06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special Train Time Table


Mangalore Central Madgaon   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thokur
(TOK)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Surathkal
(SL)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mulki
(MULK)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nandikoor
(NAND)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Padubidri
(PDD)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Innanje
(INJ)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Udupi
(UD)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Barkur
(BKJ)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Senapura
(SEN)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bijoor
(BIJR)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Byndoor
(BYNR)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Shiroor
(SHMI)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chitrapur
(CTTP)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Manki Halt
(MANK)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Honnavar
(HNA)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kumta
(KT)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Mirjan
(MRJN)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ankola
(ANKL)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Harwada
(HAA)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Asnoti
(AT)
11:40
11:41
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Loliem
(LOL)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Cancona
(CNO)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
288 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Balli
(BLLI)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Madgaon
(MAO)
13:10
321 Km
Day 1
daily

06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Madgaon (MAO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06602. At the top of the page, one can find the 06602 train route and the 06602 train time table. It departs from the source station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madgaon (MAO) at 13:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 321 kilometre. 06602 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Mangalore Central, Mangalore Junction, Thokur, Surathkal, Mulki, Nandikoor, Padubidri, Innanje, Udupi, Barkur, Kundapura, Senapura, Bijoor, Byndoor, Shiroor, Bhatkal, Chitrapur, Murdeshwar, Manki Halt, Honnavar, Kumta, Mirjan, Gokarna Road Halt, Ankola, Harwada, Karwar, Asnoti, Loliem, Cancona, Balli, Madgaon.

06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06602 train time table, travelling by 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mangalore Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The departure time of train 06602 from Mangalore Central is 05:30. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 6km.

2. Mangalore Junction

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 06602 at Mangalore Junction is 05:43. The departure time of train 06602 from Mangalore Junction is 05:45. The total halt time of train 06602 at Mangalore Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Central is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thokur at a distance of 19km.

3. Thokur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Thokur is TOK. The arrival time of 06602 at Thokur is 06:33. The departure time of train 06602 from Thokur is 06:34. The total halt time of train 06602 at Thokur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 4km.

4. Surathkal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 06602 at Surathkal is 06:44. The departure time of train 06602 from Surathkal is 06:45. The total halt time of train 06602 at Surathkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thokur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mulki at a distance of 9km.

5. Mulki

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mulki is MULK. The arrival time of 06602 at Mulki is 06:55. The departure time of train 06602 from Mulki is 06:56. The total halt time of train 06602 at Mulki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nandikoor at a distance of 7km.

6. Nandikoor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Nandikoor is NAND. The arrival time of 06602 at Nandikoor is 07:03. The departure time of train 06602 from Nandikoor is 07:04. The total halt time of train 06602 at Nandikoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulki is 7km away. The next stopping station is Padubidri at a distance of 10km.

7. Padubidri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Padubidri is PDD. The arrival time of 06602 at Padubidri is 07:13. The departure time of train 06602 from Padubidri is 07:14. The total halt time of train 06602 at Padubidri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandikoor is 10km away. The next stopping station is Innanje at a distance of 7km.

8. Innanje

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Innanje is INJ. The arrival time of 06602 at Innanje is 07:21. The departure time of train 06602 from Innanje is 07:22. The total halt time of train 06602 at Innanje is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padubidri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 10km.

9. Udupi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 06602 at Udupi is 07:31. The departure time of train 06602 from Udupi is 07:32. The total halt time of train 06602 at Udupi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Innanje is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barkur at a distance of 15km.

10. Barkur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Barkur is BKJ. The arrival time of 06602 at Barkur is 07:46. The departure time of train 06602 from Barkur is 07:47. The total halt time of train 06602 at Barkur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 16km.

11. Kundapura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 06602 at Kundapura is 07:59. The departure time of train 06602 from Kundapura is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06602 at Kundapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Senapura at a distance of 14km.

12. Senapura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Senapura is SEN. The arrival time of 06602 at Senapura is 08:10. The departure time of train 06602 from Senapura is 08:11. The total halt time of train 06602 at Senapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bijoor at a distance of 14km.

13. Bijoor

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Bijoor is BIJR. The arrival time of 06602 at Bijoor is 08:24. The departure time of train 06602 from Bijoor is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06602 at Bijoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senapura is 14km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 6km.

