06663 MDU SCT Exp Special Train Time Table


Madurai Junction Sengottai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

11:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalligudi
(KGD)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tiruttangal
(TTL)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
13:13
13:15
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
13:36
13:38
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pmbakvl Shandy
(PBKS)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sengottai
(SCT)
15:20
173 Km
Day 1
daily

06663 MDU SCT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Sengottai (SCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06663. At the top of the page, one can find the 06663 train route and the 06663 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 11:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sengottai (SCT) at 15:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 173 kilometre. 06663 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Kalligudi, Virudunagar Jn, Tiruttangal, Sivakasi, Srivilliputtur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Pmbakvl Shandy, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi Jn, Sengottai.

06663 MDU SCT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06663 train time table, travelling by 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 06663 from Madurai Jn is 11:30. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 7km.

2. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 06663 at Tiruparankndrm is 11:42. The departure time of train 06663 from Tiruparankndrm is 11:43. The total halt time of train 06663 at Tiruparankndrm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 10km.

3. Tirumangalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 06663 at Tirumangalam is 11:52. The departure time of train 06663 from Tirumangalam is 11:53. The total halt time of train 06663 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kalligudi at a distance of 15km.

4. Kalligudi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kalligudi is KGD. The arrival time of 06663 at Kalligudi is 12:04. The departure time of train 06663 from Kalligudi is 12:05. The total halt time of train 06663 at Kalligudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 11km.

5. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06663 at Virudunagar Jn is 12:18. The departure time of train 06663 from Virudunagar Jn is 12:20. The total halt time of train 06663 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalligudi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttangal at a distance of 22km.

6. Tiruttangal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruttangal is TTL. The arrival time of 06663 at Tiruttangal is 12:34. The departure time of train 06663 from Tiruttangal is 12:35. The total halt time of train 06663 at Tiruttangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sivakasi at a distance of 3km.

7. Sivakasi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sivakasi is SVKS. The arrival time of 06663 at Sivakasi is 12:42. The departure time of train 06663 from Sivakasi is 12:43. The total halt time of train 06663 at Sivakasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttangal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Srivilliputtur at a distance of 16km.

8. Srivilliputtur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Srivilliputtur is SVPR. The arrival time of 06663 at Srivilliputtur is 12:58. The departure time of train 06663 from Srivilliputtur is 12:59. The total halt time of train 06663 at Srivilliputtur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivakasi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rajapalayam at a distance of 12km.

9. Rajapalayam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Rajapalayam is RJPM. The arrival time of 06663 at Rajapalayam is 13:13. The departure time of train 06663 from Rajapalayam is 13:15. The total halt time of train 06663 at Rajapalayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivilliputtur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sankarankovil at a distance of 33km.

10. Sankarankovil

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sankarankovil is SNKL. The arrival time of 06663 at Sankarankovil is 13:36. The departure time of train 06663 from Sankarankovil is 13:38. The total halt time of train 06663 at Sankarankovil is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapalayam is 33km away. The next stopping station is Pmbakvl Shandy at a distance of 11km.

11. Pmbakvl Shandy

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pmbakvl Shandy is PBKS. The arrival time of 06663 at Pmbakvl Shandy is 13:49. The departure time of train 06663 from Pmbakvl Shandy is 13:50. The total halt time of train 06663 at Pmbakvl Shandy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankarankovil is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadayanallur at a distance of 9km.

12. Kadayanallur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kadayanallur is KDNL. The arrival time of 06663 at Kadayanallur is 14:02. The departure time of train 06663 from Kadayanallur is 14:03. The total halt time of train 06663 at Kadayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pmbakvl Shandy is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 16km.

13. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 06663 at Tenkasi Jn is 14:18. The departure time of train 06663 from Tenkasi Jn is 14:20. The total halt time of train 06663 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadayanallur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 8km.

14. Sengottai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 06663 at Sengottai is 15:20. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 8km away.

06663 MDU SCT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06663 MDU SCT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDU SCT Exp Special?

Train number of MDU SCT Exp Special is 06663. You can check entire MDU SCT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06663 train schedule MDU SCT Exp Special train time table MDU SCT Exp Special ka time table MDU SCT Exp Special kitne baje hai MDU SCT Exp Special ka number06663 train time table