06681 TEN SCT Exp Special Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Sengottai   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

09:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tirunelveli Twn
(TYT)
09:16
09:17
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pettai
(PEA)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Cheran Mahadevi
(SMD)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karaikkurichi
(KARK)
09:38
09:39
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Viravanallur
(VVR)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kallidaikurichi
(KIC)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kizha Ambur
(KIB)
10:10
10:11
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Azhwarkurichi
(AZK)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ravanasamudram
(RVS)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kila Kadaiyam
(KKY)
10:29
10:30
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mettur
(MTE)
10:36
10:37
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pavurchatram
(PCM)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kizha Puliyur
(KYZ)
10:51
10:52
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sengottai
(SCT)
11:25
80 Km
Day 1
daily

06681 TEN SCT Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Sengottai (SCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06681. At the top of the page, one can find the 06681 train route and the 06681 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 09:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sengottai (SCT) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 80 kilometre. 06681 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Tirunelveli Twn, Pettai, Cheran Mahadevi, Karaikkurichi, Viravanallur, Kallidaikurichi, Ambasamudram, Kizha Ambur, Azhwarkurichi, Ravanasamudram, Kila Kadaiyam, Mettur, Pavurchatram, Kizha Puliyur, Tenkasi Jn, Sengottai.

06681 TEN SCT Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06681 train time table, travelling by 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 06681 from Tirunelveli Jn is 09:10. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Twn at a distance of 3km.

2. Tirunelveli Twn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tirunelveli Twn is TYT. The arrival time of 06681 at Tirunelveli Twn is 09:16. The departure time of train 06681 from Tirunelveli Twn is 09:17. The total halt time of train 06681 at Tirunelveli Twn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pettai at a distance of 4km.

3. Pettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Pettai is PEA. The arrival time of 06681 at Pettai is 09:21. The departure time of train 06681 from Pettai is 09:22. The total halt time of train 06681 at Pettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Twn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cheran Mahadevi at a distance of 12km.

4. Cheran Mahadevi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Cheran Mahadevi is SMD. The arrival time of 06681 at Cheran Mahadevi is 09:32. The departure time of train 06681 from Cheran Mahadevi is 09:33. The total halt time of train 06681 at Cheran Mahadevi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pettai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkurichi at a distance of 3km.

5. Karaikkurichi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Karaikkurichi is KARK. The arrival time of 06681 at Karaikkurichi is 09:38. The departure time of train 06681 from Karaikkurichi is 09:39. The total halt time of train 06681 at Karaikkurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheran Mahadevi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Viravanallur at a distance of 3km.

6. Viravanallur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Viravanallur is VVR. The arrival time of 06681 at Viravanallur is 09:44. The departure time of train 06681 from Viravanallur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 06681 at Viravanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkurichi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kallidaikurichi at a distance of 5km.

7. Kallidaikurichi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kallidaikurichi is KIC. The arrival time of 06681 at Kallidaikurichi is 09:50. The departure time of train 06681 from Kallidaikurichi is 09:51. The total halt time of train 06681 at Kallidaikurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viravanallur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambasamudram at a distance of 5km.

8. Ambasamudram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ambasamudram is ASD. The arrival time of 06681 at Ambasamudram is 09:59. The departure time of train 06681 from Ambasamudram is 10:00. The total halt time of train 06681 at Ambasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallidaikurichi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kizha Ambur at a distance of 6km.

9. Kizha Ambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kizha Ambur is KIB. The arrival time of 06681 at Kizha Ambur is 10:10. The departure time of train 06681 from Kizha Ambur is 10:11. The total halt time of train 06681 at Kizha Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambasamudram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Azhwarkurichi at a distance of 5km.

10. Azhwarkurichi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Azhwarkurichi is AZK. The arrival time of 06681 at Azhwarkurichi is 10:16. The departure time of train 06681 from Azhwarkurichi is 10:17. The total halt time of train 06681 at Azhwarkurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizha Ambur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ravanasamudram at a distance of 2km.

11. Ravanasamudram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ravanasamudram is RVS. The arrival time of 06681 at Ravanasamudram is 10:22. The departure time of train 06681 from Ravanasamudram is 10:23. The total halt time of train 06681 at Ravanasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azhwarkurichi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kila Kadaiyam at a distance of 2km.

12. Kila Kadaiyam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kila Kadaiyam is KKY. The arrival time of 06681 at Kila Kadaiyam is 10:29. The departure time of train 06681 from Kila Kadaiyam is 10:30. The total halt time of train 06681 at Kila Kadaiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravanasamudram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mettur at a distance of 7km.

13. Mettur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Mettur is MTE. The arrival time of 06681 at Mettur is 10:36. The departure time of train 06681 from Mettur is 10:37. The total halt time of train 06681 at Mettur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Kadaiyam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pavurchatram at a distance of 5km.

14. Pavurchatram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Pavurchatram is PCM. The arrival time of 06681 at Pavurchatram is 10:44. The departure time of train 06681 from Pavurchatram is 10:45. The total halt time of train 06681 at Pavurchatram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mettur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kizha Puliyur at a distance of 7km.

15. Kizha Puliyur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kizha Puliyur is KYZ. The arrival time of 06681 at Kizha Puliyur is 10:51. The departure time of train 06681 from Kizha Puliyur is 10:52. The total halt time of train 06681 at Kizha Puliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pavurchatram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 3km.

16. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 06681 at Tenkasi Jn is 10:58. The departure time of train 06681 from Tenkasi Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 06681 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizha Puliyur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 8km.

17. Sengottai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 06681 at Sengottai is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 8km away.

06681 TEN SCT Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06681 TEN SCT Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN SCT Exp Special?

Train number of TEN SCT Exp Special is 06681. You can check entire TEN SCT Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06681 train schedule TEN SCT Exp Special train time table TEN SCT Exp Special ka time table TEN SCT Exp Special kitne baje hai TEN SCT Exp Special ka number06681 train time table