06654 RMM MDU Exp Special Train Time Table


Rameswaram Madurai Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rameswaram
(RMM)

11:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pamban Junction
(PBM)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mandapam
(MMM)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandapam Camp
(MC)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uchippuli
(UCP)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Valantaraval
(VTV)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sattirakkudi
(SQD)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sudiyur
(SUX)
12:43
12:44
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rajagambiram
(RAGM)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruppachetti
(TPC)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tiruppuvanam
(TVN)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Silaiman
(ILA)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Madurai East
(MES)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
14:40
161 Km
Day 1
daily

06654 RMM MDU Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06654. At the top of the page, one can find the 06654 train route and the 06654 train time table. It departs from the source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 14:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 161 kilometre. 06654 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Rameswaram, Pamban Jn, Mandapam, Mandapam Camp, Uchippuli, Valantaraval, Ramanathapuram, Sattirakkudi, Paramakkudi, Sudiyur, Manamadurai Jn, Rajagambiram, Tiruppachetti, Tiruppuvanam, Silaiman, Madurai East, Madurai Jn.

06654 RMM MDU Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06654 train time table, travelling by 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rameswaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The departure time of train 06654 from Rameswaram is 11:00. The next stopping station is Pamban Jn at a distance of 11km.

2. Pamban Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Pamban Jn is PBM. The arrival time of 06654 at Pamban Jn is 11:14. The departure time of train 06654 from Pamban Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 06654 at Pamban Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandapam at a distance of 6km.

3. Mandapam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mandapam is MMM. The arrival time of 06654 at Mandapam is 11:29. The departure time of train 06654 from Mandapam is 11:30. The total halt time of train 06654 at Mandapam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pamban Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mandapam Camp at a distance of 3km.

4. Mandapam Camp

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mandapam Camp is MC. The arrival time of 06654 at Mandapam Camp is 11:34. The departure time of train 06654 from Mandapam Camp is 11:35. The total halt time of train 06654 at Mandapam Camp is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandapam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Uchippuli at a distance of 14km.

5. Uchippuli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Uchippuli is UCP. The arrival time of 06654 at Uchippuli is 11:44. The departure time of train 06654 from Uchippuli is 11:45. The total halt time of train 06654 at Uchippuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandapam Camp is 14km away. The next stopping station is Valantaraval at a distance of 11km.

6. Valantaraval

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Valantaraval is VTV. The arrival time of 06654 at Valantaraval is 11:54. The departure time of train 06654 from Valantaraval is 11:55. The total halt time of train 06654 at Valantaraval is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uchippuli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 9km.

7. Ramanathapuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 06654 at Ramanathapuram is 12:03. The departure time of train 06654 from Ramanathapuram is 12:05. The total halt time of train 06654 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valantaraval is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sattirakkudi at a distance of 16km.

8. Sattirakkudi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Sattirakkudi is SQD. The arrival time of 06654 at Sattirakkudi is 12:17. The departure time of train 06654 from Sattirakkudi is 12:18. The total halt time of train 06654 at Sattirakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 16km away. The next stopping station is Paramakkudi at a distance of 20km.

9. Paramakkudi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Paramakkudi is PMK. The arrival time of 06654 at Paramakkudi is 12:29. The departure time of train 06654 from Paramakkudi is 12:30. The total halt time of train 06654 at Paramakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sattirakkudi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Sudiyur at a distance of 13km.

10. Sudiyur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Sudiyur is SUX. The arrival time of 06654 at Sudiyur is 12:43. The departure time of train 06654 from Sudiyur is 12:44. The total halt time of train 06654 at Sudiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramakkudi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 11km.

11. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 06654 at Manamadurai Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 06654 from Manamadurai Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 06654 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sudiyur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rajagambiram at a distance of 5km.

12. Rajagambiram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Rajagambiram is RAGM. The arrival time of 06654 at Rajagambiram is 13:33. The departure time of train 06654 from Rajagambiram is 13:34. The total halt time of train 06654 at Rajagambiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppachetti at a distance of 11km.

13. Tiruppachetti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruppachetti is TPC. The arrival time of 06654 at Tiruppachetti is 13:44. The departure time of train 06654 from Tiruppachetti is 13:45. The total halt time of train 06654 at Tiruppachetti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajagambiram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppuvanam at a distance of 10km.

14. Tiruppuvanam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruppuvanam is TVN. The arrival time of 06654 at Tiruppuvanam is 13:54. The departure time of train 06654 from Tiruppuvanam is 13:55. The total halt time of train 06654 at Tiruppuvanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppachetti is 10km away. The next stopping station is Silaiman at a distance of 9km.

15. Silaiman

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Silaiman is ILA. The arrival time of 06654 at Silaiman is 14:04. The departure time of train 06654 from Silaiman is 14:05. The total halt time of train 06654 at Silaiman is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppuvanam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madurai East at a distance of 8km.

16. Madurai East

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Madurai East is MES. The arrival time of 06654 at Madurai East is 14:15. The departure time of train 06654 from Madurai East is 14:16. The total halt time of train 06654 at Madurai East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silaiman is 8km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 4km.

17. Madurai Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06654 at Madurai Jn is 14:40. The previous stopping station, Madurai East is 4km away.

06654 RMM MDU Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special?

Manamadurai Junction are major halts where RMM MDU Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06654 RMM MDU Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMM MDU Exp Special?

Train number of RMM MDU Exp Special is 06654. You can check entire RMM MDU Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06654 train schedule RMM MDU Exp Special train time table RMM MDU Exp Special ka time table RMM MDU Exp Special kitne baje hai RMM MDU Exp Special ka number06654 train time table