06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Punalur Nagercoil Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Punalur
(PUU)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhukone
(EKN)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kundara
(KUV)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Varkala
(VAK)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nemam
(NEM)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Parassala
(PASA)
10:00
10:01
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Eraniel
(ERL)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
11:30
179 Km
Day 1
daily

06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Punalur (PUU) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06639. At the top of the page, one can find the 06639 train route and the 06639 train time table. It departs from the source station Punalur (PUU) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 179 kilometre. 06639 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam Jn, Varkala, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nemam, Balabnramapuram, Neyyattinkara, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Parassala, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction.

06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06639 train time table, travelling by 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Punalur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The departure time of train 06639 from Punalur is 06:30. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 8km.

2. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06639 at Auvaneswsarem is 06:40. The departure time of train 06639 from Auvaneswsarem is 06:41. The total halt time of train 06639 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 12km.

3. Kottarakara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06639 at Kottarakara is 06:50. The departure time of train 06639 from Kottarakara is 06:51. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 6km.

4. Ezhukone

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 06639 at Ezhukone is 07:01. The departure time of train 06639 from Ezhukone is 07:02. The total halt time of train 06639 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 5km.

5. Kundara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06639 at Kundara is 07:10. The departure time of train 06639 from Kundara is 07:11. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 7km.

6. Kilikollur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 06639 at Kilikollur is 07:21. The departure time of train 06639 from Kilikollur is 07:22. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kollam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06639 at Kollam Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 06639 from Kollam Jn is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kollam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 24km.

8. Varkala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06639 at Varkala is 08:05. The departure time of train 06639 from Varkala is 08:06. The total halt time of train 06639 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 27km.

9. Kazhakuttam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 06639 at Kazhakuttam is 08:34. The departure time of train 06639 from Kazhakuttam is 08:35. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 27km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 13km.

10. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06639 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 09:10. The departure time of train 06639 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 09:15. The total halt time of train 06639 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 8km.

11. Nemam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 06639 at Nemam is 09:31. The departure time of train 06639 from Nemam is 09:32. The total halt time of train 06639 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 8km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 5km.

12. Balabnramapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 06639 at Balabnramapuram is 09:39. The departure time of train 06639 from Balabnramapuram is 09:40. The total halt time of train 06639 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 4km.

13. Neyyattinkara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06639 at Neyyattinkara is 09:44. The departure time of train 06639 from Neyyattinkara is 09:45. The total halt time of train 06639 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 6km.

14. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 06639 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 09:53. The departure time of train 06639 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 09:54. The total halt time of train 06639 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 7km.

15. Parassala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06639 at Parassala is 10:00. The departure time of train 06639 from Parassala is 10:01. The total halt time of train 06639 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 8km.

16. Kulitthurai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06639 at Kulitthurai is 10:11. The departure time of train 06639 from Kulitthurai is 10:12. The total halt time of train 06639 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 15km.

17. Eraniel

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06639 at Eraniel is 10:28. The departure time of train 06639 from Eraniel is 10:29. The total halt time of train 06639 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 18km.

18. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06639 at Nagercoil Junction is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 18km away.

06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special?

Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where PUU NCJ Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06639 PUU NCJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUU NCJ Exp Special?

Train number of PUU NCJ Exp Special is 06639. You can check entire PUU NCJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06639 train schedule PUU NCJ Exp Special train time table PUU NCJ Exp Special ka time table PUU NCJ Exp Special kitne baje hai PUU NCJ Exp Special ka number06639 train time table