06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Miraj Junction Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)

15:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ugar Khurd
(UGR)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kudachi
(KUD)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chinchli
(CNC)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raybag
(RBG)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chikodi Road
(CKR)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gokak Road
(GKK)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pachhapur
(PCH)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Belgaum
(BGM)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khanapur
(KNP)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Londa Junction
(LD)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
20:05
20:06
Halt: 1 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dharwar
(DWR)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
22:20
22:30
Halt: 10 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Haveri
(HVR)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ranibennur
(RNR)
00:16
00:18
Halt: 2 Min
386 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Harihar
(HRR)
00:38
00:40
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Davangere
(DVG)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
422 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Birur Junction
(RRB)
02:29
02:30
Halt: 1 Min
537 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kadur
(DRU)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
543 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
03:23
03:25
Halt: 2 Min
582 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Tiptur
(TTR)
03:49
03:50
Halt: 1 Min
607 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Tumkur
(TK)
04:53
04:55
Halt: 2 Min
677 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
06:10
06:12
Halt: 2 Min
741 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
06:40
747 Km
Day 2
daily

06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Miraj Jn (MRJ) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06590. At the top of the page, one can find the 06590 train route and the 06590 train time table. It departs from the source station Miraj Jn (MRJ) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 06:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 747 kilometre. 06590 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Miraj Jn, Ugar Khurd, Kudachi, Chinchli, Raybag, Chikodi Road, Ghatprabha, Gokak Road, Pachhapur, Belgaum, Khanapur, Londa Jn, Alnavar Jn, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur Jn, Kadur, Arsikere Jn, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur Jn, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06590 train time table, travelling by 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Miraj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The departure time of train 06590 from Miraj Jn is 15:35. The next stopping station is Ugar Khurd at a distance of 27km.

2. Ugar Khurd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Ugar Khurd is UGR. The arrival time of 06590 at Ugar Khurd is 15:54. The departure time of train 06590 from Ugar Khurd is 15:55. The total halt time of train 06590 at Ugar Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 6km.

3. Kudachi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 06590 at Kudachi is 16:04. The departure time of train 06590 from Kudachi is 16:05. The total halt time of train 06590 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugar Khurd is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chinchli at a distance of 7km.

4. Chinchli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Chinchli is CNC. The arrival time of 06590 at Chinchli is 16:14. The departure time of train 06590 from Chinchli is 16:15. The total halt time of train 06590 at Chinchli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Raybag at a distance of 10km.

5. Raybag

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Raybag is RBG. The arrival time of 06590 at Raybag is 16:24. The departure time of train 06590 from Raybag is 16:25. The total halt time of train 06590 at Raybag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinchli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chikodi Road at a distance of 14km.

6. Chikodi Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Chikodi Road is CKR. The arrival time of 06590 at Chikodi Road is 16:35. The departure time of train 06590 from Chikodi Road is 16:36. The total halt time of train 06590 at Chikodi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raybag is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 15km.

7. Ghatprabha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 06590 at Ghatprabha is 16:53. The departure time of train 06590 from Ghatprabha is 16:55. The total halt time of train 06590 at Ghatprabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikodi Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gokak Road at a distance of 6km.

8. Gokak Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Gokak Road is GKK. The arrival time of 06590 at Gokak Road is 17:04. The departure time of train 06590 from Gokak Road is 17:05. The total halt time of train 06590 at Gokak Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pachhapur at a distance of 16km.

9. Pachhapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Pachhapur is PCH. The arrival time of 06590 at Pachhapur is 17:21. The departure time of train 06590 from Pachhapur is 17:22. The total halt time of train 06590 at Pachhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokak Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 36km.

10. Belgaum

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 06590 at Belgaum is 18:30. The departure time of train 06590 from Belgaum is 18:35. The total halt time of train 06590 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachhapur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 26km.

11. Khanapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 06590 at Khanapur is 18:49. The departure time of train 06590 from Khanapur is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06590 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 26km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 25km.

12. Londa Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 06590 at Londa Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 06590 from Londa Jn is 19:22. The total halt time of train 06590 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Alnavar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 06590 at Alnavar Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 06590 from Alnavar Jn is 20:06. The total halt time of train 06590 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 36km.

14. Dharwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 06590 at Dharwar is 21:28. The departure time of train 06590 from Dharwar is 21:30. The total halt time of train 06590 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 20km.

15. Hubli Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 06590 at Hubli Jn is 22:20. The departure time of train 06590 from Hubli Jn is 22:30. The total halt time of train 06590 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 76km.

16. Haveri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 06590 at Haveri is 23:48. The departure time of train 06590 from Haveri is 23:50. The total halt time of train 06590 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 32km.

17. Ranibennur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 06590 at Ranibennur is 00:16. The departure time of train 06590 from Ranibennur is 00:18. The total halt time of train 06590 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 32km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 23km.

18. Harihar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 06590 at Harihar is 00:38. The departure time of train 06590 from Harihar is 00:40. The total halt time of train 06590 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 13km.

19. Davangere

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 06590 at Davangere is 00:58. The departure time of train 06590 from Davangere is 01:00. The total halt time of train 06590 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 115km.

20. Birur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 06590 at Birur Jn is 02:29. The departure time of train 06590 from Birur Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 06590 at Birur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 115km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 6km.

21. Kadur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 06590 at Kadur is 02:39. The departure time of train 06590 from Kadur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 06590 at Kadur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 39km.

22. Arsikere Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 06590 at Arsikere Jn is 03:23. The departure time of train 06590 from Arsikere Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 06590 at Arsikere Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 25km.

23. Tiptur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 06590 at Tiptur is 03:49. The departure time of train 06590 from Tiptur is 03:50. The total halt time of train 06590 at Tiptur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 70km.

24. Tumkur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 06590 at Tumkur is 04:53. The departure time of train 06590 from Tumkur is 04:55. The total halt time of train 06590 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 64km.

25. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 06590 at Yasvantpur Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 06590 from Yasvantpur Jn is 06:12. The total halt time of train 06590 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 6km.

26. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special at a distance of 747 Km from the source station Miraj Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 06590 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 06:40. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 6km away.

06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special?

Belgaum, Hubli Junction are major halts where MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06590 MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special?

Train number of MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special is 06590. You can check entire MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06590 train schedule MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special train time table MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special ka time table MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special kitne baje hai MRJ SBC Fest Exp Special ka number06590 train time table