06686 SCT TEN Exp Special Train Time Table


Sengottai Tirunelveli Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sengottai
(SCT)

17:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kizha Puliyur
(KYZ)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pavurchatram
(PCM)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mettur
(MTE)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kila Kadaiyam
(KKY)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ravanasamudram
(RVS)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Azhwarkurichi
(AZK)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kizha Ambur
(KIB)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kallidaikurichi
(KIC)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Viravanallur
(VVR)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karaikkurichi
(KARK)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Cheran Mahadevi
(SMD)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pettai
(PEA)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tirunelveli Twn
(TYT)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
20:10
80 Km
Day 1
daily

06686 SCT TEN Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sengottai (SCT) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06686. At the top of the page, one can find the 06686 train route and the 06686 train time table. It departs from the source station Sengottai (SCT) at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 80 kilometre. 06686 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Sengottai, Tenkasi Jn, Kizha Puliyur, Pavurchatram, Mettur, Kila Kadaiyam, Ravanasamudram, Azhwarkurichi, Kizha Ambur, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurichi, Viravanallur, Karaikkurichi, Cheran Mahadevi, Pettai, Tirunelveli Twn, Tirunelveli Jn.

06686 SCT TEN Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06686 train time table, travelling by 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sengottai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The departure time of train 06686 from Sengottai is 17:50. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 8km.

2. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 06686 at Tenkasi Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 06686 from Tenkasi Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 06686 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sengottai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kizha Puliyur at a distance of 3km.

3. Kizha Puliyur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kizha Puliyur is KYZ. The arrival time of 06686 at Kizha Puliyur is 18:10. The departure time of train 06686 from Kizha Puliyur is 18:11. The total halt time of train 06686 at Kizha Puliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pavurchatram at a distance of 7km.

4. Pavurchatram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Pavurchatram is PCM. The arrival time of 06686 at Pavurchatram is 18:16. The departure time of train 06686 from Pavurchatram is 18:17. The total halt time of train 06686 at Pavurchatram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizha Puliyur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mettur at a distance of 5km.

5. Mettur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Mettur is MTE. The arrival time of 06686 at Mettur is 18:22. The departure time of train 06686 from Mettur is 18:23. The total halt time of train 06686 at Mettur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pavurchatram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kila Kadaiyam at a distance of 7km.

6. Kila Kadaiyam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kila Kadaiyam is KKY. The arrival time of 06686 at Kila Kadaiyam is 18:31. The departure time of train 06686 from Kila Kadaiyam is 18:32. The total halt time of train 06686 at Kila Kadaiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mettur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ravanasamudram at a distance of 2km.

7. Ravanasamudram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Ravanasamudram is RVS. The arrival time of 06686 at Ravanasamudram is 18:37. The departure time of train 06686 from Ravanasamudram is 18:38. The total halt time of train 06686 at Ravanasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Kadaiyam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Azhwarkurichi at a distance of 2km.

8. Azhwarkurichi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Azhwarkurichi is AZK. The arrival time of 06686 at Azhwarkurichi is 18:42. The departure time of train 06686 from Azhwarkurichi is 18:43. The total halt time of train 06686 at Azhwarkurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravanasamudram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kizha Ambur at a distance of 5km.

9. Kizha Ambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kizha Ambur is KIB. The arrival time of 06686 at Kizha Ambur is 18:48. The departure time of train 06686 from Kizha Ambur is 18:49. The total halt time of train 06686 at Kizha Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azhwarkurichi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambasamudram at a distance of 6km.

10. Ambasamudram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Ambasamudram is ASD. The arrival time of 06686 at Ambasamudram is 18:58. The departure time of train 06686 from Ambasamudram is 18:59. The total halt time of train 06686 at Ambasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kizha Ambur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kallidaikurichi at a distance of 5km.

11. Kallidaikurichi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Kallidaikurichi is KIC. The arrival time of 06686 at Kallidaikurichi is 19:06. The departure time of train 06686 from Kallidaikurichi is 19:07. The total halt time of train 06686 at Kallidaikurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambasamudram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Viravanallur at a distance of 5km.

12. Viravanallur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Viravanallur is VVR. The arrival time of 06686 at Viravanallur is 19:13. The departure time of train 06686 from Viravanallur is 19:14. The total halt time of train 06686 at Viravanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallidaikurichi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkurichi at a distance of 3km.

13. Karaikkurichi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Karaikkurichi is KARK. The arrival time of 06686 at Karaikkurichi is 19:19. The departure time of train 06686 from Karaikkurichi is 19:20. The total halt time of train 06686 at Karaikkurichi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viravanallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Cheran Mahadevi at a distance of 3km.

14. Cheran Mahadevi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Cheran Mahadevi is SMD. The arrival time of 06686 at Cheran Mahadevi is 19:25. The departure time of train 06686 from Cheran Mahadevi is 19:26. The total halt time of train 06686 at Cheran Mahadevi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkurichi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pettai at a distance of 12km.

15. Pettai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Pettai is PEA. The arrival time of 06686 at Pettai is 19:32. The departure time of train 06686 from Pettai is 19:33. The total halt time of train 06686 at Pettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheran Mahadevi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Twn at a distance of 4km.

16. Tirunelveli Twn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tirunelveli Twn is TYT. The arrival time of 06686 at Tirunelveli Twn is 19:38. The departure time of train 06686 from Tirunelveli Twn is 19:39. The total halt time of train 06686 at Tirunelveli Twn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pettai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 3km.

17. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sengottai. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06686 at Tirunelveli Jn is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Twn is 3km away.

06686 SCT TEN Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06686 SCT TEN Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SCT TEN Exp Special?

Train number of SCT TEN Exp Special is 06686. You can check entire SCT TEN Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06686 train schedule SCT TEN Exp Special train time table SCT TEN Exp Special ka time table SCT TEN Exp Special kitne baje hai SCT TEN Exp Special ka number06686 train time table