 06519 from Penukonda is 01:45. The total halt time of train 06519 at Penukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 54km.

8. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 06519 at Dharmavaram Jn is 03:42. The departure time of train 06519 from Dharmavaram Jn is 03:47. The total halt time of train 06519 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Penukonda is 54km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 33km.

9. Anantapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 06519 at Anantapur is 04:24. The departure time of train 06519 from Anantapur is 04:25. The total halt time of train 06519 at Anantapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 57km.

10. Gooty

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 06519 at Gooty is 05:24. The departure time of train 06519 from Gooty is 05:25. The total halt time of train 06519 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 28km.

11. Guntakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 06519 at Guntakal Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 06519 from Guntakal Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 06519 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 28km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 52km.

12. Adoni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 06519 at Adoni is 06:53. The departure time of train 06519 from Adoni is 06:54. The total halt time of train 06519 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kupgal at a distance of 14km.

13. Kupgal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 385 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kupgal is KGL. The arrival time of 06519 at Kupgal is 07:11. The departure time of train 06519 from Kupgal is 07:12. The total halt time of train 06519 at Kupgal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kosgi at a distance of 14km.

14. Kosgi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kosgi is KO. The arrival time of 06519 at Kosgi is 07:17. The departure time of train 06519 from Kosgi is 07:18. The total halt time of train 06519 at Kosgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kupgal is 14km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 13km.

15. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 06519 at Manthralayam Rd is 07:29. The departure time of train 06519 from Manthralayam Rd is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06519 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kosgi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Matmari at a distance of 12km.

16. Matmari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Matmari is MTU. The arrival time of 06519 at Matmari is 07:43. The departure time of train 06519 from Matmari is 07:44. The total halt time of train 06519 at Matmari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 12km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 17km.

17. Raichur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 06519 at Raichur is 08:03. The departure time of train 06519 from Raichur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 06519 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Matmari is 17km away. The next stopping station is Krishna at a distance of 25km.

18. Krishna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishna is KSN. The arrival time of 06519 at Krishna is 08:28. The departure time of train 06519 from Krishna is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06519 at Krishna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Saidapur at a distance of 21km.

19. Saidapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Saidapur is SADP. The arrival time of 06519 at Saidapur is 08:49. The departure time of train 06519 from Saidapur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 06519 at Saidapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 23km.

20. Yadgir

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 06519 at Yadgir is 08:56. The departure time of train 06519 from Yadgir is 08:57. The total halt time of train 06519 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nalwar at a distance of 25km.

21. Nalwar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nalwar is NW. The arrival time of 06519 at Nalwar is 09:49. The departure time of train 06519 from Nalwar is 09:50. The total halt time of train 06519 at Nalwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 19km.

22. Chittapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 06519 at Chittapur is 10:54. The departure time of train 06519 from Chittapur is 10:55. The total halt time of train 06519 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalwar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Seram at a distance of 22km.

23. Seram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Seram is SEM. The arrival time of 06519 at Seram is 11:09. The departure time of train 06519 from Seram is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06519 at Seram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 33km.

24. Tandur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 06519 at Tandur is 11:49. The departure time of train 06519 from Tandur is 11:50. The total halt time of train 06519 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seram is 33km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 42km.

25. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 06519 at Vikarabad Jn is 12:50. The departure time of train 06519 from Vikarabad Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 06519 at Vikarabad Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Zahirabad at a distance of 60km.

26. Zahirabad

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Zahirabad is ZB. The arrival time of 06519 at Zahirabad is 13:49. The departure time of train 06519 from Zahirabad is 13:50. The total halt time of train 06519 at Zahirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 31km.

27. Bidar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 742 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 06519 at Bidar is 14:33. The departure time of train 06519 from Bidar is 14:35. The total halt time of train 06519 at Bidar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zahirabad is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 38km.

28. Bhalki

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 06519 at Bhalki is 15:04. The departure time of train 06519 from Bhalki is 15:05. The total halt time of train 06519 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 43km.

29. Udgir

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 823 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 06519 at Udgir is 15:34. The departure time of train 06519 from Udgir is 15:35. The total halt time of train 06519 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 43km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

30. Latur Road

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 856 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 06519 at Latur Road is 16:07. The departure time of train 06519 from Latur Road is 16:08. The total halt time of train 06519 at Latur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 33km away. The next stopping station is Pangaon at a distance of 27km.

31. Pangaon

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 883 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Pangaon is PNF. The arrival time of 06519 at Pangaon is 16:39. The departure time of train 06519 from Pangaon is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06519 at Pangaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 36km.

32. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 919 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 06519 at Parli Vaijnath is 18:30. The departure time of train 06519 from Parli Vaijnath is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06519 at Parli Vaijnath is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pangaon is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 30km.

33. Gangakher

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 06519 at Gangakher is 19:19. The departure time of train 06519 from Gangakher is 19:20. The total halt time of train 06519 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 30km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 34km.

34. Parbhani Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 983 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 06519 at Parbhani Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 06519 from Parbhani Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 06519 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 34km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 28km.

35. Purna Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 06519 at Purna Jn is 21:43. The departure time of train 06519 from Purna Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 06519 at Purna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 31km.

36. Nanded

It is the 36th station in the train route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special at a distance of 1042 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 06519 at Nanded is 22:50. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 31km away.

06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special?

Dharmavaram Junction, Guntakal Junction, Vikarabad Junction, Parli Vaijnath are major halts where SBC NED Festival Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06519 SBC NED Festival Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC NED Festival Exp Special?

Train number of SBC NED Festival Exp Special is 06519. You can check entire SBC NED Festival Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06519 train schedule SBC NED Festival Exp Special train time table SBC NED Festival Exp Special ka time table SBC NED Festival Exp Special kitne baje hai SBC NED Festival Exp Special ka number06519 train time table