06676 TCN TEN Exp Special Train Time Table


Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruchendur
(TCN)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kayalpattinam
(KZY)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Arumuganeri
(ANY)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kurumbur
(KZB)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kachchanvilai
(KCHV)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nazareth
(NZT)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Alwar Tirunagri
(AWT)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Srivaikuntam
(SVV)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thathankulam
(TTQ)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Seydunganallur
(SDNR)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Palayankottai
(PCO)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
18:00
61 Km
Day 1
daily

06676 TCN TEN Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tiruchendur (TCN) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06676. At the top of the page, one can find the 06676 train route and the 06676 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruchendur (TCN) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 18:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 61 kilometre. 06676 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruchendur, Kayalpattinam, Arumuganeri, Kurumbur, Kachchanvilai, Nazareth, Alwar Tirunagri, Srivaikuntam, Thathankulam, Seydunganallur, Palayankottai, Tirunelveli Jn.

06676 TCN TEN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06676 train time table, travelling by 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruchendur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special. The station code of Tiruchendur is TCN. The departure time of train 06676 from Tiruchendur is 16:35. The next stopping station is Kayalpattinam at a distance of 7km.

2. Kayalpattinam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Kayalpattinam is KZY. The arrival time of 06676 at Kayalpattinam is 16:42. The departure time of train 06676 from Kayalpattinam is 16:43. The total halt time of train 06676 at Kayalpattinam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchendur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arumuganeri at a distance of 2km.

3. Arumuganeri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Arumuganeri is ANY. The arrival time of 06676 at Arumuganeri is 16:45. The departure time of train 06676 from Arumuganeri is 16:46. The total halt time of train 06676 at Arumuganeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayalpattinam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kurumbur at a distance of 6km.

4. Kurumbur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Kurumbur is KZB. The arrival time of 06676 at Kurumbur is 16:51. The departure time of train 06676 from Kurumbur is 16:52. The total halt time of train 06676 at Kurumbur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arumuganeri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kachchanvilai at a distance of 2km.

5. Kachchanvilai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Kachchanvilai is KCHV. The arrival time of 06676 at Kachchanvilai is 16:55. The departure time of train 06676 from Kachchanvilai is 16:56. The total halt time of train 06676 at Kachchanvilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurumbur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nazareth at a distance of 6km.

6. Nazareth

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Nazareth is NZT. The arrival time of 06676 at Nazareth is 17:01. The departure time of train 06676 from Nazareth is 17:02. The total halt time of train 06676 at Nazareth is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kachchanvilai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Alwar Tirunagri at a distance of 5km.

7. Alwar Tirunagri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Alwar Tirunagri is AWT. The arrival time of 06676 at Alwar Tirunagri is 17:07. The departure time of train 06676 from Alwar Tirunagri is 17:08. The total halt time of train 06676 at Alwar Tirunagri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazareth is 5km away. The next stopping station is Srivaikuntam at a distance of 5km.

8. Srivaikuntam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Srivaikuntam is SVV. The arrival time of 06676 at Srivaikuntam is 17:13. The departure time of train 06676 from Srivaikuntam is 17:14. The total halt time of train 06676 at Srivaikuntam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar Tirunagri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thathankulam at a distance of 8km.

9. Thathankulam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Thathankulam is TTQ. The arrival time of 06676 at Thathankulam is 17:21. The departure time of train 06676 from Thathankulam is 17:22. The total halt time of train 06676 at Thathankulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivaikuntam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Seydunganallur at a distance of 4km.

10. Seydunganallur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Seydunganallur is SDNR. The arrival time of 06676 at Seydunganallur is 17:26. The departure time of train 06676 from Seydunganallur is 17:27. The total halt time of train 06676 at Seydunganallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thathankulam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Palayankottai at a distance of 11km.

11. Palayankottai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Palayankottai is PCO. The arrival time of 06676 at Palayankottai is 17:35. The departure time of train 06676 from Palayankottai is 17:36. The total halt time of train 06676 at Palayankottai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seydunganallur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 5km.

12. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tiruchendur. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06676 at Tirunelveli Jn is 18:00. The previous stopping station, Palayankottai is 5km away.

06676 TCN TEN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06676 TCN TEN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TCN TEN Exp Special?

Train number of TCN TEN Exp Special is 06676. You can check entire TCN TEN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06676 train schedule TCN TEN Exp Special train time table TCN TEN Exp Special ka time table TCN TEN Exp Special kitne baje hai TCN TEN Exp Special ka number06676 train time table