06697 KPD VM Exp Special Train Time Table


Katpadi Junction Villupuram Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vellore Town
(VT)
05:25
05:26
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pennathur H
(PNTR)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kaniyambadi
(KNB)
05:53
05:54
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kannamangalam
(KMM)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Onnupuram
(OPM)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sedarampattu
(SDPT)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Arni Road
(ARV)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Madimangalam
(MCL)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Polur
(PRL)
06:43
06:44
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Agaram Sibbandi
(AGM)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Turinjapuram
(TJM)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tandarai
(TNI)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Andampaliam
(AND)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Adhichchanur
(ACN)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ayandur
(AYD)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mambalappattu
(MMP)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Venkatesapuram
(VKM)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
09:10
161 Km
Day 1
daily

06697 KPD VM Exp Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Villupuram Jn (VM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06697. At the top of the page, one can find the 06697 train route and the 06697 train time table. It departs from the source station Katpadi Jn (KPD) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 09:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 161 kilometre. 06697 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Katpadi Jn, Vellore Town, Vellore Cantonment, Pennathur H, Kaniyambadi, Kannamangalam, Onnupuram, Sedarampattu, Arni Road, Madimangalam, Polur, Agaram Sibbandi, Turinjapuram, Tiruvannamalai, Tandarai, Andampaliam, Adhichchanur, Tirukkovilur, Ayandur, Mambalappattu, Venkatesapuram, Villupuram Jn.

06697 KPD VM Exp Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06697 train time table, travelling by 06697 KPD VM Exp Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katpadi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The departure time of train 06697 from Katpadi Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Vellore Town at a distance of 8km.

2. Vellore Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Vellore Town is VT. The arrival time of 06697 at Vellore Town is 05:25. The departure time of train 06697 from Vellore Town is 05:26. The total halt time of train 06697 at Vellore Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 2km.

3. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 06697 at Vellore Cantonment is 05:30. The departure time of train 06697 from Vellore Cantonment is 05:32. The total halt time of train 06697 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pennathur H at a distance of 8km.

4. Pennathur H

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Pennathur H is PNTR. The arrival time of 06697 at Pennathur H is 05:40. The departure time of train 06697 from Pennathur H is 05:41. The total halt time of train 06697 at Pennathur H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyambadi at a distance of 4km.

5. Kaniyambadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Kaniyambadi is KNB. The arrival time of 06697 at Kaniyambadi is 05:53. The departure time of train 06697 from Kaniyambadi is 05:54. The total halt time of train 06697 at Kaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennathur H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kannamangalam at a distance of 9km.

6. Kannamangalam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Kannamangalam is KMM. The arrival time of 06697 at Kannamangalam is 06:04. The departure time of train 06697 from Kannamangalam is 06:05. The total halt time of train 06697 at Kannamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyambadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Onnupuram at a distance of 5km.

7. Onnupuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Onnupuram is OPM. The arrival time of 06697 at Onnupuram is 06:10. The departure time of train 06697 from Onnupuram is 06:11. The total halt time of train 06697 at Onnupuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannamangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sedarampattu at a distance of 4km.

8. Sedarampattu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Sedarampattu is SDPT. The arrival time of 06697 at Sedarampattu is 06:16. The departure time of train 06697 from Sedarampattu is 06:17. The total halt time of train 06697 at Sedarampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Onnupuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arni Road at a distance of 5km.

9. Arni Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Arni Road is ARV. The arrival time of 06697 at Arni Road is 06:26. The departure time of train 06697 from Arni Road is 06:27. The total halt time of train 06697 at Arni Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sedarampattu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madimangalam at a distance of 5km.

10. Madimangalam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Madimangalam is MCL. The arrival time of 06697 at Madimangalam is 06:32. The departure time of train 06697 from Madimangalam is 06:33. The total halt time of train 06697 at Madimangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arni Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 12km.

11. Polur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 06697 at Polur is 06:43. The departure time of train 06697 from Polur is 06:44. The total halt time of train 06697 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madimangalam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Agaram Sibbandi at a distance of 14km.

12. Agaram Sibbandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Agaram Sibbandi is AGM. The arrival time of 06697 at Agaram Sibbandi is 06:54. The departure time of train 06697 from Agaram Sibbandi is 06:55. The total halt time of train 06697 at Agaram Sibbandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Turinjapuram at a distance of 8km.

13. Turinjapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Turinjapuram is TJM. The arrival time of 06697 at Turinjapuram is 07:05. The departure time of train 06697 from Turinjapuram is 07:06. The total halt time of train 06697 at Turinjapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agaram Sibbandi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 9km.

14. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 06697 at Tiruvannamalai is 07:18. The departure time of train 06697 from Tiruvannamalai is 07:20. The total halt time of train 06697 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turinjapuram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tandarai at a distance of 17km.

15. Tandarai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tandarai is TNI. The arrival time of 06697 at Tandarai is 07:35. The departure time of train 06697 from Tandarai is 07:36. The total halt time of train 06697 at Tandarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Andampaliam at a distance of 3km.

16. Andampaliam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Andampaliam is AND. The arrival time of 06697 at Andampaliam is 07:41. The departure time of train 06697 from Andampaliam is 07:42. The total halt time of train 06697 at Andampaliam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adhichchanur at a distance of 5km.

17. Adhichchanur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Adhichchanur is ACN. The arrival time of 06697 at Adhichchanur is 07:47. The departure time of train 06697 from Adhichchanur is 07:48. The total halt time of train 06697 at Adhichchanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andampaliam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 9km.

18. Tirukkovilur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 06697 at Tirukkovilur is 07:59. The departure time of train 06697 from Tirukkovilur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 06697 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhichchanur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ayandur at a distance of 13km.

19. Ayandur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Ayandur is AYD. The arrival time of 06697 at Ayandur is 08:14. The departure time of train 06697 from Ayandur is 08:15. The total halt time of train 06697 at Ayandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mambalappattu at a distance of 4km.

20. Mambalappattu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Mambalappattu is MMP. The arrival time of 06697 at Mambalappattu is 08:20. The departure time of train 06697 from Mambalappattu is 08:21. The total halt time of train 06697 at Mambalappattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayandur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Venkatesapuram at a distance of 8km.

21. Venkatesapuram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Venkatesapuram is VKM. The arrival time of 06697 at Venkatesapuram is 08:29. The departure time of train 06697 from Venkatesapuram is 08:30. The total halt time of train 06697 at Venkatesapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalappattu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 9km.

22. Villupuram Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Katpadi Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06697 at Villupuram Jn is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Venkatesapuram is 9km away.

06697 KPD VM Exp Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06697 KPD VM Exp Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06697 KPD VM Exp Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06697 KPD VM Exp Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KPD VM Exp Special?

Train number of KPD VM Exp Special is 06697. You can check entire KPD VM Exp Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06697 train schedule KPD VM Exp Special train time table KPD VM Exp Special ka time table KPD VM Exp Special kitne baje hai KPD VM Exp Special ka number06697 train time table