06610 MDU DG Exp Special Train Time Table


Madurai Junction Dindigul Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

18:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kudal Nagar
(KON)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Samayanallur
(SER)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sholavandan
(SDN)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vadippatti
(VDP)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambaturai
(ABI)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
19:45
66 Km
Day 1
daily

06610 MDU DG Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Dindigul Jn (DG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06610. At the top of the page, one can find the 06610 train route and the 06610 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dindigul Jn (DG) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 66 kilometre. 06610 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Kudal Nagar, Samayanallur, Sholavandan, Vadippatti, Kodaikanal Road, Ambaturai, Dindigul Jn.

06610 MDU DG Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06610 train time table, travelling by 06610 MDU DG Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 06610 from Madurai Jn is 18:10. The next stopping station is Kudal Nagar at a distance of 3km.

2. Kudal Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kudal Nagar is KON. The arrival time of 06610 at Kudal Nagar is 18:19. The departure time of train 06610 from Kudal Nagar is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06610 at Kudal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Samayanallur at a distance of 10km.

3. Samayanallur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Samayanallur is SER. The arrival time of 06610 at Samayanallur is 18:27. The departure time of train 06610 from Samayanallur is 18:28. The total halt time of train 06610 at Samayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal Nagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 8km.

4. Sholavandan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 06610 at Sholavandan is 18:34. The departure time of train 06610 from Sholavandan is 18:35. The total halt time of train 06610 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samayanallur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vadippatti at a distance of 8km.

5. Vadippatti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vadippatti is VDP. The arrival time of 06610 at Vadippatti is 18:42. The departure time of train 06610 from Vadippatti is 18:43. The total halt time of train 06610 at Vadippatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 11km.

6. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 06610 at Kodaikanal Road is 18:54. The departure time of train 06610 from Kodaikanal Road is 18:55. The total halt time of train 06610 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadippatti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 15km.

7. Ambaturai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 06610 at Ambaturai is 19:09. The departure time of train 06610 from Ambaturai is 19:10. The total halt time of train 06610 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 11km.

8. Dindigul Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06610 at Dindigul Jn is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 11km away.

06610 MDU DG Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06610 MDU DG Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06610 MDU DG Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06610 MDU DG Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDU DG Exp Special?

Train number of MDU DG Exp Special is 06610. You can check entire MDU DG Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06610 train schedule MDU DG Exp Special train time table MDU DG Exp Special ka time table MDU DG Exp Special kitne baje hai MDU DG Exp Special ka number06610 train time table