06675 TEN TCN Exp Special Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchendur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

10:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palayankottai
(PCO)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Seydunganallur
(SDNR)
10:57
10:58
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Thathankulam
(TTQ)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Srivaikuntam
(SVV)
11:10
11:11
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Alwar Tirunagri
(AWT)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nazareth
(NZT)
11:22
11:23
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kachchanvilai
(KCHV)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kurumbur
(KZB)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arumuganeri
(ANY)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kayalpattinam
(KZY)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tiruchendur
(TCN)
12:10
61 Km
Day 1
daily

06675 TEN TCN Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Tiruchendur (TCN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06675. At the top of the page, one can find the 06675 train route and the 06675 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruchendur (TCN) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 61 kilometre. 06675 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Palayankottai, Seydunganallur, Thathankulam, Srivaikuntam, Alwar Tirunagri, Nazareth, Kachchanvilai, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri, Kayalpattinam, Tiruchendur.

06675 TEN TCN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06675 train time table, travelling by 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 06675 from Tirunelveli Jn is 10:40. The next stopping station is Palayankottai at a distance of 5km.

2. Palayankottai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Palayankottai is PCO. The arrival time of 06675 at Palayankottai is 10:48. The departure time of train 06675 from Palayankottai is 10:49. The total halt time of train 06675 at Palayankottai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Seydunganallur at a distance of 11km.

3. Seydunganallur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Seydunganallur is SDNR. The arrival time of 06675 at Seydunganallur is 10:57. The departure time of train 06675 from Seydunganallur is 10:58. The total halt time of train 06675 at Seydunganallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palayankottai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Thathankulam at a distance of 4km.

4. Thathankulam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Thathankulam is TTQ. The arrival time of 06675 at Thathankulam is 11:02. The departure time of train 06675 from Thathankulam is 11:03. The total halt time of train 06675 at Thathankulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seydunganallur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Srivaikuntam at a distance of 8km.

5. Srivaikuntam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Srivaikuntam is SVV. The arrival time of 06675 at Srivaikuntam is 11:10. The departure time of train 06675 from Srivaikuntam is 11:11. The total halt time of train 06675 at Srivaikuntam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thathankulam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Alwar Tirunagri at a distance of 5km.

6. Alwar Tirunagri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Alwar Tirunagri is AWT. The arrival time of 06675 at Alwar Tirunagri is 11:15. The departure time of train 06675 from Alwar Tirunagri is 11:16. The total halt time of train 06675 at Alwar Tirunagri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivaikuntam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nazareth at a distance of 6km.

7. Nazareth

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Nazareth is NZT. The arrival time of 06675 at Nazareth is 11:22. The departure time of train 06675 from Nazareth is 11:23. The total halt time of train 06675 at Nazareth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar Tirunagri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kachchanvilai at a distance of 5km.

8. Kachchanvilai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kachchanvilai is KCHV. The arrival time of 06675 at Kachchanvilai is 11:28. The departure time of train 06675 from Kachchanvilai is 11:29. The total halt time of train 06675 at Kachchanvilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazareth is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kurumbur at a distance of 2km.

9. Kurumbur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kurumbur is KZB. The arrival time of 06675 at Kurumbur is 11:31. The departure time of train 06675 from Kurumbur is 11:32. The total halt time of train 06675 at Kurumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachchanvilai is 2km away. The next stopping station is Arumuganeri at a distance of 6km.

10. Arumuganeri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Arumuganeri is ANY. The arrival time of 06675 at Arumuganeri is 11:37. The departure time of train 06675 from Arumuganeri is 11:38. The total halt time of train 06675 at Arumuganeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurumbur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kayalpattinam at a distance of 2km.

11. Kayalpattinam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kayalpattinam is KZY. The arrival time of 06675 at Kayalpattinam is 11:41. The departure time of train 06675 from Kayalpattinam is 11:42. The total halt time of train 06675 at Kayalpattinam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arumuganeri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchendur at a distance of 7km.

12. Tiruchendur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tiruchendur is TCN. The arrival time of 06675 at Tiruchendur is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Kayalpattinam is 7km away.

06675 TEN TCN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06675 TEN TCN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN TCN Exp Special?

Train number of TEN TCN Exp Special is 06675. You can check entire TEN TCN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06675 train schedule TEN TCN Exp Special train time table TEN TCN Exp Special ka time table TEN TCN Exp Special kitne baje hai TEN TCN Exp Special ka number06675 train time table