14. Byndoor

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 06602 at Byndoor is 08:35. The departure time of train 06602 from Byndoor is 08:36. The total halt time of train 06602 at Byndoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijoor is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shiroor at a distance of 7km.

15. Shiroor

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Shiroor is SHMI. The arrival time of 06602 at Shiroor is 08:50. The departure time of train 06602 from Shiroor is 08:51. The total halt time of train 06602 at Shiroor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 8km.

16. Bhatkal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 06602 at Bhatkal is 09:00. The departure time of train 06602 from Bhatkal is 09:01. The total halt time of train 06602 at Bhatkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiroor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chitrapur at a distance of 6km.

17. Chitrapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Chitrapur is CTTP. The arrival time of 06602 at Chitrapur is 09:10. The departure time of train 06602 from Chitrapur is 09:11. The total halt time of train 06602 at Chitrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 9km.

18. Murdeshwar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 06602 at Murdeshwar is 09:20. The departure time of train 06602 from Murdeshwar is 09:21. The total halt time of train 06602 at Murdeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Manki Halt at a distance of 8km.

19. Manki Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Manki Halt is MANK. The arrival time of 06602 at Manki Halt is 09:30. The departure time of train 06602 from Manki Halt is 09:31. The total halt time of train 06602 at Manki Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 18km.

20. Honnavar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 06602 at Honnavar is 09:50. The departure time of train 06602 from Honnavar is 09:51. The total halt time of train 06602 at Honnavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manki Halt is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 14km.

21. Kumta

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 06602 at Kumta is 10:10. The departure time of train 06602 from Kumta is 10:11. The total halt time of train 06602 at Kumta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mirjan at a distance of 8km.

22. Mirjan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mirjan is MRJN. The arrival time of 06602 at Mirjan is 10:25. The departure time of train 06602 from Mirjan is 10:26. The total halt time of train 06602 at Mirjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 11km.

23. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 06602 at Gokarna Road Halt is 10:37. The departure time of train 06602 from Gokarna Road Halt is 10:38. The total halt time of train 06602 at Gokarna Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirjan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ankola at a distance of 8km.

24. Ankola

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ankola is ANKL. The arrival time of 06602 at Ankola is 10:50. The departure time of train 06602 from Ankola is 10:51. The total halt time of train 06602 at Ankola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harwada at a distance of 14km.

25. Harwada

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Harwada is HAA. The arrival time of 06602 at Harwada is 11:05. The departure time of train 06602 from Harwada is 11:06. The total halt time of train 06602 at Harwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankola is 14km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 14km.

26. Karwar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 06602 at Karwar is 11:24. The departure time of train 06602 from Karwar is 11:25. The total halt time of train 06602 at Karwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harwada is 14km away. The next stopping station is Asnoti at a distance of 8km.

27. Asnoti

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Asnoti is AT. The arrival time of 06602 at Asnoti is 11:40. The departure time of train 06602 from Asnoti is 11:41. The total halt time of train 06602 at Asnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Loliem at a distance of 8km.

28. Loliem

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Loliem is LOL. The arrival time of 06602 at Loliem is 11:55. The departure time of train 06602 from Loliem is 11:56. The total halt time of train 06602 at Loliem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asnoti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cancona at a distance of 10km.

29. Cancona

It is the 29th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Cancona is CNO. The arrival time of 06602 at Cancona is 12:10. The departure time of train 06602 from Cancona is 12:11. The total halt time of train 06602 at Cancona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loliem is 10km away. The next stopping station is Balli at a distance of 16km.

30. Balli

It is the 30th station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Balli is BLLI. The arrival time of 06602 at Balli is 12:27. The departure time of train 06602 from Balli is 12:28. The total halt time of train 06602 at Balli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cancona is 16km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 17km.

31. Madgaon

It is the 31st station in the train route of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 06602 at Madgaon is 13:10. The previous stopping station, Balli is 17km away.

06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06602 MAQ MAO Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAQ MAO Exp Special?

Train number of MAQ MAO Exp Special is 06602. You can check entire MAQ MAO Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06602 train schedule MAQ MAO Exp Special train time table MAQ MAO Exp Special ka time table MAQ MAO Exp Special kitne baje hai MAQ MAO Exp Special ka number06602 train time table