06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special Train Time Table


Kollam Junction Punalur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
17:43
17:44
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandanattop Halt
(CTPE)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kundara
(KUV)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kundara East
(KFV)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ezhukone
(EKN)
18:03
18:04
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
18:11
18:12
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kuri
(KIF)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Punalur
(PUU)
18:50
44 Km
Day 1
daily

06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Punalur (PUU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06666. At the top of the page, one can find the 06666 train route and the 06666 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Punalur (PUU) at 18:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 44 kilometre. 06666 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneswsarem, Punalur.

06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06666 train time table, travelling by 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 06666 from Kollam Jn is 17:35. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 6km.

2. Kilikollur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 06666 at Kilikollur is 17:43. The departure time of train 06666 from Kilikollur is 17:44. The total halt time of train 06666 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chandanattop Halt at a distance of 2km.

3. Chandanattop Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chandanattop Halt is CTPE. The arrival time of 06666 at Chandanattop Halt is 17:47. The departure time of train 06666 from Chandanattop Halt is 17:48. The total halt time of train 06666 at Chandanattop Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 5km.

4. Kundara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 06666 at Kundara is 17:54. The departure time of train 06666 from Kundara is 17:55. The total halt time of train 06666 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanattop Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kundara East at a distance of 2km.

5. Kundara East

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kundara East is KFV. The arrival time of 06666 at Kundara East is 17:58. The departure time of train 06666 from Kundara East is 17:59. The total halt time of train 06666 at Kundara East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 3km.

6. Ezhukone

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 06666 at Ezhukone is 18:03. The departure time of train 06666 from Ezhukone is 18:04. The total halt time of train 06666 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 7km.

7. Kottarakara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 06666 at Kottarakara is 18:11. The departure time of train 06666 from Kottarakara is 18:12. The total halt time of train 06666 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kuri at a distance of 7km.

8. Kuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kuri is KIF. The arrival time of 06666 at Kuri is 18:19. The departure time of train 06666 from Kuri is 18:20. The total halt time of train 06666 at Kuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 4km.

9. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 06666 at Auvaneswsarem is 18:25. The departure time of train 06666 from Auvaneswsarem is 18:26. The total halt time of train 06666 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 8km.

10. Punalur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 06666 at Punalur is 18:50. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 8km away.

06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06666 QLN PUU Memu Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN PUU Memu Exp Special?

Train number of QLN PUU Memu Exp Special is 06666. You can check entire QLN PUU Memu Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06666 train schedule QLN PUU Memu Exp Special train time table QLN PUU Memu Exp Special ka time table QLN PUU Memu Exp Special kitne baje hai QLN PUU Memu Exp Special ka number06666 train time table