06589 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
SBC MRJ Fest Exp specialDaily
1Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Day:1
Daily

22:05
0 Km
2Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:1
Daily
22:15
22:17
5 Km
3Tumkur (TK)
Day:1
Daily
23:03
23:05
69 Km
4Tiptur (TTR)
Day:2
Daily
00:03
00:05
139 Km
5Arsikere Jn (ASK)
Day:2
Daily
00:28
00:33
165 Km
6Kadur (DRU)
Day:2
Daily
01:09
01:11
204 Km
7Birur Jn (RRB)
Day:2
Daily
01:21
01:23
210 Km
8Davangere (DVG)
Day:2
Daily
02:48
02:50
324 Km
9Harihar (HRR)
Day:2
Daily
03:05
03:07
338 Km
10Ranibennur (RNR)
Day:2
Daily
03:28
03:30
360 Km
11Haveri (HVR)
Day:2
Daily
04:02
04:04
393 Km
12Hubli Jn (UBL)
Day:2
Daily
05:25
05:35
468 Km
13Dharwar (DWR)
Day:2
Daily
06:04
06:06
488 Km
14Alnavar Jn (LWR)
Day:2
Daily
06:39
06:40
525 Km
15Londa Jn (LD)
Day:2
Daily
07:18
07:20
559 Km
16Khanapur (KNP)
Day:2
Daily
07:49
07:50
584 Km
17Belgaum (BGM)
Day:2
Daily
08:20
08:25
609 Km
18Pachhapur (PCH)
Day:2
Daily
09:19
09:20
646 Km
19Gokak Road (GKK)
Day:2
Daily
09:39
09:40
662 Km
20Ghatprabha (GPB)
Day:2
Daily
09:53
09:55
668 Km
21Chikodi Road (CKR)
Day:2
Daily
10:14
10:15
682 Km
22Raybag (RBG)
Day:2
Daily
10:29
10:30
697 Km
23Chinchli (CNC)
Day:2
Daily
10:45
10:46
707 Km
24Kudachi (KUD)
Day:2
Daily
10:55
10:56
714 Km
25Ugar Khurd (UGR)
Day:2
Daily
11:05
11:06
720 Km
26Miraj Jn (MRJ)
Day:2
Daily
12:05
747 Km

06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Miraj Jn (MRJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06589. At the top of the page, one can find the 06589 train route and the 06589 train time table. It departs from the source station Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 12:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 747 kilometre. 06589 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur Jn, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere Jn, Kadur, Birur Jn, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Alnavar Jn, Londa Jn, Khanapur, Belgaum, Pachhapur, Gokak Road, Ghatprabha, Chikodi Road, Raybag, Chinchli, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Miraj Jn.

06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 06589 train time table, travelling by 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Ksr Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special. The station code of Ksr Bengaluru is SBC. The departure time of train 06589 from Ksr Bengaluru is 22:05. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06589 at Yasvantpur Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 06589 from Yasvantpur Jn is 22:17. The total halt time of train 06589 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ksr Bengaluru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 64km.

Tumkur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06589 at Tumkur is 23:03. The departure time of train 06589 from Tumkur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 06589 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 70km.

Tiptur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 06589 at Tiptur is 00:03. The departure time of train 06589 from Tiptur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 06589 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 26km.

Arsikere Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06589 at Arsikere Jn is 00:28. The departure time of train 06589 from Arsikere Jn is 00:33. The total halt time of train 06589 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 39km.

Kadur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 06589 at Kadur is 01:09. The departure time of train 06589 from Kadur is 01:11. The total halt time of train 06589 at Kadur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 6km.

Birur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 06589 at Birur Jn is 01:21. The departure time of train 06589 from Birur Jn is 01:23. The total halt time of train 06589 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 114km.

Davangere

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 06589 at Davangere is 02:48. The departure time of train 06589 from Davangere is 02:50. The total halt time of train 06589 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 14km.

Harihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 06589 at Harihar is 03:05. The departure time of train 06589 from Harihar is 03:07. The total halt time of train 06589 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 22km.

Ranibennur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 06589 at Ranibennur is 03:28. The departure time of train 06589 from Ranibennur is 03:30. The total halt time of train 06589 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 33km.

Haveri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 06589 at Haveri is 04:02. The departure time of train 06589 from Haveri is 04:04. The total halt time of train 06589 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 75km.

Hubli Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 06589 at Hubli Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 06589 from Hubli Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 06589 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 75km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 20km.

Dharwar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 06589 at Dharwar is 06:04. The departure time of train 06589 from Dharwar is 06:06. The total halt time of train 06589 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 37km.

Alnavar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 06589 at Alnavar Jn is 06:39. The departure time of train 06589 from Alnavar Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06589 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 34km.

Londa Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 06589 at Londa Jn is 07:18. The departure time of train 06589 from Londa Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06589 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 25km.

Khanapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 06589 at Khanapur is 07:49. The departure time of train 06589 from Khanapur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 06589 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 25km.

Belgaum

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 06589 at Belgaum is 08:20. The departure time of train 06589 from Belgaum is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06589 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Pachhapur at a distance of 37km.

Pachhapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 646 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Pachhapur is PCH. The arrival time of 06589 at Pachhapur is 09:19. The departure time of train 06589 from Pachhapur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 06589 at Pachhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gokak Road at a distance of 16km.

Gokak Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Gokak Road is GKK. The arrival time of 06589 at Gokak Road is 09:39. The departure time of train 06589 from Gokak Road is 09:40. The total halt time of train 06589 at Gokak Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachhapur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 6km.

Ghatprabha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 06589 at Ghatprabha is 09:53. The departure time of train 06589 from Ghatprabha is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06589 at Ghatprabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokak Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chikodi Road at a distance of 14km.

Chikodi Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Chikodi Road is CKR. The arrival time of 06589 at Chikodi Road is 10:14. The departure time of train 06589 from Chikodi Road is 10:15. The total halt time of train 06589 at Chikodi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 14km away. The next stopping station is Raybag at a distance of 15km.

Raybag

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 697 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Raybag is RBG. The arrival time of 06589 at Raybag is 10:29. The departure time of train 06589 from Raybag is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06589 at Raybag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikodi Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chinchli at a distance of 10km.

Chinchli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Chinchli is CNC. The arrival time of 06589 at Chinchli is 10:45. The departure time of train 06589 from Chinchli is 10:46. The total halt time of train 06589 at Chinchli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raybag is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 7km.

Kudachi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 06589 at Kudachi is 10:55. The departure time of train 06589 from Kudachi is 10:56. The total halt time of train 06589 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ugar Khurd at a distance of 6km.

Ugar Khurd

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Ugar Khurd is UGR. The arrival time of 06589 at Ugar Khurd is 11:05. The departure time of train 06589 from Ugar Khurd is 11:06. The total halt time of train 06589 at Ugar Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 27km.

Miraj Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Ksr Bengaluru. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 06589 at Miraj Jn is 12:05. The previous stopping station, Ugar Khurd is 27km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special?

Arsikere Junction, Hubli Junction, Belgaum are major halts where SBC MRJ Fest Exp special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06589 SBC MRJ Fest Exp special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of SBC MRJ Fest Exp special?

Train number of SBC MRJ Fest Exp special is 06589. You can check entire SBC MRJ Fest Exp special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

06589 train schedule SBC MRJ Fest Exp special train time table SBC MRJ Fest Exp special ka time table SBC MRJ Fest Exp special kitne baje hai SBC MRJ Fest Exp special ka number06589 train time table