06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special Train Time Table


Katni Bargawan   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katni
(KTE)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Katangi Khurd
(KTKD)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lakhakhera
(LEK)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salhana
(SLHA)
06:50
06:52
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pipariya Kalan
(PWK)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahroi
(MFQ)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Damoy
(DMYA)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bijaysota
(VST)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bara
(BBAR)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chhataini
(CTJ)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Beohari
(BEHR)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Duvri Kalan
(BARD)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kanchanpur Road
(KNC)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Joba
(JOBA)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Marwasgram
(MWJ)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shankarpur Bhadaura
(SKBR)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Niwas Road
(NWB)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bharsendi
(BSDL)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sursaraighat Jhara
(SSGJ)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sareigram
(SGAM)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gajara Bahara
(GAJB)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Deoragram
(DRGM)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Majhaoli
(MZHL)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bargawan
(BRGW)
12:50
241 Km
Day 1
daily

06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katni (KTE) and Bargawan (BRGW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06623. At the top of the page, one can find the 06623 train route and the 06623 train time table. It departs from the source station Katni (KTE) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bargawan (BRGW) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 241 kilometre. 06623 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Katni, Katangi Khurd, Lakhakhera, Salhana, Pipariya Kalan, Khanna Banjari, Mahroi, Damoy, Bijaysota, Bara, Chhataini, Beohari, Duvri Kalan, Kanchanpur Road, Joba, Marwasgram, Shankarpur Bhadaura, Niwas Road, Bharsendi, Sursaraighat Jhara, Sareigram, Gajara Bahara, Deoragram, Majhaoli, Bargawan.

06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06623 train time table, travelling by 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katni

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special. The station code of Katni is KTE. The departure time of train 06623 from Katni is 06:00. The next stopping station is Katangi Khurd at a distance of 12km.

2. Katangi Khurd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Katangi Khurd is KTKD. The arrival time of 06623 at Katangi Khurd is 06:28. The departure time of train 06623 from Katangi Khurd is 06:30. The total halt time of train 06623 at Katangi Khurd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lakhakhera at a distance of 8km.

3. Lakhakhera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Lakhakhera is LEK. The arrival time of 06623 at Lakhakhera is 06:38. The departure time of train 06623 from Lakhakhera is 06:40. The total halt time of train 06623 at Lakhakhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katangi Khurd is 8km away. The next stopping station is Salhana at a distance of 9km.

4. Salhana

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Salhana is SLHA. The arrival time of 06623 at Salhana is 06:50. The departure time of train 06623 from Salhana is 06:52. The total halt time of train 06623 at Salhana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhakhera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya Kalan at a distance of 11km.

5. Pipariya Kalan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Pipariya Kalan is PWK. The arrival time of 06623 at Pipariya Kalan is 06:58. The departure time of train 06623 from Pipariya Kalan is 07:00. The total halt time of train 06623 at Pipariya Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salhana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Khanna Banjari at a distance of 11km.

6. Khanna Banjari

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Khanna Banjari is KHBJ. The arrival time of 06623 at Khanna Banjari is 07:18. The departure time of train 06623 from Khanna Banjari is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06623 at Khanna Banjari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya Kalan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mahroi at a distance of 12km.

7. Mahroi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Mahroi is MFQ. The arrival time of 06623 at Mahroi is 07:28. The departure time of train 06623 from Mahroi is 07:30. The total halt time of train 06623 at Mahroi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna Banjari is 12km away. The next stopping station is Damoy at a distance of 8km.

8. Damoy

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Damoy is DMYA. The arrival time of 06623 at Damoy is 07:38. The departure time of train 06623 from Damoy is 07:40. The total halt time of train 06623 at Damoy is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahroi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bijaysota at a distance of 11km.

9. Bijaysota

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Bijaysota is VST. The arrival time of 06623 at Bijaysota is 07:58. The departure time of train 06623 from Bijaysota is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06623 at Bijaysota is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoy is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bara at a distance of 10km.

10. Bara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Bara is BBAR. The arrival time of 06623 at Bara is 08:13. The departure time of train 06623 from Bara is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06623 at Bara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijaysota is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chhataini at a distance of 9km.

