06660 QLN SCT Exp Special Train Time Table


Kollam Junction Sengottai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

10:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandanattop Halt
(CTPE)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kundara
(KUV)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kundara East
(KFV)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ezhukone
(EKN)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kuri
(KIF)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Punalur
(PUU)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Edamann
(EDN)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ottakkal
(OKL)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tenmalai
(TML)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kathuruthy Halt
(KTHY)
12:37
12:38
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Edapalayam Halt
(EDP)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Aryankavu New Block
(AYVN)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Aryankavu
(AYV)
13:07
13:08
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhagavathipuram
(BJM)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sengottai
(SCT)
14:20
94 Km
Day 1
daily

06660 QLN SCT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Sengottai (SCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06660. At the top of the page, one can find the 06660 train route and the 06660 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 10:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sengottai (SCT) at 14:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 94 kilometre. 06660 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneswsarem, Punalur, Edamann, Ottakkal, Tenmalai, Kathuruthy Halt, Edapalayam Halt, Aryankavu New Block, Aryankavu, Bhagavathipuram, Sengottai.

06660 QLN SCT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06660 train time table, travelling by 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 06660 from Kollam Jn is 10:20. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 6km.

2. Kilikollur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 06660 at Kilikollur is 10:29. The departure time of train 06660 from Kilikollur is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chandanattop Halt at a distance of 2km.

3. Chandanattop Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chandanattop Halt is CTPE. The arrival time of 06660 at Chandanattop Halt is 10:34. The departure time of train 06660 from Chandanattop Halt is 10:35. The total halt time of train 06660 at Chandanattop Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 5km.

4. Kundara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06660 at Kundara is 10:41. The departure time of train 06660 from Kundara is 10:42. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanattop Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kundara East at a distance of 2km.

5. Kundara East

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kundara East is KFV. The arrival time of 06660 at Kundara East is 10:48. The departure time of train 06660 from Kundara East is 10:49. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kundara East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 3km.

6. Ezhukone

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 06660 at Ezhukone is 10:55. The departure time of train 06660 from Ezhukone is 10:56. The total halt time of train 06660 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 7km.

7. Kottarakara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06660 at Kottarakara is 11:05. The departure time of train 06660 from Kottarakara is 11:06. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kuri at a distance of 7km.

8. Kuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kuri is KIF. The arrival time of 06660 at Kuri is 11:15. The departure time of train 06660 from Kuri is 11:16. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 4km.

9. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06660 at Auvaneswsarem is 11:21. The departure time of train 06660 from Auvaneswsarem is 11:22. The total halt time of train 06660 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 8km.

10. Punalur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 06660 at Punalur is 11:40. The departure time of train 06660 from Punalur is 11:45. The total halt time of train 06660 at Punalur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 8km away. The next stopping station is Edamann at a distance of 9km.

11. Edamann

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Edamann is EDN. The arrival time of 06660 at Edamann is 12:04. The departure time of train 06660 from Edamann is 12:05. The total halt time of train 06660 at Edamann is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ottakkal at a distance of 8km.

12. Ottakkal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ottakkal is OKL. The arrival time of 06660 at Ottakkal is 12:14. The departure time of train 06660 from Ottakkal is 12:15. The total halt time of train 06660 at Ottakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edamann is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tenmalai at a distance of 5km.

13. Tenmalai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tenmalai is TML. The arrival time of 06660 at Tenmalai is 12:27. The departure time of train 06660 from Tenmalai is 12:28. The total halt time of train 06660 at Tenmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottakkal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kathuruthy Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Kathuruthy Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kathuruthy Halt is KTHY. The arrival time of 06660 at Kathuruthy Halt is 12:37. The departure time of train 06660 from Kathuruthy Halt is 12:38. The total halt time of train 06660 at Kathuruthy Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenmalai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Edapalayam Halt at a distance of 2km.

15. Edapalayam Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Edapalayam Halt is EDP. The arrival time of 06660 at Edapalayam Halt is 12:46. The departure time of train 06660 from Edapalayam Halt is 12:47. The total halt time of train 06660 at Edapalayam Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathuruthy Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aryankavu New Block at a distance of 2km.

16. Aryankavu New Block

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Aryankavu New Block is AYVN. The arrival time of 06660 at Aryankavu New Block is 12:55. The departure time of train 06660 from Aryankavu New Block is 12:56. The total halt time of train 06660 at Aryankavu New Block is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edapalayam Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Aryankavu at a distance of 4km.

17. Aryankavu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Aryankavu is AYV. The arrival time of 06660 at Aryankavu is 13:07. The departure time of train 06660 from Aryankavu is 13:08. The total halt time of train 06660 at Aryankavu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aryankavu New Block is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhagavathipuram at a distance of 9km.

18. Bhagavathipuram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Bhagavathipuram is BJM. The arrival time of 06660 at Bhagavathipuram is 13:29. The departure time of train 06660 from Bhagavathipuram is 13:30. The total halt time of train 06660 at Bhagavathipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aryankavu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 7km.

19. Sengottai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 06660 at Sengottai is 14:20. The previous stopping station, Bhagavathipuram is 7km away.

06660 QLN SCT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special?

Punalur are major halts where QLN SCT Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06660 QLN SCT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN SCT Exp Special?

Train number of QLN SCT Exp Special is 06660. You can check entire QLN SCT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06660 train schedule QLN SCT Exp Special train time table QLN SCT Exp Special ka time table QLN SCT Exp Special kitne baje hai QLN SCT Exp Special ka number06660 train time table