06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special Train Time Table


Kanyakumari Punalur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)

15:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Eraniel
(ERL)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Parassala
(PASA)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
16:20
16:21
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nemam
(NEM)
16:43
16:44
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Varkala
(VAK)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kundara
(KUV)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ezhukone
(EKN)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
19:27
19:28
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Punalur
(PUU)
20:15
195 Km
Day 1
daily

06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Punalur (PUU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06640. At the top of the page, one can find the 06640 train route and the 06640 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Punalur (PUU) at 20:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 195 kilometre. 06640 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanyakumari, Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Neyyattinkara, Balabnramapuram, Nemam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kazhakuttam, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Auvaneswsarem, Punalur.

06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06640 train time table, travelling by 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanyakumari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special. The station code of Kanyakumari is CAPE. The departure time of train 06640 from Kanyakumari is 15:10. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 16km.

2. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06640 at Nagercoil Junction is 15:25. The departure time of train 06640 from Nagercoil Junction is 15:30. The total halt time of train 06640 at Nagercoil Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanyakumari is 16km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 18km.

3. Eraniel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06640 at Eraniel is 15:49. The departure time of train 06640 from Eraniel is 15:50. The total halt time of train 06640 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 15km.

4. Kulitthurai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06640 at Kulitthurai is 16:04. The departure time of train 06640 from Kulitthurai is 16:05. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 15km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 8km.

5. Parassala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06640 at Parassala is 16:15. The departure time of train 06640 from Parassala is 16:16. The total halt time of train 06640 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 6km.

6. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 06640 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 16:20. The departure time of train 06640 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 16:21. The total halt time of train 06640 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 6km.

7. Neyyattinkara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06640 at Neyyattinkara is 16:29. The departure time of train 06640 from Neyyattinkara is 16:30. The total halt time of train 06640 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 4km.

8. Balabnramapuram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 06640 at Balabnramapuram is 16:34. The departure time of train 06640 from Balabnramapuram is 16:35. The total halt time of train 06640 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 6km.

9. Nemam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 06640 at Nemam is 16:43. The departure time of train 06640 from Nemam is 16:44. The total halt time of train 06640 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 8km.

10. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06640 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:25. The departure time of train 06640 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:35. The total halt time of train 06640 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 13km.

11. Kazhakuttam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 06640 at Kazhakuttam is 17:50. The departure time of train 06640 from Kazhakuttam is 17:51. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 13km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 28km.

12. Varkala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06640 at Varkala is 18:16. The departure time of train 06640 from Varkala is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06640 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

13. Kollam Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06640 at Kollam Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 06640 from Kollam Jn is 18:45. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kollam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 6km.

14. Kilikollur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 06640 at Kilikollur is 19:00. The departure time of train 06640 from Kilikollur is 19:01. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 7km.

15. Kundara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06640 at Kundara is 19:10. The departure time of train 06640 from Kundara is 19:11. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 5km.

16. Ezhukone

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 06640 at Ezhukone is 19:19. The departure time of train 06640 from Ezhukone is 19:20. The total halt time of train 06640 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 7km.

17. Kottarakara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06640 at Kottarakara is 19:27. The departure time of train 06640 from Kottarakara is 19:28. The total halt time of train 06640 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 7km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 11km.

18. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06640 at Auvaneswsarem is 19:32. The departure time of train 06640 from Auvaneswsarem is 19:33. The total halt time of train 06640 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 8km.

19. Punalur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 06640 at Punalur is 20:15. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 8km away.

06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special?

Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Junction are major halts where CAPE PUU Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06640 CAPE PUU Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CAPE PUU Exp Special?

Train number of CAPE PUU Exp Special is 06640. You can check entire CAPE PUU Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06640 train schedule CAPE PUU Exp Special train time table CAPE PUU Exp Special ka time table CAPE PUU Exp Special kitne baje hai CAPE PUU Exp Special ka number06640 train time table