11. Chhataini

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Chhataini is CTJ. The arrival time of 06623 at Chhataini is 08:23. The departure time of train 06623 from Chhataini is 08:25. The total halt time of train 06623 at Chhataini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Beohari at a distance of 11km.

12. Beohari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Beohari is BEHR. The arrival time of 06623 at Beohari is 08:35. The departure time of train 06623 from Beohari is 08:40. The total halt time of train 06623 at Beohari is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhataini is 11km away. The next stopping station is Duvri Kalan at a distance of 15km.

13. Duvri Kalan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Duvri Kalan is BARD. The arrival time of 06623 at Duvri Kalan is 08:58. The departure time of train 06623 from Duvri Kalan is 09:00. The total halt time of train 06623 at Duvri Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beohari is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kanchanpur Road at a distance of 15km.

14. Kanchanpur Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Kanchanpur Road is KNC. The arrival time of 06623 at Kanchanpur Road is 09:13. The departure time of train 06623 from Kanchanpur Road is 09:15. The total halt time of train 06623 at Kanchanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvri Kalan is 15km away. The next stopping station is Joba at a distance of 9km.

15. Joba

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Joba is JOBA. The arrival time of 06623 at Joba is 09:23. The departure time of train 06623 from Joba is 09:25. The total halt time of train 06623 at Joba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchanpur Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marwasgram at a distance of 8km.

16. Marwasgram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Marwasgram is MWJ. The arrival time of 06623 at Marwasgram is 09:33. The departure time of train 06623 from Marwasgram is 09:35. The total halt time of train 06623 at Marwasgram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joba is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpur Bhadaura at a distance of 9km.

17. Shankarpur Bhadaura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Shankarpur Bhadaura is SKBR. The arrival time of 06623 at Shankarpur Bhadaura is 09:43. The departure time of train 06623 from Shankarpur Bhadaura is 09:45. The total halt time of train 06623 at Shankarpur Bhadaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwasgram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Niwas Road at a distance of 8km.

18. Niwas Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Niwas Road is NWB. The arrival time of 06623 at Niwas Road is 09:53. The departure time of train 06623 from Niwas Road is 09:55. The total halt time of train 06623 at Niwas Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpur Bhadaura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bharsendi at a distance of 9km.

19. Bharsendi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Bharsendi is BSDL. The arrival time of 06623 at Bharsendi is 10:08. The departure time of train 06623 from Bharsendi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 06623 at Bharsendi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niwas Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sursaraighat Jhara at a distance of 9km.

20. Sursaraighat Jhara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Sursaraighat Jhara is SSGJ. The arrival time of 06623 at Sursaraighat Jhara is 10:18. The departure time of train 06623 from Sursaraighat Jhara is 10:20. The total halt time of train 06623 at Sursaraighat Jhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharsendi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sareigram at a distance of 10km.

21. Sareigram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Sareigram is SGAM. The arrival time of 06623 at Sareigram is 10:28. The departure time of train 06623 from Sareigram is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06623 at Sareigram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sursaraighat Jhara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gajara Bahara at a distance of 10km.

22. Gajara Bahara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Gajara Bahara is GAJB. The arrival time of 06623 at Gajara Bahara is 10:43. The departure time of train 06623 from Gajara Bahara is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06623 at Gajara Bahara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sareigram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoragram at a distance of 11km.

23. Deoragram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Deoragram is DRGM. The arrival time of 06623 at Deoragram is 11:18. The departure time of train 06623 from Deoragram is 11:20. The total halt time of train 06623 at Deoragram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajara Bahara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Majhaoli at a distance of 6km.

24. Majhaoli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Majhaoli is MZHL. The arrival time of 06623 at Majhaoli is 11:43. The departure time of train 06623 from Majhaoli is 11:45. The total halt time of train 06623 at Majhaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoragram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bargawan at a distance of 10km.

25. Bargawan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Katni. The station code of Bargawan is BRGW. The arrival time of 06623 at Bargawan is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Majhaoli is 10km away.

06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special?

Beohari are major halts where KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06623 KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special?

Train number of KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special is 06623. You can check entire KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06623 train schedule KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special train time table KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special ka time table KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special kitne baje hai KTE BRGW Memu Pspc Special ka number06623 train time table