06583 SBC HAS Demu Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Hassan   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

09:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Malleswaram
(MWM)
10:01
10:02
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Soldevanahalli
(SDVL)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nelemangala
(NMGA)
10:36
10:38
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Solur
(SOLR)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Thippasandra
(TASA)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Kunigal
(KIGL)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Yediyuru
(YY)
11:32
11:34
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
B.g.nagar
(BGNR)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Hirisave
(HISE)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Shravanabelagola
(SBGA)
12:15
12:17
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Channarayapatna
(CNPA)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
D.samudravalli
(DSVS)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Shantigrama
(SIGA)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Hassan
(HAS)
13:50
179 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

06583 SBC HAS Demu is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Hassan (HAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06583. At the top of the page, one can find the 06583 train route and the 06583 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hassan (HAS) at 13:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 179 kilometre. 06583 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Malleswaram, Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Nelemangala, Solur, Thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.g.nagar, Hirisave, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna, D.samudravalli, Shantigrama, Hassan.

06583 SBC HAS Demu Stops

If we closely look at the 06583 train time table, travelling by 06583 SBC HAS Demu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 06583 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:55. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 3km.

2. Malleswaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 06583 at Malleswaram is 10:01. The departure time of train 06583 from Malleswaram is 10:02. The total halt time of train 06583 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 2km.

3. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06583 at Yasvantpur Jn is 10:08. The departure time of train 06583 from Yasvantpur Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06583 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

4. Chik Banavar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 06583 at Chik Banavar is 10:20. The departure time of train 06583 from Chik Banavar is 10:22. The total halt time of train 06583 at Chik Banavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Soldevanahalli at a distance of 3km.

5. Soldevanahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Soldevanahalli is SDVL. The arrival time of 06583 at Soldevanahalli is 10:25. The departure time of train 06583 from Soldevanahalli is 10:26. The total halt time of train 06583 at Soldevanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nelemangala at a distance of 11km.

6. Nelemangala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nelemangala is NMGA. The arrival time of 06583 at Nelemangala is 10:36. The departure time of train 06583 from Nelemangala is 10:38. The total halt time of train 06583 at Nelemangala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soldevanahalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Solur at a distance of 16km.

7. Solur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Solur is SOLR. The arrival time of 06583 at Solur is 10:52. The departure time of train 06583 from Solur is 10:53. The total halt time of train 06583 at Solur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nelemangala is 16km away. The next stopping station is Thippasandra at a distance of 16km.

8. Thippasandra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Thippasandra is TASA. The arrival time of 06583 at Thippasandra is 11:05. The departure time of train 06583 from Thippasandra is 11:06. The total halt time of train 06583 at Thippasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kunigal at a distance of 13km.

9. Kunigal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kunigal is KIGL. The arrival time of 06583 at Kunigal is 11:17. The departure time of train 06583 from Kunigal is 11:18. The total halt time of train 06583 at Kunigal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thippasandra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yediyuru at a distance of 17km.

10. Yediyuru

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yediyuru is YY. The arrival time of 06583 at Yediyuru is 11:32. The departure time of train 06583 from Yediyuru is 11:34. The total halt time of train 06583 at Yediyuru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunigal is 17km away. The next stopping station is B.g.nagar at a distance of 15km.

11. B.g.nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of B.g.nagar is BGNR. The arrival time of 06583 at B.g.nagar is 11:48. The departure time of train 06583 from B.g.nagar is 11:49. The total halt time of train 06583 at B.g.nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yediyuru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hirisave at a distance of 18km.

12. Hirisave

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hirisave is HISE. The arrival time of 06583 at Hirisave is 12:02. The departure time of train 06583 from Hirisave is 12:03. The total halt time of train 06583 at Hirisave is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.g.nagar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shravanabelagola at a distance of 16km.

13. Shravanabelagola

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Shravanabelagola is SBGA. The arrival time of 06583 at Shravanabelagola is 12:15. The departure time of train 06583 from Shravanabelagola is 12:17. The total halt time of train 06583 at Shravanabelagola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirisave is 16km away. The next stopping station is Channarayapatna at a distance of 8km.

14. Channarayapatna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Channarayapatna is CNPA. The arrival time of 06583 at Channarayapatna is 12:28. The departure time of train 06583 from Channarayapatna is 12:29. The total halt time of train 06583 at Channarayapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shravanabelagola is 8km away. The next stopping station is D.samudravalli at a distance of 10km.

15. D.samudravalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of D.samudravalli is DSVS. The arrival time of 06583 at D.samudravalli is 12:39. The departure time of train 06583 from D.samudravalli is 12:40. The total halt time of train 06583 at D.samudravalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channarayapatna is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shantigrama at a distance of 13km.

16. Shantigrama

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Shantigrama is SIGA. The arrival time of 06583 at Shantigrama is 12:54. The departure time of train 06583 from Shantigrama is 12:55. The total halt time of train 06583 at Shantigrama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, D.samudravalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 10km.

17. Hassan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06583 SBC HAS Demu at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 06583 at Hassan is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Shantigrama is 10km away.

06583 SBC HAS Demu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06583 SBC HAS Demu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06583 SBC HAS Demu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06583 SBC HAS Demu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06583 SBC HAS Demu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC HAS Demu?

Train number of SBC HAS Demu is 06583. You can check entire SBC HAS Demu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06583 train schedule SBC HAS Demu train time table SBC HAS Demu ka time table SBC HAS Demu kitne baje hai SBC HAS Demu ka number06583 train time table