06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special Train Time Table


Bargawan Katni   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bargawan
(BRGW)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Majhaoli
(MZHL)
13:58
14:00
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Deoragram
(DRGM)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gajara Bahara
(GAJB)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sareigram
(SGAM)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sursaraighat Jhara
(SSGJ)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bharsendi
(BSDL)
14:53
14:55
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Niwas Road
(NWB)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Shankarpur Bhadaura
(SKBR)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Marwasgram
(MWJ)
15:38
15:40
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Joba
(JOBA)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kanchanpur Road
(KNC)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Duvri Kalan
(BARD)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Beohari
(BEHR)
16:30
16:35
Halt: 5 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chhataini
(CTJ)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bara
(BBAR)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bijaysota
(VST)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Damoy
(DMYA)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mahroi
(MFQ)
17:38
17:40
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Pipariya Kalan
(PWK)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Salhana
(SLHA)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lakhakhera
(LEK)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Katangi Khurd
(KTKD)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Katni
(KTE)
20:45
241 Km
Day 1
daily

06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bargawan (BRGW) and Katni (KTE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06624. At the top of the page, one can find the 06624 train route and the 06624 train time table. It departs from the source station Bargawan (BRGW) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katni (KTE) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 241 kilometre. 06624 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Bargawan, Majhaoli, Deoragram, Gajara Bahara, Sareigram, Sursaraighat Jhara, Bharsendi, Niwas Road, Shankarpur Bhadaura, Marwasgram, Joba, Kanchanpur Road, Duvri Kalan, Beohari, Chhataini, Bara, Bijaysota, Damoy, Mahroi, Khanna Banjari, Pipariya Kalan, Salhana, Lakhakhera, Katangi Khurd, Katni.

06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06624 train time table, travelling by 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bargawan

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special. The station code of Bargawan is BRGW. The departure time of train 06624 from Bargawan is 13:45. The next stopping station is Majhaoli at a distance of 10km.

2. Majhaoli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Majhaoli is MZHL. The arrival time of 06624 at Majhaoli is 13:58. The departure time of train 06624 from Majhaoli is 14:00. The total halt time of train 06624 at Majhaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargawan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoragram at a distance of 6km.

3. Deoragram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Deoragram is DRGM. The arrival time of 06624 at Deoragram is 14:08. The departure time of train 06624 from Deoragram is 14:10. The total halt time of train 06624 at Deoragram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhaoli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gajara Bahara at a distance of 11km.

4. Gajara Bahara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Gajara Bahara is GAJB. The arrival time of 06624 at Gajara Bahara is 14:18. The departure time of train 06624 from Gajara Bahara is 14:20. The total halt time of train 06624 at Gajara Bahara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoragram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sareigram at a distance of 10km.

5. Sareigram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Sareigram is SGAM. The arrival time of 06624 at Sareigram is 14:33. The departure time of train 06624 from Sareigram is 14:35. The total halt time of train 06624 at Sareigram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gajara Bahara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sursaraighat Jhara at a distance of 10km.

6. Sursaraighat Jhara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Sursaraighat Jhara is SSGJ. The arrival time of 06624 at Sursaraighat Jhara is 14:43. The departure time of train 06624 from Sursaraighat Jhara is 14:45. The total halt time of train 06624 at Sursaraighat Jhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sareigram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bharsendi at a distance of 9km.

7. Bharsendi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Bharsendi is BSDL. The arrival time of 06624 at Bharsendi is 14:53. The departure time of train 06624 from Bharsendi is 14:55. The total halt time of train 06624 at Bharsendi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sursaraighat Jhara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Niwas Road at a distance of 10km.

8. Niwas Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Niwas Road is NWB. The arrival time of 06624 at Niwas Road is 15:13. The departure time of train 06624 from Niwas Road is 15:15. The total halt time of train 06624 at Niwas Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharsendi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpur Bhadaura at a distance of 7km.

9. Shankarpur Bhadaura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Shankarpur Bhadaura is SKBR. The arrival time of 06624 at Shankarpur Bhadaura is 15:23. The departure time of train 06624 from Shankarpur Bhadaura is 15:25. The total halt time of train 06624 at Shankarpur Bhadaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niwas Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Marwasgram at a distance of 10km.

