06723 MS QLN Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tambaram
(TBM)
20:38
20:40
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Madurantakam
(MMK)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tindivanam
(TMV)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
23:30
23:32
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
336 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
02:47
02:50
Halt: 3 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
03:50
03:55
Halt: 5 Min
492 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
04:14
04:15
Halt: 1 Min
510 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Satur
(SRT)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
562 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
584 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
07:00
07:05
Halt: 5 Min
649 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Nanguneri
(NNN)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
677 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Valliyur
(VLY)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
691 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Aralvaymoli
(AAY)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
709 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
09:20
09:30
Halt: 10 Min
722 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Eraniel
(ERL)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
741 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
755 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Parassala
(PASA)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
764 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
776 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
793 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Varkala
(VAK)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
834 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Paravur
(PVU)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
845 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
13:05
858 Km
Day 2
daily

06723 MS QLN Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 06723. At the top of the page, one can find the 06723 train route and the 06723 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 13:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 858 kilometre. 06723 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Madurantakam, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Jn, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Aralvaymoli, Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam Jn.

06723 MS QLN Special Stops

If we closely look at the 06723 train time table, travelling by 06723 MS QLN Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Egmore

It is the 1st station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The departure time of train 06723 from Chennai Egmore is 20:10. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 25km.

2. Tambaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 06723 at Tambaram is 20:38. The departure time of train 06723 from Tambaram is 20:40. The total halt time of train 06723 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 31km.

3. Chengalpattu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 06723 at Chengalpattu is 21:08. The departure time of train 06723 from Chengalpattu is 21:10. The total halt time of train 06723 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 31km away. The next stopping station is Madurantakam at a distance of 24km.

4. Madurantakam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurantakam is MMK. The arrival time of 06723 at Madurantakam is 21:23. The departure time of train 06723 from Madurantakam is 21:25. The total halt time of train 06723 at Madurantakam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 24km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvathur at a distance of 11km.

5. Melmaruvathur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Melmaruvathur is MLMR. The arrival time of 06723 at Melmaruvathur is 21:33. The departure time of train 06723 from Melmaruvathur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 06723 at Melmaruvathur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurantakam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tindivanam at a distance of 30km.

6. Tindivanam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tindivanam is TMV. The arrival time of 06723 at Tindivanam is 21:58. The departure time of train 06723 from Tindivanam is 22:00. The total halt time of train 06723 at Tindivanam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvathur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 37km.

7. Villupuram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 06723 at Villupuram Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 06723 from Villupuram Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 06723 at Villupuram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tindivanam is 37km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 55km.

8. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 06723 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 06723 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 23:32. The total halt time of train 06723 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 123km.

9. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 06723 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 06723 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 06723 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

10. Dindigul Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 06723 at Dindigul Jn is 02:47. The departure time of train 06723 from Dindigul Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 06723 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 62km.

11. Madurai Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 06723 at Madurai Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 06723 from Madurai Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 06723 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 18km.

12. Tirumangalam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 06723 at Tirumangalam is 04:14. The departure time of train 06723 from Tirumangalam is 04:15. The total halt time of train 06723 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 26km.

13. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 06723 at Virudunagar Jn is 04:33. The departure time of train 06723 from Virudunagar Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 06723 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 26km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 26km.

14. Satur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 06723 at Satur is 04:58. The departure time of train 06723 from Satur is 05:00. The total halt time of train 06723 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 22km.

15. Kovilpatti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 06723 at Kovilpatti is 05:23. The departure time of train 06723 from Kovilpatti is 05:25. The total halt time of train 06723 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 65km.

16. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 06723 at Tirunelveli Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 06723 from Tirunelveli Jn is 07:05. The total halt time of train 06723 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 65km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 28km.

17. Nanguneri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 06723 at Nanguneri is 07:34. The departure time of train 06723 from Nanguneri is 07:35. The total halt time of train 06723 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 14km.

18. Valliyur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 06723 at Valliyur is 07:45. The departure time of train 06723 from Valliyur is 07:46. The total halt time of train 06723 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Aralvaymoli at a distance of 18km.

19. Aralvaymoli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Aralvaymoli is AAY. The arrival time of 06723 at Aralvaymoli is 08:11. The departure time of train 06723 from Aralvaymoli is 08:12. The total halt time of train 06723 at Aralvaymoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 13km.

20. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 06723 at Nagercoil Junction is 09:20. The departure time of train 06723 from Nagercoil Junction is 09:30. The total halt time of train 06723 at Nagercoil Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralvaymoli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 19km.

21. Eraniel

It is the 21st station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 741 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 06723 at Eraniel is 09:50. The departure time of train 06723 from Eraniel is 09:51. The total halt time of train 06723 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 14km.

22. Kulitthurai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 06723 at Kulitthurai is 10:06. The departure time of train 06723 from Kulitthurai is 10:07. The total halt time of train 06723 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 14km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 9km.

23. Parassala

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 06723 at Parassala is 10:17. The departure time of train 06723 from Parassala is 10:18. The total halt time of train 06723 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 12km.

24. Neyyattinkara

It is the 24th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 06723 at Neyyattinkara is 10:30. The departure time of train 06723 from Neyyattinkara is 10:31. The total halt time of train 06723 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 12km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 17km.

25. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 25th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 06723 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 11:05. The departure time of train 06723 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 11:10. The total halt time of train 06723 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 41km.

26. Varkala

It is the 26th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 834 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 06723 at Varkala is 11:49. The departure time of train 06723 from Varkala is 11:50. The total halt time of train 06723 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 41km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 11km.

27. Paravur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 845 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 06723 at Paravur is 12:01. The departure time of train 06723 from Paravur is 12:02. The total halt time of train 06723 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 13km.

28. Kollam Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 06723 MS QLN Special at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Chennai Egmore. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 06723 at Kollam Jn is 13:05. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 13km away.

06723 MS QLN Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 06723 MS QLN Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 06723 MS QLN Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 06723 MS QLN Special?

Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where MS QLN Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 06723 MS QLN Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 06723 MS QLN Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MS QLN Special?

Train number of MS QLN Special is 06723. You can check entire MS QLN Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

06723 train schedule MS QLN Special train time table MS QLN Special ka time table MS QLN Special kitne baje hai MS QLN Special ka number06723 train time table