06609 DG MDU Exp Special Train Time Table


Dindigul Junction Madurai Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dindigul Junction
(DG)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ambaturai
(ABI)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vadippatti
(VDP)
08:30
08:31
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sholavandan
(SDN)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Samayanallur
(SER)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kudal Nagar
(KON)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
09:20
65 Km
Day 1
daily

06609 DG MDU Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dindigul Jn (DG) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06609. At the top of the page, one can find the 06609 train route and the 06609 train time table. It departs from the source station Dindigul Jn (DG) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 65 kilometre. 06609 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Dindigul Jn, Ambaturai, Kodaikanal Road, Vadippatti, Sholavandan, Samayanallur, Kudal Nagar, Madurai Jn.

06609 DG MDU Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06609 train time table, travelling by 06609 DG MDU Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dindigul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The departure time of train 06609 from Dindigul Jn is 08:00. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 11km.

2. Ambaturai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 06609 at Ambaturai is 08:11. The departure time of train 06609 from Ambaturai is 08:12. The total halt time of train 06609 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 14km.

3. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 06609 at Kodaikanal Road is 08:20. The departure time of train 06609 from Kodaikanal Road is 08:21. The total halt time of train 06609 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Vadippatti at a distance of 12km.

4. Vadippatti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Vadippatti is VDP. The arrival time of 06609 at Vadippatti is 08:30. The departure time of train 06609 from Vadippatti is 08:31. The total halt time of train 06609 at Vadippatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 7km.

5. Sholavandan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 06609 at Sholavandan is 08:36. The departure time of train 06609 from Sholavandan is 08:37. The total halt time of train 06609 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadippatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Samayanallur at a distance of 9km.

6. Samayanallur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Samayanallur is SER. The arrival time of 06609 at Samayanallur is 08:42. The departure time of train 06609 from Samayanallur is 08:43. The total halt time of train 06609 at Samayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kudal Nagar at a distance of 9km.

7. Kudal Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Kudal Nagar is KON. The arrival time of 06609 at Kudal Nagar is 08:49. The departure time of train 06609 from Kudal Nagar is 08:50. The total halt time of train 06609 at Kudal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samayanallur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 3km.

8. Madurai Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Dindigul Jn. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06609 at Madurai Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Kudal Nagar is 3km away.

06609 DG MDU Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06609 DG MDU Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06609 DG MDU Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06609 DG MDU Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DG MDU Exp Special?

Train number of DG MDU Exp Special is 06609. You can check entire DG MDU Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06609 train schedule DG MDU Exp Special train time table DG MDU Exp Special ka time table DG MDU Exp Special kitne baje hai DG MDU Exp Special ka number06609 train time table