06560 MYS SBC Memu Train Time Table


Mysore Junction Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mysore Junction
(MYS)

22:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Naganahalli
(NHY)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shrirangapatna
(S)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pandavapura
(PANP)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Byadarahalli
(BDRL)
22:56
22:57
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Yeliyur
(Y)
23:06
23:07
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandya
(MYA)
23:15
23:16
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hanakere
(HNK)
23:23
23:24
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maddur
(MAD)
23:33
23:34
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Settihally
(SET)
23:43
23:44
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Channapatna
(CPT)
23:50
23:51
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
00:01
00:02
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bidadi
(BID)
00:13
00:14
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hejjala
(HJL)
00:20
00:21
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kengeri
(KGI)
00:30
00:31
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
00:38
00:39
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
01:15
138 Km
Day 2
daily

06560 MYS SBC Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mysore Jn (MYS) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06560. At the top of the page, one can find the 06560 train route and the 06560 train time table. It departs from the source station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 01:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 06560 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Mysore Jn, Naganahalli, Shrirangapatna, Pandavapura, Byadarahalli, Yeliyur, Mandya, Hanakere, Maddur, Settihally, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Nayandahalli, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06560 MYS SBC Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06560 train time table, travelling by 06560 MYS SBC Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mysore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The departure time of train 06560 from Mysore Jn is 22:25. The next stopping station is Naganahalli at a distance of 9km.

2. Naganahalli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Naganahalli is NHY. The arrival time of 06560 at Naganahalli is 22:35. The departure time of train 06560 from Naganahalli is 22:36. The total halt time of train 06560 at Naganahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shrirangapatna at a distance of 6km.

3. Shrirangapatna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Shrirangapatna is S. The arrival time of 06560 at Shrirangapatna is 22:40. The departure time of train 06560 from Shrirangapatna is 22:42. The total halt time of train 06560 at Shrirangapatna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naganahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 5km.

4. Pandavapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 06560 at Pandavapura is 22:46. The departure time of train 06560 from Pandavapura is 22:47. The total halt time of train 06560 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrirangapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Byadarahalli at a distance of 9km.

5. Byadarahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Byadarahalli is BDRL. The arrival time of 06560 at Byadarahalli is 22:56. The departure time of train 06560 from Byadarahalli is 22:57. The total halt time of train 06560 at Byadarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Yeliyur at a distance of 9km.

6. Yeliyur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Yeliyur is Y. The arrival time of 06560 at Yeliyur is 23:06. The departure time of train 06560 from Yeliyur is 23:07. The total halt time of train 06560 at Yeliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadarahalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 7km.

7. Mandya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 06560 at Mandya is 23:15. The departure time of train 06560 from Mandya is 23:16. The total halt time of train 06560 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yeliyur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hanakere at a distance of 10km.

8. Hanakere

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Hanakere is HNK. The arrival time of 06560 at Hanakere is 23:23. The departure time of train 06560 from Hanakere is 23:24. The total halt time of train 06560 at Hanakere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 10km.

9. Maddur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 06560 at Maddur is 23:33. The departure time of train 06560 from Maddur is 23:34. The total halt time of train 06560 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanakere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Settihally at a distance of 11km.

10. Settihally

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Settihally is SET. The arrival time of 06560 at Settihally is 23:43. The departure time of train 06560 from Settihally is 23:44. The total halt time of train 06560 at Settihally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 7km.

11. Channapatna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06560 at Channapatna is 23:50. The departure time of train 06560 from Channapatna is 23:51. The total halt time of train 06560 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Settihally is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

12. Ramanagaram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06560 at Ramanagaram is 00:01. The departure time of train 06560 from Ramanagaram is 00:02. The total halt time of train 06560 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 15km.

13. Bidadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06560 at Bidadi is 00:13. The departure time of train 06560 from Bidadi is 00:14. The total halt time of train 06560 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 6km.

14. Hejjala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 06560 at Hejjala is 00:20. The departure time of train 06560 from Hejjala is 00:21. The total halt time of train 06560 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 11km.

15. Kengeri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06560 at Kengeri is 00:30. The departure time of train 06560 from Kengeri is 00:31. The total halt time of train 06560 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 5km.

16. Nayandahalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 06560 at Nayandahalli is 00:38. The departure time of train 06560 from Nayandahalli is 00:39. The total halt time of train 06560 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 7km.

17. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06560 MYS SBC Memu at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Mysore Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06560 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 01:15. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 7km away.

06560 MYS SBC Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06560 MYS SBC Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06560 MYS SBC Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06560 MYS SBC Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06560 MYS SBC Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MYS SBC Memu?

Train number of MYS SBC Memu is 06560. You can check entire MYS SBC Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06560 train schedule MYS SBC Memu train time table MYS SBC Memu ka time table MYS SBC Memu kitne baje hai MYS SBC Memu ka number06560 train time table