06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Nagercoil Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

06:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nanguneri
(NNN)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Valliyur
(VLY)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

4
N. Panakudi
(NPK)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kaval Kinaru
(KVLK)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Aralvaymoli
(AAY)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tovalai
(THX)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
08:10
73 Km
Day 1
daily

06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06642. At the top of the page, one can find the 06642 train route and the 06642 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 08:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 06642 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Nanguneri, Valliyur, N. Panakudi, Kaval Kinaru, Aralvaymoli, Tovalai, Nagercoil Junction.

06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06642 train time table, travelling by 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 06642 from Tirunelveli Jn is 06:35. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 28km.

2. Nanguneri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 06642 at Nanguneri is 07:01. The departure time of train 06642 from Nanguneri is 07:02. The total halt time of train 06642 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 14km.

3. Valliyur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 06642 at Valliyur is 07:11. The departure time of train 06642 from Valliyur is 07:12. The total halt time of train 06642 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 14km away. The next stopping station is N. Panakudi at a distance of 8km.

4. N. Panakudi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of N. Panakudi is NPK. The arrival time of 06642 at N. Panakudi is 07:21. The departure time of train 06642 from N. Panakudi is 07:22. The total halt time of train 06642 at N. Panakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kaval Kinaru at a distance of 4km.

5. Kaval Kinaru

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kaval Kinaru is KVLK. The arrival time of 06642 at Kaval Kinaru is 07:26. The departure time of train 06642 from Kaval Kinaru is 07:27. The total halt time of train 06642 at Kaval Kinaru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N. Panakudi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aralvaymoli at a distance of 6km.

6. Aralvaymoli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Aralvaymoli is AAY. The arrival time of 06642 at Aralvaymoli is 07:31. The departure time of train 06642 from Aralvaymoli is 07:32. The total halt time of train 06642 at Aralvaymoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaval Kinaru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tovalai at a distance of 4km.

7. Tovalai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tovalai is THX. The arrival time of 06642 at Tovalai is 07:35. The departure time of train 06642 from Tovalai is 07:36. The total halt time of train 06642 at Tovalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralvaymoli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 9km.

8. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06642 at Nagercoil Junction is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Tovalai is 9km away.

06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06642 TEN NCJ Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN NCJ Exp Special?

Train number of TEN NCJ Exp Special is 06642. You can check entire TEN NCJ Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06642 train schedule TEN NCJ Exp Special train time table TEN NCJ Exp Special ka time table TEN NCJ Exp Special kitne baje hai TEN NCJ Exp Special ka number06642 train time table