06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express Train Time Table


Kuppam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kuppam
(KPN)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gudupulli
(GDP)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bisanattam
(BSM)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bangarapet
(BWT)
15:13
15:14
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tyakal
(TCL)
15:28
15:29
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Malur
(MLO)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Devangonthi
(DKN)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Whitefield
(WFD)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
17:15
103 Km
Day 1
daily

06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kuppam (KPN) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06530. At the top of the page, one can find the 06530 train route and the 06530 train time table. It departs from the source station Kuppam (KPN) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 17:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 103 kilometre. 06530 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kuppam, Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 06530 train time table, travelling by 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kuppam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The departure time of train 06530 from Kuppam is 14:35. The next stopping station is Gudupulli at a distance of 10km.

2. Gudupulli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Gudupulli is GDP. The arrival time of 06530 at Gudupulli is 14:44. The departure time of train 06530 from Gudupulli is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06530 at Gudupulli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bisanattam at a distance of 5km.

3. Bisanattam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Bisanattam is BSM. The arrival time of 06530 at Bisanattam is 14:50. The departure time of train 06530 from Bisanattam is 14:51. The total halt time of train 06530 at Bisanattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudupulli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamasamudram at a distance of 7km.

4. Kamasamudram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Kamasamudram is KSM. The arrival time of 06530 at Kamasamudram is 14:58. The departure time of train 06530 from Kamasamudram is 14:59. The total halt time of train 06530 at Kamasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisanattam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

5. Bangarapet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06530 at Bangarapet is 15:13. The departure time of train 06530 from Bangarapet is 15:14. The total halt time of train 06530 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamasamudram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

6. Tyakal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 06530 at Tyakal is 15:28. The departure time of train 06530 from Tyakal is 15:29. The total halt time of train 06530 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

7. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 06530 at Byatrayanhalli is 15:35. The departure time of train 06530 from Byatrayanhalli is 15:36. The total halt time of train 06530 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

8. Malur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 06530 at Malur is 15:40. The departure time of train 06530 from Malur is 15:41. The total halt time of train 06530 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

9. Devangonthi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 06530 at Devangonthi is 15:51. The departure time of train 06530 from Devangonthi is 15:52. The total halt time of train 06530 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

10. Whitefield

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06530 at Whitefield is 15:59. The departure time of train 06530 from Whitefield is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06530 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Hoodi Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 06530 at Hoodi Halt is 16:05. The departure time of train 06530 from Hoodi Halt is 16:06. The total halt time of train 06530 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

12. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06530 at Krishnarajapurm is 16:14. The departure time of train 06530 from Krishnarajapurm is 16:15. The total halt time of train 06530 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

13. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 06530 at Baiyyappanahali is 16:38. The departure time of train 06530 from Baiyyappanahali is 16:40. The total halt time of train 06530 at Baiyyappanahali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 4km.

14. Bangalore East

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 06530 at Bangalore East is 16:44. The departure time of train 06530 from Bangalore East is 16:45. The total halt time of train 06530 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 2km.

15. Bangalore Cant

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 06530 at Bangalore Cant is 16:50. The departure time of train 06530 from Bangalore Cant is 16:52. The total halt time of train 06530 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 5km.

16. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kuppam. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06530 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 5km away.

06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06530 KPN SBC Ur Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPN SBC Ur Memu Express?

Train number of KPN SBC Ur Memu Express is 06530. You can check entire KPN SBC Ur Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06530 train schedule KPN SBC Ur Memu Express train time table KPN SBC Ur Memu Express ka time table KPN SBC Ur Memu Express kitne baje hai KPN SBC Ur Memu Express ka number06530 train time table