10. Marwasgram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Marwasgram is MWJ. The arrival time of 06624 at Marwasgram is 15:38. The departure time of train 06624 from Marwasgram is 15:40. The total halt time of train 06624 at Marwasgram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpur Bhadaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Joba at a distance of 7km.

11. Joba

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Joba is JOBA. The arrival time of 06624 at Joba is 15:48. The departure time of train 06624 from Joba is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06624 at Joba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwasgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kanchanpur Road at a distance of 9km.

12. Kanchanpur Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Kanchanpur Road is KNC. The arrival time of 06624 at Kanchanpur Road is 15:58. The departure time of train 06624 from Kanchanpur Road is 16:00. The total halt time of train 06624 at Kanchanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joba is 9km away. The next stopping station is Duvri Kalan at a distance of 15km.

13. Duvri Kalan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Duvri Kalan is BARD. The arrival time of 06624 at Duvri Kalan is 16:13. The departure time of train 06624 from Duvri Kalan is 16:15. The total halt time of train 06624 at Duvri Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchanpur Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Beohari at a distance of 15km.

14. Beohari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Beohari is BEHR. The arrival time of 06624 at Beohari is 16:30. The departure time of train 06624 from Beohari is 16:35. The total halt time of train 06624 at Beohari is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvri Kalan is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chhataini at a distance of 11km.

15. Chhataini

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Chhataini is CTJ. The arrival time of 06624 at Chhataini is 16:43. The departure time of train 06624 from Chhataini is 16:45. The total halt time of train 06624 at Chhataini is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beohari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bara at a distance of 9km.

16. Bara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Bara is BBAR. The arrival time of 06624 at Bara is 16:58. The departure time of train 06624 from Bara is 17:00. The total halt time of train 06624 at Bara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhataini is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bijaysota at a distance of 11km.

17. Bijaysota

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Bijaysota is VST. The arrival time of 06624 at Bijaysota is 17:12. The departure time of train 06624 from Bijaysota is 17:14. The total halt time of train 06624 at Bijaysota is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Damoy at a distance of 10km.

18. Damoy

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Damoy is DMYA. The arrival time of 06624 at Damoy is 17:23. The departure time of train 06624 from Damoy is 17:25. The total halt time of train 06624 at Damoy is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijaysota is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mahroi at a distance of 9km.

19. Mahroi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Mahroi is MFQ. The arrival time of 06624 at Mahroi is 17:38. The departure time of train 06624 from Mahroi is 17:40. The total halt time of train 06624 at Mahroi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoy is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khanna Banjari at a distance of 12km.

20. Khanna Banjari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Khanna Banjari is KHBJ. The arrival time of 06624 at Khanna Banjari is 17:58. The departure time of train 06624 from Khanna Banjari is 18:00. The total halt time of train 06624 at Khanna Banjari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahroi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya Kalan at a distance of 10km.

21. Pipariya Kalan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Pipariya Kalan is PWK. The arrival time of 06624 at Pipariya Kalan is 18:18. The departure time of train 06624 from Pipariya Kalan is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06624 at Pipariya Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanna Banjari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Salhana at a distance of 11km.

22. Salhana

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Salhana is SLHA. The arrival time of 06624 at Salhana is 18:38. The departure time of train 06624 from Salhana is 18:40. The total halt time of train 06624 at Salhana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya Kalan is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lakhakhera at a distance of 9km.

23. Lakhakhera

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Lakhakhera is LEK. The arrival time of 06624 at Lakhakhera is 18:48. The departure time of train 06624 from Lakhakhera is 18:50. The total halt time of train 06624 at Lakhakhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salhana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Katangi Khurd at a distance of 8km.

24. Katangi Khurd

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Katangi Khurd is KTKD. The arrival time of 06624 at Katangi Khurd is 19:13. The departure time of train 06624 from Katangi Khurd is 19:15. The total halt time of train 06624 at Katangi Khurd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhakhera is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 12km.

25. Katni

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Bargawan. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 06624 at Katni is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Katangi Khurd is 12km away.

06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special?

Beohari are major halts where BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06624 BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special?

Train number of BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special is 06624. You can check entire BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06624 train schedule BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special train time table BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special ka time table BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special kitne baje hai BRGW KTE Memu Pspc Special ka number06624 train time table