06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express Train Time Table


Mysore Junction Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mysore Junction
(MYS)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shrirangapatna
(S)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pandavapura
(PANP)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandya
(MYA)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maddur
(MAD)
20:52
20:54
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Channapatna
(CPT)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bidadi
(BID)
22:00
22:01
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kengeri
(KGI)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
23:05
138 Km
Day 1
daily

06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mysore Jn (MYS) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06526. At the top of the page, one can find the 06526 train route and the 06526 train time table. It departs from the source station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 23:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 06526 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Mysore Jn, Shrirangapatna, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 06526 train time table, travelling by 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mysore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The departure time of train 06526 from Mysore Jn is 19:50. The next stopping station is Shrirangapatna at a distance of 15km.

2. Shrirangapatna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Shrirangapatna is S. The arrival time of 06526 at Shrirangapatna is 20:04. The departure time of train 06526 from Shrirangapatna is 20:05. The total halt time of train 06526 at Shrirangapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 5km.

3. Pandavapura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06526 at Pandavapura is 20:10. The departure time of train 06526 from Pandavapura is 20:11. The total halt time of train 06526 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrirangapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 25km.

4. Mandya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06526 at Mandya is 20:31. The departure time of train 06526 from Mandya is 20:32. The total halt time of train 06526 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 25km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 20km.

5. Maddur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06526 at Maddur is 20:52. The departure time of train 06526 from Maddur is 20:54. The total halt time of train 06526 at Maddur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 20km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 18km.

6. Channapatna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06526 at Channapatna is 21:11. The departure time of train 06526 from Channapatna is 21:12. The total halt time of train 06526 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

7. Ramanagaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06526 at Ramanagaram is 21:45. The departure time of train 06526 from Ramanagaram is 21:46. The total halt time of train 06526 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 15km.

8. Bidadi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06526 at Bidadi is 22:00. The departure time of train 06526 from Bidadi is 22:01. The total halt time of train 06526 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 17km.

9. Kengeri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06526 at Kengeri is 22:18. The departure time of train 06526 from Kengeri is 22:20. The total halt time of train 06526 at Kengeri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 12km.

10. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06526 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 23:05. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 12km away.

06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06526 MYS SBC Ur Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MYS SBC Ur Memu Express?

Train number of MYS SBC Ur Memu Express is 06526. You can check entire MYS SBC Ur Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06526 train schedule MYS SBC Ur Memu Express train time table MYS SBC Ur Memu Express ka time table MYS SBC Ur Memu Express kitne baje hai MYS SBC Ur Memu Express ka number06526 train time table