06575 SBC TK Memu Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Tumkur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Malleswaram
(MWM)
13:55
13:56
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
14:02
14:04
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
14:12
14:13
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Soldevanahalli
(SDVL)
14:20
14:21
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Golhalli
(GHL)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bhairanayakanahalli
(BNKH)
14:35
14:36
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dodbele
(DBL)
14:36
14:37
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Muddalingahalli
(MDLL)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nidvanda
(NDV)
14:56
14:57
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dobbspet
(DBS)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hirehali
(HHL)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kyatsandra
(KIAT)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tumkur
(TK)
15:45
69 Km
Day 1
daily

06575 SBC TK Memu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Tumkur (TK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06575. At the top of the page, one can find the 06575 train route and the 06575 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tumkur (TK) at 15:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 06575 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Malleswaram, Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehali, Kyatsandra, Tumkur.

06575 SBC TK Memu Stops

If we closely look at the 06575 train time table, travelling by 06575 SBC TK Memu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06575 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 13:50. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 3km.

2. Malleswaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 06575 at Malleswaram is 13:55. The departure time of train 06575 from Malleswaram is 13:56. The total halt time of train 06575 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06575 at Yasvantpur Jn is 14:02. The departure time of train 06575 from Yasvantpur Jn is 14:04. The total halt time of train 06575 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

4. Chik Banavar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 06575 at Chik Banavar is 14:12. The departure time of train 06575 from Chik Banavar is 14:13. The total halt time of train 06575 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Soldevanahalli at a distance of 3km.

5. Soldevanahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Soldevanahalli is SDVL. The arrival time of 06575 at Soldevanahalli is 14:20. The departure time of train 06575 from Soldevanahalli is 14:21. The total halt time of train 06575 at Soldevanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Golhalli at a distance of 10km.

6. Golhalli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Golhalli is GHL. The arrival time of 06575 at Golhalli is 14:29. The departure time of train 06575 from Golhalli is 14:30. The total halt time of train 06575 at Golhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soldevanahalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhairanayakanahalli at a distance of 6km.

7. Bhairanayakanahalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bhairanayakanahalli is BNKH. The arrival time of 06575 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 14:35. The departure time of train 06575 from Bhairanayakanahalli is 14:36. The total halt time of train 06575 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golhalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dodbele at a distance of 5km.

8. Dodbele

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dodbele is DBL. The arrival time of 06575 at Dodbele is 14:36. The departure time of train 06575 from Dodbele is 14:37. The total halt time of train 06575 at Dodbele is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairanayakanahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Muddalingahalli at a distance of 7km.

9. Muddalingahalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Muddalingahalli is MDLL. The arrival time of 06575 at Muddalingahalli is 14:49. The departure time of train 06575 from Muddalingahalli is 14:50. The total halt time of train 06575 at Muddalingahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodbele is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nidvanda at a distance of 2km.

10. Nidvanda

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nidvanda is NDV. The arrival time of 06575 at Nidvanda is 14:56. The departure time of train 06575 from Nidvanda is 14:57. The total halt time of train 06575 at Nidvanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muddalingahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dobbspet at a distance of 3km.

11. Dobbspet

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dobbspet is DBS. The arrival time of 06575 at Dobbspet is 15:00. The departure time of train 06575 from Dobbspet is 15:01. The total halt time of train 06575 at Dobbspet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidvanda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hirehali at a distance of 9km.

12. Hirehali

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hirehali is HHL. The arrival time of 06575 at Hirehali is 15:06. The departure time of train 06575 from Hirehali is 15:07. The total halt time of train 06575 at Hirehali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dobbspet is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kyatsandra at a distance of 6km.

13. Kyatsandra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kyatsandra is KIAT. The arrival time of 06575 at Kyatsandra is 15:14. The departure time of train 06575 from Kyatsandra is 15:15. The total halt time of train 06575 at Kyatsandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirehali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 5km.

14. Tumkur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06575 SBC TK Memu at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06575 at Tumkur is 15:45. The previous stopping station, Kyatsandra is 5km away.

06575 SBC TK Memu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06575 SBC TK Memu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06575 SBC TK Memu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06575 SBC TK Memu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06575 SBC TK Memu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC TK Memu?

Train number of SBC TK Memu is 06575. You can check entire SBC TK Memu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06575 train schedule SBC TK Memu train time table SBC TK Memu ka time table SBC TK Memu kitne baje hai SBC TK Memu ka number06575 train time table