06562 MKM KJM Memu Train Time Table


Marikuppam Krishnarajapurm   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Marikuppam
(MKM)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Champion
(CHU)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Oorgaum
(OGM)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Coromandel
(COL)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Beml Nagar
(BEML)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chinnakote
(CNKH)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bangarapet
(BWT)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Maralahalli
(MZV)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tyakal
(TCL)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Malur
(MLO)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Devangonthi
(DKN)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Whitefield
(WFD)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
19:05
71 Km
Day 1
daily

06562 MKM KJM Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Marikuppam (MKM) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06562. At the top of the page, one can find the 06562 train route and the 06562 train time table. It departs from the source station Marikuppam (MKM) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krishnarajapurm (KJM) at 19:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 71 kilometre. 06562 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Marikuppam, Champion, Oorgaum, Coromandel, Beml Nagar, Chinnakote, Bangarapet, Maralahalli, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm.

06562 MKM KJM Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06562 train time table, travelling by 06562 MKM KJM Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Marikuppam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu. The station code of Marikuppam is MKM. The departure time of train 06562 from Marikuppam is 17:30. The next stopping station is Champion at a distance of 2km.

2. Champion

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Champion is CHU. The arrival time of 06562 at Champion is 17:34. The departure time of train 06562 from Champion is 17:35. The total halt time of train 06562 at Champion is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marikuppam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Oorgaum at a distance of 2km.

3. Oorgaum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Oorgaum is OGM. The arrival time of 06562 at Oorgaum is 17:39. The departure time of train 06562 from Oorgaum is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06562 at Oorgaum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champion is 2km away. The next stopping station is Coromandel at a distance of 3km.

4. Coromandel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Coromandel is COL. The arrival time of 06562 at Coromandel is 17:44. The departure time of train 06562 from Coromandel is 17:45. The total halt time of train 06562 at Coromandel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oorgaum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Beml Nagar at a distance of 1km.

5. Beml Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Beml Nagar is BEML. The arrival time of 06562 at Beml Nagar is 17:49. The departure time of train 06562 from Beml Nagar is 17:50. The total halt time of train 06562 at Beml Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coromandel is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chinnakote at a distance of 2km.

6. Chinnakote

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Chinnakote is CNKH. The arrival time of 06562 at Chinnakote is 17:53. The departure time of train 06562 from Chinnakote is 17:54. The total halt time of train 06562 at Chinnakote is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beml Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 6km.

7. Bangarapet

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 06562 at Bangarapet is 18:00. The departure time of train 06562 from Bangarapet is 18:02. The total halt time of train 06562 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinnakote is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maralahalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Maralahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Maralahalli is MZV. The arrival time of 06562 at Maralahalli is 18:08. The departure time of train 06562 from Maralahalli is 18:09. The total halt time of train 06562 at Maralahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

9. Tyakal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 06562 at Tyakal is 18:16. The departure time of train 06562 from Tyakal is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06562 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maralahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

10. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 06562 at Byatrayanhalli is 18:22. The departure time of train 06562 from Byatrayanhalli is 18:23. The total halt time of train 06562 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

11. Malur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 06562 at Malur is 18:29. The departure time of train 06562 from Malur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 06562 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

12. Devangonthi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 06562 at Devangonthi is 18:39. The departure time of train 06562 from Devangonthi is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06562 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

13. Whitefield

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 06562 at Whitefield is 18:47. The departure time of train 06562 from Whitefield is 18:48. The total halt time of train 06562 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Hoodi Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 06562 at Hoodi Halt is 18:54. The departure time of train 06562 from Hoodi Halt is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06562 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

15. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06562 MKM KJM Memu at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 06562 at Krishnarajapurm is 19:05. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away.

06562 MKM KJM Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06562 MKM KJM Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06562 MKM KJM Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06562 MKM KJM Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06562 MKM KJM Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MKM KJM Memu?

Train number of MKM KJM Memu is 06562. You can check entire MKM KJM Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06562 train schedule MKM KJM Memu train time table MKM KJM Memu ka time table MKM KJM Memu kitne baje hai MKM KJM Memu ka number06562 train time table