06581 SBC CPT Pas Special Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Channapatna   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

09:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:17
09:18
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hejjala
(HJL)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bidadi
(BID)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Channapatna
(CPT)
10:15
55 Km
Day 1
daily

06581 SBC CPT Pas Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Channapatna (CPT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06581. At the top of the page, one can find the 06581 train route and the 06581 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Channapatna (CPT) at 10:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 55 kilometre. 06581 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ketohalli, Ramanagaram, Channapatna.

06581 SBC CPT Pas Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06581 train time table, travelling by 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06581 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:00. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 5km.

2. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 06581 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 09:02. The departure time of train 06581 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 09:03. The total halt time of train 06581 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 2km.

3. Nayandahalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 06581 at Nayandahalli is 09:08. The departure time of train 06581 from Nayandahalli is 09:09. The total halt time of train 06581 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 06581 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 09:12. The departure time of train 06581 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 09:13. The total halt time of train 06581 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 3km.

5. Kengeri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 06581 at Kengeri is 09:17. The departure time of train 06581 from Kengeri is 09:18. The total halt time of train 06581 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 11km.

6. Hejjala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 06581 at Hejjala is 09:27. The departure time of train 06581 from Hejjala is 09:28. The total halt time of train 06581 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 7km.

7. Bidadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 06581 at Bidadi is 09:33. The departure time of train 06581 from Bidadi is 09:34. The total halt time of train 06581 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

8. Ketohalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 06581 at Ketohalli is 09:41. The departure time of train 06581 from Ketohalli is 09:42. The total halt time of train 06581 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 7km.

9. Ramanagaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 06581 at Ramanagaram is 09:50. The departure time of train 06581 from Ramanagaram is 09:51. The total halt time of train 06581 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 11km.

10. Channapatna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 06581 at Channapatna is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 11km away.

06581 SBC CPT Pas Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06581 SBC CPT Pas Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC CPT Pas Special?

Train number of SBC CPT Pas Special is 06581. You can check entire SBC CPT Pas Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06581 train schedule SBC CPT Pas Special train time table SBC CPT Pas Special ka time table SBC CPT Pas Special kitne baje hai SBC CPT Pas Special ka number06581 train time table