06668 TEN TN Exp Special Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Tuticorin   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

07:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Talaiyuthu
(TAY)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gangaikondan
(GDN)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Naraikkinar
(NRK)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kailasapuram
(KLPM)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tattapparai
(TIP)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Milavittan
(MVN)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tuti Melur
(TME)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tuticorin
(TN)
09:15
60 Km
Day 1
daily

06668 TEN TN Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Tuticorin (TN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06668. At the top of the page, one can find the 06668 train route and the 06668 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tuticorin (TN) at 09:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 06668 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Talaiyuthu, Gangaikondan, Naraikkinar, Maniyachchi Jn, Kailasapuram, Tattapparai, Milavittan, Tuti Melur, Tuticorin.

06668 TEN TN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06668 train time table, travelling by 06668 TEN TN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 06668 from Tirunelveli Jn is 07:30. The next stopping station is Talaiyuthu at a distance of 7km.

2. Talaiyuthu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Talaiyuthu is TAY. The arrival time of 06668 at Talaiyuthu is 07:34. The departure time of train 06668 from Talaiyuthu is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06668 at Talaiyuthu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gangaikondan at a distance of 8km.

3. Gangaikondan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Gangaikondan is GDN. The arrival time of 06668 at Gangaikondan is 07:44. The departure time of train 06668 from Gangaikondan is 07:45. The total halt time of train 06668 at Gangaikondan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talaiyuthu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Naraikkinar at a distance of 7km.

4. Naraikkinar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Naraikkinar is NRK. The arrival time of 06668 at Naraikkinar is 07:54. The departure time of train 06668 from Naraikkinar is 07:55. The total halt time of train 06668 at Naraikkinar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangaikondan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 7km.

5. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 06668 at Maniyachchi Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 06668 from Maniyachchi Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 06668 at Maniyachchi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraikkinar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kailasapuram at a distance of 12km.

6. Kailasapuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kailasapuram is KLPM. The arrival time of 06668 at Kailasapuram is 08:29. The departure time of train 06668 from Kailasapuram is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06668 at Kailasapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tattapparai at a distance of 4km.

7. Tattapparai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tattapparai is TIP. The arrival time of 06668 at Tattapparai is 08:37. The departure time of train 06668 from Tattapparai is 08:38. The total halt time of train 06668 at Tattapparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kailasapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Milavittan at a distance of 7km.

8. Milavittan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Milavittan is MVN. The arrival time of 06668 at Milavittan is 08:45. The departure time of train 06668 from Milavittan is 08:46. The total halt time of train 06668 at Milavittan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tattapparai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tuti Melur at a distance of 7km.

9. Tuti Melur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tuti Melur is TME. The arrival time of 06668 at Tuti Melur is 08:54. The departure time of train 06668 from Tuti Melur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 06668 at Tuti Melur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Milavittan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tuticorin at a distance of 1km.

10. Tuticorin

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tuticorin is TN. The arrival time of 06668 at Tuticorin is 09:15. The previous stopping station, Tuti Melur is 1km away.

06668 TEN TN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06668 TEN TN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special?

Maniyachchi Junction are major halts where TEN TN Exp Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06668 TEN TN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06668 TEN TN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN TN Exp Special?

Train number of TEN TN Exp Special is 06668. You can check entire TEN TN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06668 train schedule TEN TN Exp Special train time table TEN TN Exp Special ka time table TEN TN Exp Special kitne baje hai TEN TN Exp Special ka number06668 train time table